Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Troupe de Mlle. Eglantine Lithograph Poster.Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W; 36 1/4 in.H: 23 3/4 W: 31 5/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Framed Lithographs by Dubufe Plate Signed 1894A superb set of 4 Art Nouveau lithographs by Dubufe dated 1894 in rare frames. A frame would cost today over $500. One of the frames has changed over the years and replaced with a similar design. OneSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 4 FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS & PHOTOGroup of three (3) framed Lithographs and a tinted photograph from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Multiview Lithograph promoting the World's Columbian Exposition Illustrated. Maximum fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS HUNTING SCENES WITH DOGS(lot of 4) Framed color lithographs on paper, various hunting scenes with dogs, all with creasing, toning, and foxing to sheets, sight: approx 9.25"h, 12.25"w, overall: approx 10.5"h, 13.5"w, 6lbs totSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE, 4 FRAMED REPRODUCTION WOOD BLOCK PRINTSJapanese, 20th century. Framed group of four facsimiles of notable woodblock artists comprising of Tosa Mitsuoki (1617-1691) "Fan making", "Bow Making", and "Sword Making", and Maruyama Okyo (1733-179See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRAMED REPRODUCTION ITALIAN PRINTSDimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 19.25" (Sight) H 8.5" x W 12.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including nicks and scratches to frames.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Owen Jones Moresque #4 Framed Lithographs3 Owen Jones Moresque #4 Framed Lithographs. 19 inches x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS AND WOODCUTS INCLUDINGLOT (4) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS AND WOODCUTS INCLUDING 1/SIGNED WALTER STAWUSZEWSKI, ROBIN AND HARANSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS, 1/SIGNED BARRETT. VARIOUSLOT (4) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS, 1/SIGNED BARRETT. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Framed Lithograph Prints By Artist Pancrace Bessa(4) Framed Lithograph Prints By Artist Pancrace Bessa, 13" x 9.5" frame size, Known As Finest Flower Painter Of Early 19th Century, Each Has Handwritten Latin Description Below Painting, Sylvia & TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Henry Moore Lithographs In ColorsHenry Moore (United Kingdom: 1831 - 1895) lot of four (4) framed lithographs in colors. Facsimile signed and dated. Sheet Size: 7" x 9". Frame: 13-1/2" W x 15-1/2" H. Recommended Third Party Packing &See Sold Price
Sold2023Darby Montana 1883 Prostitution License15 1/2" by 18 1/4" framed. Reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold20234) AFTER DEVANSAYE LITHOGRAPHS STAG HUNTING SCENES(lot of 4) Framed lithographs on paper, after Auguste de la Devansaye (French, 19th c.), including: (1) "L'Arrivee au Rendez Vous," (1) "La Chasse," (1) "La Curee," (1) "Le Retour au Chateau;" staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Gould (British, 1804-1881)John Gould (British, 1804-1881), "Petrocincla Saxatilis", "Eutoxeres Condamini", "Grecinus Viridis" and "Melithreptus Gularis", 4 reproduction lithographs, 2 from Birds of Great Britian, one from HummSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Framed Central Park Through The SeasonsLot of 4 framed lithographs depicting Central Park in the four seasons, snowy winter, fallen leaf autumn, rainy spring and sunny summer. Each is framed within black plastic frame under thin glass. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Framed Central Park Through The SeasonsLot of 4 framed lithographs depicting Central Park in the four seasons, snowy winter, fallen leaf autumn, rainy spring and sunny summer. Each is framed within black plastic frame under thin glass. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) "Last Indian with Flag"Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005). "Last Indian with Flag". Lithograph, 1975. Edition 22/150. Sight: 36" x 30 1/2". Frame: 42 3/4" x 37 1/4". Framed lithograph depicting a Native American man withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Repro Cinderella Prod Sketch PrintFramed reproduction lithograph print of an original Cinderella production sketch by Marc Davis (Disney Nine), signed in picture "Mice Taylors" with Certificate of Authenticity from the Walt Disney ComSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Botanical Lithographs, Fleurs De Jardin4 framed botanical lithographs. 1 depicting adenophora, platycodon and Wallenbergis species, marked Fleurs de Jardin 1 depicting a London blue Lilacs in tones of purple and navy. 1 marked Camellia IgnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 4 framed Degas lithographs (EDGAR DEGAS, French 1834-1917), each artist signed withinGrouping of 4 framed Degas lithographs (EDGAR DEGAS, French 1834-1917), each artist signed within plate and with a George Auriol blind stamp within plate. Two of the lithographs with gouache highlightSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Framed Versailles LithographsLargest frame measures 26 and seven eights inches by 21 inches largest frame measures 27.125" x 22.125"See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) FRAMED DUCK LITHOGRAPHSDucks Unlimited, Edwards Snyder, and Sherrie Meline signed and numbered duck lithographs. 17.5" x 15.75" to 27" x 21.5" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold20244 ELEGANTLY FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS 13" X 11 1/2"4 ELEGANTLY FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS 13" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOrange Winged Parrot Framed Fine Art PrintUS$95
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF31Absence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder Hand Painted ReproductionUS$350
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Photo Printed Reproduction Chicago Cubs Framed Program CoversUS$15