Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver-Mounted Coconut GobletGeorgian Sterling Silver-Mounted Coconut Goblet , marks rubbed, h. 5 1/4 in Provenance: Lucullus, New Orleans; Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Georgian Sterling Silver Candle Stick Holders4 Georgian Sterling Silver Candle Stick Holders. 19th C. Fully Hallmarked & Makers Mark of "IG & Co.". Weighted. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Minor Dents & Scratches. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H-1See Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER GOBLETS 1921 TOWLEFour (4) Sterling Silver Goblets c. 1921 by Towle. No monograms. Retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 3"x6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 802 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Georgian sterling silver master salts. Classical form with large open handles and footed bases.4 Georgian sterling silver master salts. Classical form with large open handles and footed bases. Remnants of gold wash interiors. 5in wide. Matching hallmarks. Partial maker's marks. 11.9 ozt total wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, TEA STRAINER, TRAY(lot of 4) Stering silver articles comprising (1) Fisher footed goblet, (1) International Silver "The Creek" goblet, (1) large tea strainer, (1) Unger Brothers bread plate, some dents, largest: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GEORGE III SILVER ARMORIAL GOBLETS, 1770Pair of Georgian sterling silver goblets, each having a gold wash interior, armorial crest depicting a winged collared greyhound's head dexter on a torse, knopf stem, and rising on a domed guilloche pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian sterling silverGroup of (4) Georgian sterling silver table articles, London, to include: George III teapot, Moses Brent, 1789/1809, with foliate design, (removed crests, repairs, thinning to sides, dents); George IISee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVER GOBLETSPAIR OF GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, each having engraved foliate band featuring a central phoenix, weighted square foot, and gold-washed interior, stamped with 1808 date mark and "AF" makSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher4 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher. This lot includes four sterling silver goblets and a sterling silver pitcher, all marked Wallace. Pitcher measures 9 inches x 8 inches x 4 inches. Lot weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS-PRELUDE PATTERN -193.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) AMERICAN MONOGRAMMED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver monogrammed goblets: (2) having floral motif, reserved S monogram, 6"h; (2) Fisher goblets, simple form with triple monogram, 4.75"h; 16.03ozt Start Price $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121139 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121140 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS SET OF 6MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS, SET OF 6, H 4 1/4":The sterling silver stems in goblet form; each stamped C.Zurita, Perlita, Taxco, sterling, 925 (see additional photo). Weighs approximately 25.01 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 - Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg JensenSet of 8 Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg Jensen 5 - have base that measures approximately:1 5/8" 3 - have base that measures approximately: 2" Reserve: $3,400See Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver GobletsA Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Wallace, pattern number 12; (2) Gorham Puritan goblets, pattern number 272; (4) with mark of Newburyport Silver Co.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsSix American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Stieff, pattern number 0801(6 1/2 in.), a single with mark of Gorham, pattern number 272 (6 1/2 in.), and a single with mark of Keller &See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 5) Sterling silver goblets, comprising (4) matched and (1) M Fred Hirsch example (rim slightly misshapen) of similar shape and size, engraved L.D.M to M.A.C underfoot, 6.75"h, 20.35ozt Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Georgian Four (4) Piece Assembled SterlingEnglish Georgian Four (4) Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Coffee Set. Detailed Rococo floral repoussé motif. Signed with English hallmarks, London, 1827, duty mark and Marker JH, Jonathan Hayne (3See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 oztUS$425(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions18th Century Georgian Sterling Silver Trophy by Dan Smith & Robert SharpUS$10
545 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 inUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10