Sold2016(4) small ornate sterling silver items, (2) London nut(4) small ornate sterling silver items, (2) London nut dishes, oval Whiting nut dish, 830 silver butter pat, 7.78 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING REPOUSSE BUTTER PATSFour (4) Vintage Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Butter Pats. Good Condition, each 3 /12"x3 1/2". Weight approximately 75 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDOIR LAMP & (2 PCS) SILVER-PLATEAccessories Lot, incl: Small electric lamp, with pressed glass base and shade, plastic collar and prisms, takes a candle socket size bulb, 8 3/4" high; Tiny English silver-plate butter pat or candy diSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) Assorted Vintage Sterling Silver Butter Pats(7) Assorted Vintage Sterling Silver Butter Pats Sizes from 2.75" to 4" - (1) Marked Tiffany & Company - (1) Fully Embossed Poppy Design - and More - See Photos for Details - Total Weight Is 220 GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Vintage Sterling Silver Butter DishesSet of four small Sterling silver dishes which I think are for holding butter pats, but they could be used as coasters just as well. 2 1/2 tallx5 inches across. 10.9 oz total Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Whiting Sterling Silver Butter PatsItem: Sterling Silver Butter Pats, Set of 4 Maker/Designer: Frank M. Whiting Origin: USA Date/Period: Early 20th Century Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 3 1/2 Inches wide Item Weight: 123.7 grams HallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Mid-Century Sterling Silver Butter PatsItem: Sterling Silver Butter Pats, Mid-Century (4) Maker/Designer: TOF Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Silver Size: 2 3/4 inches wide Item Weight: 107.2 grams HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELEVEN GEORG JENSEN SILVER BUTTER PATS COASTERSEleven vintage Danish silver butter pats dish coasters, eight marked no. 51A , two marked no. 51H, and one marked no.45 (CI). Each dish with embossed leaf and berry scrolling design, with raised styliSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHTS. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHT, DIA 3 1/4":A set of 8 sterling silver butter pats, each with a floral repousse border; stamped manufacturer's markings along with number 17F (see additionalSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING BUTTER PATSSeven (7) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Pattern 2250. Only one is monogrammed, each 3 1/8. Good condition. Weight on all approximately 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter Pats 3"d. Together with two single silver butter pats, total weight approx. 4 T.O., and three unmarked silver metal butter pats, used.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 TOWLE Sterling Silver Butter KnivesLot 4 TOWLE Sterling Silver Butter Knives, inscriptions read ‘Sterling Pat 1924’, all measure 5 3/4 inches long, total weight: 3,10 ozt, surface wear and tarnishing to pieces, Towle Mfg.Co was fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Butter PatsGroup of American Sterling Silver Butter Pats , incl. 12 Gorham, dia. 3 1/4 in., and 6 Frank M. Whiting, dia. 3 1/2 in., total wt. 17. 30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWENTY-THREE STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS 19.4TLot of 23 sterling silver butter pats. Includes (6) Watrous Mfg Co pats (monogrammed), (4) embossed Stieff pats, (6) unsigned pats with Lion crest engraving, and six other assorted pats. Condition: aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter Pats Early 20th century Each shaped circular with a chased floral rim. Diameter 3 1/4 inches, total approximately 7 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS & SHOT GLASS4 Dunkirk Silversmiths Sterling Butter Pats 3 1/4". 1 Reed & Barton Sterling Shot Glass 2 1/4". Silver weight approximately 100 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018NINE STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATSTogether with three sterling silver salt shakers and two silver plate tea waste plates with glass inserts 7 t.o. 2 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats:Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats: #1226. 3 1/2"D. Relief Scroll Border. 4.217 oz or 3/844 ozt. (120-240)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Silver Butter PatsSet of 6 sliver butter pats with a holder. Butter pats measures 3.5" dia. Holder measures 4"H x 3.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER NUT DISH SETa master and 6 baskets, 5 tr. oz.; two silver butter pats, 925 Mexico, 1 tr. oz.; sterling dish Gorham (Chippendale), 5.4 tr. oz.; sterling butter dish with insert, 5.6 tr. oz. Total ozt 15.0 ConditioSee Sold Price
Jul 02Mynt AuctionsStone Sture By Eric Lofman Mema-Gab 830 Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 86 pcsUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFjord by Th. Olsens 830 Silver Flatware Set Service 49 pieces Norwegian ModernUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Crown AKA Kronesolv by Th. Olsens 830 Silver Flatware Set Service 64 pcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Albert CG Hallberg Swedish 830 Silver Flatware Set Service Fitted BoxesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish by Christian Heise Silver Dinner Flatware Set Service 106 Pieces HandmadeUS$10
Jul 02Mynt AuctionsValdres by Th. Marthinsen Norwegian .830 Silver Butter Spreader HH Modern 6 1/2"US$10
1124 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRembrandt by Wallace Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
Jul 04Mynt AuctionsEdgemont by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle modern 6 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinchester by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader fat handle 5 3/4"US$10
Jul 04Mynt AuctionsRattail by Marshall Field and Co. Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HHAS 4 3/4"US$10