Sold2021LOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS-PRELUDE PATTERN -193.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold202310 International Sterling Silver GobletsPrelude pattern International Sterling 124 50. Made in Meriden Connecticut. 6 3/4" tall. Each goblet is between 6.05 and 6.30 ozt, total weight is in excess of 65 ozt. Goblets are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Prelude Sterling GobletsTwelve International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver goblets. Footed forms with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, International" and "Sterling". 74.10 troy ozs total. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc International Prelude Sterling TablewareFour pieces of International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver tableware. Includes a bowl, two chargers and a small bowl with underplate, each with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, InternaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc International Prelude Sterling TablewareFour pieces of International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver tableware. Includes two oval trays and a gravy boat with underplate, each with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling: Prelude 4 1/4 Pint PitcherInternational Silver, Meriden CT Prelude Pattern Sterling Silver hollow ware pitcher. Pattern No. E95C Hand chased. Estate found. No Monogram. contact marks to surface, otherwise Very good. 9" tall, 2See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES1- 3 Towle Sterling "King Richard" Dinner Knives. Modern Hollow 1932, each 8 3/4 inch. 2- 3 International Sterling "Prelude" Dinner Knives Each 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes (6) reticulated sterling nut dishes; (11) reticulated sterling individual vessels - missing liners; (8) International sterling "Prelude" shakers; (4) Durham hand chased sterling fooSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Prelude Sterling Silver Water PitcherProperty from a Private Collector, Jacksonville, FL Description: International Prelude Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, marked 'International Sterling Prelude, E95C, 4 1/4 pts., Y, Hand Chased'. 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIR STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSTWO PAIR STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS One pair 3 3/4" X 3 1/2" International sterling Prelude weighted reinforced N212. Has floral border on base. One pair 3 1/2" X 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20214 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLSFour American Sterling Silver Bowls. 1- Gorham with reticulated rim 5 3/4". 2- S. Kirk & Son, monogrammed "B" 5 1/2". 3- International Sterling Prelude 5 3/4". 4- Hunt Silver Company Monogrammed 6". ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve International sterling Prelude demitasse spoonsTwelve International sterling Prelude demitasse spoons, 4 1/8" long, 4.19 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRELUDE Vintage Monogrammed Sterling ForkVintage monogrammed for, with the initial M on handle, adorn with floral motifs on ends. Marked on underside Prelude, International Sterling. Approximately 4.25 inches long, total weight 0.55 ozt. EviSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING "PRELUDE" FLATWARE 1774g45 PCS. INTERNATIONAL STERLING "PRELUDE" PATTERN SIVERWARE -6 DINNER KNIVES -4 BUTTER KNIVES -8 DINNER FORKSSee Sold Price
2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING "PRELUDE" FLATWARE 1774g45 PCS. INTERNATIONAL STERLING "PRELUDE" PATTERN SIVERWARE-6 DINNER KNIVES-4 BUTTER KNIVES-8 DINNER FORKS-7 SALAD FORKS-7 TEASPOONS5 SOUP SPOONS-3 SERVING SPOONS-5 SHRIMP FORKS-1 OYSTER FORK-1 SERVINGSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Lord Saybrook International Sterling Goblets12 Lord Saybrook International Sterling Goblets. Weight: 915 grams. Size: 4 1/2 x 3 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTASee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. International Sterling "Prelude"Flatware. International Sterling Prelude pattern partial flatware set. Includes 6 butter knives, 4 teaspoons, one iced tea spoon, 9 soup spoons, 6 salad forks, 3 luncheon forks, 4 large serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold201833 Pcs International Sterling Prelude FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Thirty-three pieces of International Sterling flatware in the Prelude pattern. Includes eight 7-1/4" forks, eight 6-1/2" salad forks, eight 6" teaspoons, six 8-7/8" modern sterling handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR INTERNATIONAL STERLING 'PRELUDE' CANDELABRAPair of International Sterling 'Prelude' 3-light candelabra. Weighted. Each marked to bottom and measures 17 1/4" (43.5cm) height x 13" (33cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Prelude CandlesticksMatched pair marked Prelude International Sterling Weighted Reinforced N 213. Excellent condition; minor signs of use, age patina, no dents. 7 1/4" H x 3 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC STERLING CANDLESTICKS & CARVING SET1- Antique Repousse Sterling Handle Carving Set, Knife 9". 2- Pair of International Sterling Prelude Weighted Candlesticks. 3 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Carving Set & Flatware BoxThis set of International Sterling "Prelude" pieces includes a sterling silver-handled 13.25"L carving knife with matching meat fork, a cake server measuring approx. 10"L, and (4) sterling-handled butSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Casserole Spoon HH WS 11 1/4" CustomUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.US$300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle HH WS Custom 8" ServingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 piecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Large Charcuterie Knife 9 3/4" CustomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Come-To-Dinner Set 2pc HH WS CustomUS$10
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude Vermeil By International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" GoldUS$10
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Silver Plated Spoons Souvenir & FlatwareUS$5
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterPrelude International Sterling Six-piece Silver Hostess Beverage ServiceUS$325(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry33 Piece Set of International Prelude Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$2,300
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry33 Piece Set of International Prelude Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$2,300