Sold2023New Statesmen 1926 Lot of 4 Caricature Portraits incl G. K. Chesterton & Arnold Bennett3 from the New Statesman and one other similar. Incl G. K. Chesterton, Arnold Bennett and others, Lithographs Published 1925-26, London fo "The New Statesman" Uncommon. Paper Size: 13 x 9 inch (33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) INCL. LOUISE NEVELSON DAWNS & DUSKS 1976LOT (4) INCL. LOUISE NEVELSON DAWNS & DUSKS 1976, LOUISE NEVELSON-ARNOLD GLIMCHER 1972, (2) EXHIBITION CATALOGS 1974, MARC CHAGALL EXHIBITION BROCHURE SIGNED LOUISE NEVELSON 1952See Sold Price
Sold20233 Half Pint Milk Bottles incl Arnold Ice Cream Co York, PAAlso includes Kimmel's Dairy Valley View, PA and "A Bottle of Milk is a Bottle of Health". Each 5-1/4" high. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Autographed Books incl. Homer CroyAlso includes a Variety of Miscellania by Sam Forrest, the Dominant Male Essays and Plays by Arnold Daly, and Leaves From a Marlborough Diary 1888 - 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ice cream dippers (8), Dover Mfg. Co. #12 bowl, noIce cream dippers (8), Dover Mfg. Co. #12 bowl, no spring design; Arnold No. 50 #24 bowl, finish wear on handle; Benedict No. 4 Indestructo, Good cond w/dents/corrosion/no spring; (2) Gilchrist 31 #24See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sterling & 5 Silverplate Items, incl. Christofle2 Sterling and 5 Silverplate Items, incl. Christofle. 1st item: Towle sterling water dipper, #5014, having a gilt wash bowl and wood handle. Marked on the base. 1 3/4" H x 7 5/8" L. 6.655 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Palmer Cox Brownie Fabric Dolls & Windmill Bank(3) Palmer Cox Brownie stuffed fabric dolls, Arnold Printworks Co., 7" h (c. 1892, North Adams, MA) - incl. one vintage (c. 1972); Bank in windmill form, blue lithographed tin, 3-3/4" h (c. 1915, probSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 PCS) PAINTED WOODEN ITEMSLot of (3) Hand Painted Wooden Accessories, incl: Floral painted round lidded pantry box, 3 3/4" high, 7 1/2" diam.; Green painted floral decorated dipper, 8" high, 11" wide; and Paint decorated vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve Magazine (4) incl. No. 5-6 with lithographsVerve Magazine (4) incl. No. 5-6 with lithographs, Verve, No. 5-6 July-October 1939, includes lithographs by Braque, Rouault, Derain, Leger, Bonnard, Matisse, Klee, English ed.; No. 14-15 1946, Les HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (4) INCL. (2) EARLY FIREMEN'S LANTERNSLOT (4) INCL. (2) EARLY FIREMEN'S LANTERNS, BRASS SHIPS LANTERN & YELLOW TUBULAR LAMP GLOBE, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20244 INCL. AM. INDIAN TRADING POST/PILLOWS/MOCCASINS/PURSELOT (4) INCL. AMERICAN IROQUOIS INDIAN TRADING POST, PILLOWS, MOCCASINS & PURSE, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 18th Century Titles (4), incl. SmollettGroup of four 18th Century titles published in London, some single volumes from sets, varying conditions: 1. THE ATHENIAN'S SOCIETY. The Athenian Oracle Being an Entire Collection of all the ValuableSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (4) INCL. COUNTRY YELLOW WARE MIXING BOWLSLOT (4) INCLUDING COUNTRY YELLOW WARE MIXING BOWLS, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Atlas Title Pages C1740-1822 Lot of 4+ incl EngravedCopper Engraved, Woodcut and Text Only Title Pages. Incl Atlas Novissimo by De L'Isle, Nouvel Atlas Portatif by Delamarche, A Celestial Atlas by Alexander Jamieson and Atlante Novissimo by De L'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Autographed Sports Photographs incl Arnold PalmerAlso includes Edwin Moses and Frank Robinson. 8" to 11" high x 8" to 10" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1871 Mixed Lot of 4 Incl TennysonChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Prints 1870 Mixed Lot of 4 incl PopeChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toy Story 3 and 4 incl. figurines and cameraToy Story 3 and 4 incl. figurines and cameraSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Views 19th Cent Lot of 4 incl Hand ColCopper Plates and Steel Engravings. One with hand colour. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 7 inch (27 x 18cm) A couple with very minor toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PLATINUM RINGS, 1 W/10 FULL CUT DIAMONDS, 14KLOT (4) INCL. (2) PLATINUM RINGS (1) W/ 10 FULL CUT DIAMONDS, PR. 14K YELLOW GOLD/DIAMONDS 0.1 CT, 14K YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND RING, ALL SIZE 6 1/2 TOTAL WEIGHT 9.0 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Mary Frances embellished handbagsGroup of Mary Frances embellished handbags, 2000's, (4) incl. (1) "Fairy Dance", olive and red silk dupioni in floral petal design, magnetic closure, chain and beaded strap, approx. 7.5"w, 5"h, (1) weSee Sold Price
Sold2022U, S. MIXEDHalf cents (2), Two Cent pieces (10), Three cent nickel, Three Cent silvers (6), Shield nickels (2), Seated Half dimes (4, incl. Love Token), Bust dime, Seated dimes (5), Barber dimes (8), Seated quarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 15 Pairs New Old Stock Baby / Doll Shoe'sGroup 15 Pairs Of Baby / Doll Shoe's In Sizes 0 / 1 / 2 New Old Stock In Orig. Packaging, 4 Stride, 4 Ideal, 1 First Step, 4 Arnold Baby Co. 2 Baby Deer. Great For Your Kids, Grandkids Or Dressing UpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group vintage fur muffsGroup vintage fur muffs, 1950's/1960's, (4) incl. (1) black, zip pocket, approx. 10"w x 11"l, (1) white, zip pocket, 17"w x 14"l, (1) brown, mink (?), 14.4"w x 13"l, (1) black, astrakhan, exterior zipSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese famille rose snuff bottles, Qianlong and Daoguang mark, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 13 Chinese precious stone snuff bottles, Guangxu mark, 19/20th C.€950