Sold2018JACQUES HNIZDOVSKY (UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1915-1985), HANDJACQUES HNIZDOVSKY (UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1915-1985), HAND COLORED WOODCUT, "BOX OF CORN", SIGNED AND TITLED 1976, #15/120. SIGHT 18 3/4 X 15 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GRAHAM NOBEL NORWELL (CANADIAN 1901-1967), WATERCOLOR,GRAHAM NOBEL NORWELL (CANADIAN 1901-1967), WATERCOLOR, "SNOW COVERED CABIN", SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018OTHO CUSHING (AMERICAN 1871-1942), INK ON PAPEROTHO CUSHING (AMERICAN 1871-1942), INK ON PAPER ILLUSTRATION/CARICATURE, CHARMING THE NATIVES, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 X 25 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), WOOD CUT, "MOSES"IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), WOOD CUT, "MOSES", SIGNED & TITLED #35/200. SIGHT 19 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE EASY PATH" (FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE), SIGNED & SEALED. SIGHT 17 X 26 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS F. MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), SERIGRAPH, "MUSICTHOMAS F. MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), SERIGRAPH, "MUSIC IN MANHATTAN", SIGNED #LXX/LXXV. SIGHT 24 3/4 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016SAMUEL BAK (ISRAEL 1933-), ORIGINAL SURREALIST COLORSAMUEL BAK (ISRAEL 1933-), ORIGINAL SURREALIST COLOR LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 31 3/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 3/8 X 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, LINCOLNSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, LINCOLN IN DALIVISION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL), M27/75. SIGHT 36 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), CHARCOAL ONARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE WITH CHILD "AUTUMN HAZE", SIGNED AND TITLED #C-119. SIGHT 21 X 24 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED- 24 3/4 X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016NICK EGGENHOFER (AMERICAN 1897-1985), INK ON PAPER,NICK EGGENHOFER (AMERICAN 1897-1985), INK ON PAPER, HOMESTEADERS WITH HAWK ATTACKING DUCKS, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, MARCELAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, MARCEL MARCEAU, SIGNED BY MARCEL MARCEAU/HIRSCHFELD #14/200. PLATE 13 1/2 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015CECIL KING (IRELAND 1921-1986), SERIGRAPHCECIL KING (IRELAND 1921-1986), SERIGRAPH, "BERLIN SUITE V", SIGNED AND TITLED A/P #11/15 1970. SHEET 20 3/4 X 15 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 18 1/2" PROVENANCE: THE RITCHIE HENDRICKS GALLERY, 119 STSee Sold Price
Sold2017AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, KATHARINEAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, KATHARINE HEPBURN AND SPENCER TRACY, SIGNED 145/750. DIAMETER 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER MARTIN (1931-2010)ALEXANDER MARTIN (1931-2010), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 7:30 PM AUGUST 28 1973 (HUDSON RIVER SCENE), 1973, SIGNED AND DATED LL. 17 1/4" X 23 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24" X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALICE STERNBERG VALENSTEIN (AMERICAN 1904-2002), MIXEDALICE STERNBERG VALENSTEIN (AMERICAN 1904-2002), MIXED MEDIA, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, THE FOREST FOR THE TREES, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 3/4 X 22 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK GOODNOW (AMERICAN 1923-2004), SERIGRAPH, "YELLOWFRANK GOODNOW (AMERICAN 1923-2004), SERIGRAPH, "YELLOW SKY", SIGNED AND TITLED, EDITION 12 (AP). SIGHT 24 3/4 X 18 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREW AFFLECK (SCOTTISH 1874-1935), ETCHING, RHEIMSANDREW AFFLECK (SCOTTISH 1874-1935), ETCHING, RHEIMS CATHEDRAL, SIGNED (IN PENCIL AND IN PLATE). SIGHT 24 3/4 X 15 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPH, "BEETHOVEN MUSICAL SOCIETY ATVINTAGE PHOTOGRAPH, "BEETHOVEN MUSICAL SOCIETY AT SEWARD PARK, NY". 7 1/2 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023print, handcoloured, view of Germanies first train, between Nuremberg and Fürth, framed, 24 xprint, handcoloured, view of Germanies first train, between Nuremberg and Fürth, framed, 24 x 33.5 cm, the Adler German Description Druck, handcoloriert, Ansicht v. Deutschlands 1. Eisenbahn, zwiSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Knud Kyhn for Royal Copenhagen. Bowl / dish in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Mare and foal. MidUS$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Les Champs Landscape Hand Signed Lithograph Framed ArtworkUS$500
3 days LeftAlex CooperWillem Janzoon Blaeu. "Insulae Americanae in Oceano Septentrionalli, cum Terris Adjacentibus,"US$350
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRembrandt - Etching - Artist's Mother with her Hand on her Chest: Small BustUS$800
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Picture Perfect R42US$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Jean Claude Picot Regates A Cannes LithoSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Life Imitating Art R42US$1