SoldUS Army and USAF FM ManualsUp for auction are 4 US Military field manuals. Army FM 21-50 Ranger Training and Ranger Operations Army FM 21-76 Survival USAF AFM 64-5 Survival USAF AFP 50-15-2 Model: AFM 64-7 / AFP 50See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Pocket WatchesPocket watch lot of 4 watches including: #1 18s Waltham P S Bartlett #27780 model 1857 11j key wind in a Coin Silver hunter case showing expected wear with a free balance. #2 Early US Watch Co of WaltSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANTIQUE 19TH C. TRANSFERWARE PLATES1- Edge Malkin & Company England "Chang" Pattern Plate, 8.50"x8.50. 2- Early French Transferware Plate "La Grand Mere", 8.25x8.25". 3- Scarce English Adams "Palestine" Bicolor Red and Green TransferwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Historical Print LotLot (2) early Historical prints including Washington (sight 23 1/2" x 18", overall 25 1/2" x 20 1/2"), N. Currier "THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE" (sight 9 1/4" x 13 1/2", overall 14" x 18", originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. Hargrove Mail Painting On Canvas In Wood FrameThis print features an Air Mail plane, hangar 4, and an early U.S. Mail truck and mail building. Condition (Excellent). Size Frame: 23-1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20212 pcs English Horse Harness with BrassesTwo (2) pieces of English black leather horse harness tack having wrought iron hardware, each with ten (10) assorted decorative brass plaques. 48" to 50 1/2" L x approx. 2 3/4" W. 19th/Early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024NAVAJO VINTAGE WOVEN BLANKETwith geometrical design Overall- 28 3/4" x 50 1/2" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Black Forest Carved Hardwood Clock with Two DoA Black Forest Carved Hardwood Clock with Two Dog Figures on Stand, Germany, early 20th century 19-3/4 x 22 x 14 inches (50.2 x 55.9 x 35.6 cm) The clock with two figural Saint Bernard dog mounts to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bank LotCast iron still bank lot: (3) U.S. Mail examples including: U.S. Mail (narrow), C. 1912, 4 3/8" x 2 3/4", MFG. Kenton, U.S. Mail with eagle, C. 1932, 4 1/8" x 3 1/2", MFG. Kenton (large trap), U.S. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackmoore Pin Genie Brooch Vintage Early 50-s Costume Jewelry Lot of 2 BroochesBlackmoore Pin Genie Brooch Vintage Early 50-s Costume Jewelry Lot of 2 Brooches Approximately 1 1/4 x 5/8 inches and 1 1/8 x 1 3/4 inches. Shipping Estimate: SHIPTHEBAY estimate for shipping of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Various Proof and Commemorative United States Coin SetsLot includes both circulated and uncirculated coin sets. 1987 uncirculated coin set (2), Commemorative/ historical penny sets (5), US Mint 50 Quarter Proof sets (2), and 2 sets of US special Mint SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Hot Wheels Special Edition die-cast vehicle sets4-piece 1/64 scale Toys R Us 50 Years Forever Fun sets, new in original packaging, some shelf wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Ertl Collectibles Die Cast Advertising BanksNIB 1-Toy Farmer Country Store Ford 1917 Model T Van 6" L 2-The Dryersville Area Historical Society 1932 Panel Delivery Van 6 1/2" L 3-4-H 1913 Ford Model T Limited Edition 1:1000 4- MF MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies BergèreMaurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies Bergère Painted and gilt plaster decorative panel; 1930s (19 3/4 x 19 1/8 in. (50.2 x 48.6cm)) Provenance "Early 20th Century DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI style 3 over 2 commode with marbleFrench Louis XVI style 3 over 2 commode with white marble top. Early 20th century. 33 3/4"h x 50 1/2"w x 20 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 18kt. and 9kt. white gold eternity ring with 1.05 ct. old - cut diamonds.Vintage 18kt. and 9kt. white gold eternity ring with 1.05 ct. old - cut diamonds. Made in England, London, 1959 Fully hallmarked. The Dimensions: Finger Size (UK) = K (US) = 5 1/2 (EU) = 50 1/4 DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique relief carved oak panel with maskAntique relief carved oak panel with mask. Early 20th century. 14 1/4"h x 50 1/2"w x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG 1950'S DRINK DR. PEPPER METAL ADVERTISING SIGNBig Vintage 1950's Drink Dr. Pepper Metal Store Advertising Sign. Vibrant Embossed Early Logo with Surrounding Spiral Designs. 4.50' x 2.50'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Still Bank LotCast iron still bank lot: (3) U.S. Mail examples, U.S. Mail (narrow), C. 1912, 4 3/8" x 2 3/4", MFG. Kenton; U.S. Mail with eagle, C. 1932, 4 1/8" x 3 1/4", MFG. Kenton, Standing Mail box (small), C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zúñiga, ‘Two Standing Women’, Lithograph,Lithograph Mexico, 1970 Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998) – Mexican artist Signed and dated lower right ’70’ Framed Dimensions: 25 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (65.4 x 50.2 cm.) Overall dimensions: 26 ½ x 20 ½See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Early U.S. Parade FlagsBoth glazed linen, one with 42 stars in Great star pattern, 20 x 14"; and 2nd 13 star 7 x 4", pressure mounted together in same frame, 18 1/2 x 22 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20214 U.S. Items Incl 2 1997 Proof Silver EaglesAlso includes 1987 Proof .999 1 ozt. Pennsylvania Bicentennial Coin and 1992 George Washington Uncirculated 50 cent Commemorative. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Early U.S. Imprints] Priestly and one other…Priestly, Joseph. DISCOURSES RELATING TO THE EVIDENCES OF REVEALED RELIGION, DELIVERED AT PHILADELPHIA. Philadelphia: Thomas Dobson, 1797. 8vo. xi, [1], 474, [2, ads] pp. Period 1/4 sheep. Overall GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018"U.S." Military Compas"U.S." Military Compas by Wittnauer, nickle finish hinged closed case, push button top "MFR's Part No. K1626-2", diameter 1 3/4", early 20th c. CONDITION: Tarnished, very good working used condition,See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different IssuesUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Bulgari Bvlgari Serpenti Viper 18k Yellow Gold Band MoP Ring Sz SUS$2,600
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCU.S. Historical Society Mosby Cased Bowie KnifeUS$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, MattedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990sUS$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90