Sold2022Pair Chinese Carved Giltwood Polychrome Panels29" high, 15 3/4" wide. Expected age wear, warping, cracking. Property of a Brooklyn Heights NY collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and PolychromeA Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and Polychrome Decorated Window Panels Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of each 49 3/4 x width 20 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carvd Wood ScreenAntique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Large Four (4) Panel Screen. Carved with traditional Chinese scenes. Unsigned, old label verso "Molyneux". Measures 88" H x 84" W. Condition: Wear, rubbing, cracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique wood carved 4-panel room dividerChinese antique polychrome wood carved 4-panel (67.65"Hc13.5"x1.6" each) room divider, with mirror and double happiness symbol, possible a wedding giftSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Eagle with Monkey Relief. Measures 15-1/4" x 64-1/8". Condition: small loss to a section of the branch, rubbing otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Black Lacquer Four Panel ScreenAntique Qing Dynasty Hand Carved and Hand Painted Tall Folding Screen Room Divider Consists of 4 Polychrome Lacquer Panels with hinges Each hand carved Panel with a different landscape scene incorporaSee Sold Price
Sold20156 PANEL CHINESE POLYCHROME COROMANDEL SCREEN6 PANEL CHINESE POLYCHROME COROMANDEL SCREEN: Shaped top 6 panel screen with carved polychrome & gilt outdoor genre scene one side, bird and foliate motif other. Tallest panel measures 72 1/4" h. x 16See Sold Price
Sold20234 CHINESE CARVED WOODEN PANELS 58.5"VINTAGE SET OF 4 CHINESE CARVED PANELS-58.5" X 16" APPROX EACH -JADE GREEN COLOR- PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP33023See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Chinese Pierced Carved Panels 40''x13.5'' Each.Set 4 Chinese Pierced Carved Panels 40''x13.5'' Each. Intricately carved wood hanging panels with central man and woman figure. Geometric Ming style patterning throughout. Excellent condition. Mid 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF (4) CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE PANELSEach panel- 16 1/4" x 49 1/2" Overall- 65" x 49 1/2" Thickness- 1" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Chinese Carved Wood Panels(4) Chinese carved wood panels, black lacquer & gilt, 64-1/2" x 14-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Chinese wood carved panelsSet of 4 Chinese wood carved panels, 17.63"Hx6.15"x0.95" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Chinese carved wood panels(4) Chinese carved wood panels, gilt figures in landscape, 33-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese wood carved panels, & a framed print4 Chinese vintage wood carved wall panels (26.2"x9.9"), and a Chinese framed print (11.2"x17.1")See Sold Price
Sold2021(4)Chinese Carved Wood Panel Plaques - Antique(4)Chinese Carved Wood Panel Plaques - Antique HandCarved Figural Plaques 8.75'' x 7.75''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Early Chinese Carved/Polychrome Wood Panelsnow mounted as end tables. Panels: 18" high, 17" wide; tables: 15" high, 20 5/8" wide, 21 1/2" deep. Panels with wear; tables with scuffs, small losses, stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (4) Extremely Fine Chinese Carved PanelsSet of (4) Extremely Fine Antique Chinese Carved Panels. Each panel of the set comprised of three small panels and framed in dark wood. Each inset panels are well and minutely carved in details; the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Chinese carved wood door panels(lot of 4) Chinese carved wood door panels, each 99"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (4) CHINESE RED LACQUERED CARVED PANELSLength- 12" - 14" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $35 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese antique wood carved panels4 Chinese antique wood carved panels, 10"x5.8" - 15"x12.4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Parcel-Gilt & Polychrome Wood PanelChinese carved parcel-gilt and polychrome wood panel; 8 1/2" x 79" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painted/Carved Polychrome Figural PanelAntique Chinese painted and carved polychrome panel with two winged and bird legged creatures set in flora. Very good condition (shows repairs and crack above repair). Measures 25" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREENCHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREEN each panel decorated with floral arrangements and scrolling floral and foliate decoration, the reverse with gilt outlined floral designs, each panelSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$5,500(4 bids)
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryRare Chinese Ming Carved Large Jade Recumbent Tiger on Rosewood PedestalUS$6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉US$500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)