Sold2020(4) CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FOO LION & CAT FIGURES(lot of 4) Chinese ceramic figures, including: (pair) polychromed porcelain foo lions, one with paw on ball, the other on cub, both on openwork base, faint red mark underfoot, approx 11.5"h, 3.35"w, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Style Ceramic Glazed FigureChinese Ming style celadon glazed ceramic standing figure; H 13 5/8" x W 5 1/4" x L 3 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FIGURESCondition: large chips to each; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; the largest: 12 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figures of HorsesLot of 6 Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figures of Horses. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest- 4.5" x 1.6' x 5.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private Collector. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FIGURE OF A DEITYunmarked; Condition: cracks to underside; firing flaws throughout; 6 1/4 inches wide; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Ceramic Bird Figures, PrChinese pair of ceramic bird figures painted in red glaze. 7" H x 4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Bird FiguresComprising a chicken form box Qing Dynasy style, and a green and black bird on perch, marked China underside. Chips and losses. 12"h and 8-1/2"h x 9-3/4"w x 7-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Glazed Ceramic FigureChinese celadon glazed ceramic figure; some wear, chip to collar; H 16 1/2" x W 6" x D 4 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Glazed Ceramic Buddha FigureA 20th century Chinese glazed ceramic seated Buddha figure. [11 1/4" H x 9 3/4" W x 6 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Glazed Ceramic Chinese Immortal Figures.A Set of Glazed Ceramic Chinese Immortal Figures. Together with a glazed ceramic figural group depicting two men playing a game and a small glazed ceramic seated figure Tallest: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Lion Figure - a whimsical ceramic sculpture of a scratchingVintage Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Lion Figure - a whimsical ceramic sculpture of a scratching foo lion creature seated upon a squared platform. Glazed in sancai style glazes. 13 1/4" h x 11 5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Early Style Glazed Ceramic FigureChinese early style ceramic standing figure with partial glaze; overall good condition, some wear; H 13 1/2" x W 4" x D 2 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Chinese glazed religious ceramic figures(lot of 2) Chinese glazed religious ceramic figures, 8.75"h and 4.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Stone & Ceramic FiguresThree various Chinese figures: antique glazed ceramic scholar; old carved soapstone figure seated upon rockery and sectional stone base; together with carved bowenite beauty; H: 10 1/4" (talleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Ceramic FiguresAll probably 20th century: 1. Sancai glazed figure of elder, standing on a rectangular pedestal, unmarked; 12 1/4"H---2. Figure of Shoulao, standing with a staff in one hand; 11 1/4"H---3. Standing fiSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Chinese Ceramic Glazed Maiden Figurines w/Display BaseThis ceramic grouping of Chinese Maidens is highly detailed with stunning and delicate features. The reclined figure holding fan measures: 9.25"L x 4.25"W x 7"H. The standing figure with box measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Sancai Ceramic Horse Roof TilesPair of Chinese Sancai glazed ceramic figural horse tiles. Figure of seated horse with wings, colored with green and orange. Each measures 8.5"L x 4"W x 11.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, commoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Antique Chinese Ceramic Figural PiecesFour antique Chinese ceramic pieces, including: two blanc de chine porcelain figures, Guanyin, along with child; pottery model of a scholar; together with tan glazed pottery figure; H: 5 1/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE BLUE CRACKLE CATSCeramic figures glazed in turquoise blue crackle glaze. Measure 8 x 4 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold20174 CERAMIC CHINESE PIECESIncludes pair white porcelain figures, 19 in tall (AS IS with repairs); and a pair glazed pottery women with pots, some damage.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Glazed Ceramic Foo LionHeight: 2 1/4", Length: 4 1/2", Depth: 2 3/4". Reclining foo lion figure displays yellow and blue glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese White Glazed Ceramic Buddhist Lion Foo Dog Temple Figure Statue 11 in. heightTall Chinese White Glazed Ceramic Buddhist Lion Foo Dog Temple Figure Statue 11 in. height. size: 11 in. x 7.5 in. x 4 in. - minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Turquoise Glazed Ceramic Foo Dog SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese porcelain figures of guardian lions ("foo dogs"), each with its paw atop an embroidered ball. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 9" W: 3" L: 4.25" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Foo Dogs Chinese pottery Sancai glazed ceramic foo dogsUS$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of aUS$1,200
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty, Chenghua yellow-glazed blue and white dragon-patterned high-footed bowlUS$600