Sold2019Islamic TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Possibly Early Copper Islamic Tableware. Includes a Hand Hammered pitcher measuring 16" H and round tray measuring 15-3/4" dia. Condition: Typical dings and wear otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold20224pcs Hand Hammered Arts & Crafts Copper4pcs Hand Hammered Arts & Crafts Copper - approx 5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20224 PCS COPPER COOKWARE, CHAFING DISHES & FONDUEContinental and others, 20th century. Group of copper cookware and servingware comprising lidded doubled handled round pan (w. 11.5"), Spring (Swiss, 20th century) fondue pot with stand, tray and burnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Willie Desert House Copper Tile & Bowl 2pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x Max Willie Guildcraft enamel and hand hammered copper round bowl with a plum and leaf design. 1 x Desert House Tucson painted ceramic tile and copper framed plaque. Measures 7 1/4" - 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Desk Calendar Holders/Picture FrameRoycroft Desk Calendar Holders/Picture Frame, pair. USA. Early 20th century. Hand hammered copper. 4 1/4w x 1 1/8d x 3 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Calendar Picture FrameA gorgeous Arts & Crafts period hand hammered copper picture frame or desk calendar frame By Roycroft (signed with impressed orb and cross mark) USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4.25"W x 1.13"D x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Twenty Pieces of French Copper Cookware, early 20th c., Largest- H.- 5 in., W.- 19 3/4 in.,Group of Twenty Pieces of French Copper Cookware, early 20th c., consisting of graduated saucepans with iron handles, Largest- H.- 5 in., W.- 19 3/4 in., D.- 9 3/4 in. (20 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Copper incl Hand HammeredAll unmarked. Tray: 17" long x 9-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc ANTIQUE COPPER & PEWER TRAY- COFFEE1- Antique / Vintage Round Hand Hammered French Copper Tray 14"x 14". 2- Copper Chafing Dish / Warmer with double pots on brass legs 14"x14"x9". 3- Tall Pewter Coffee Pot ca. 1850 of New England origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Kalo Shop Round Copper Bowl #62 Hand Hammered Copper BowlThe Kalo Shop Round Copper Bowl #62 Hand Hammered Copper Bowl Stamped "KALO 62" . Height 3" diameter 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pcs. Roycroft Signed Desk Blotter Ends, Inkwell, Cand6 Pcs. Roycroft Signed Desk Blotter Ends, Inkwell, Candlestick. Hand hammered copper signed with monogram Roycroft symbol. Good patina finish. Size: 8.5h x 4.25w candlestick, 2.5h x 5w inkwell, 7.25x3See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) HAND-HAMMERED COPPER PLATESEarly 20th century. Hand hammered. 11 3/4 inches; 16.15 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early Hand Hammered Gorgetfur trade item, often given to Native American Chief in exchange for trapping rights. Hand hammered copper. 6 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND HAMMERED COPPER ARTS & CRAFTS PICTURE FRAME5 5/8" x 4", Copper face with Round cutout and most likely a sterling label with no monogram, backing is woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giant French Jules Gaillard copper stock pot with lidFrench hand hammered copper stock pot with lid. Marked with maker Jules Gaillard Paris. Early 20th century. Lid is slightly larger than pot and is marked with 42. Pot alone is 15 1/2"h x 15 3/4"dia. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage African Mbole Copper Currency AnkletHand hammered copper with good aged patina. These pieces were used in commercial transactions between the tribes of central D.R. Congo. Circa early/ mid 20th C. 3.5 lbs. approx. 4.75" W approx. 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Craftsman Studios Copper Number Tag LabelsSet of four matching numbered tags in heavy gauge copper. Each with a hand hammered 1 thru 4 number within circles. All with a hole for mounting tack / nail to bottom section. Early CS marks. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters early charger with trefoil designThe Roycrofters early round charger with trefoil design East Aurora, New York hammered copper stamped orb and cross 9 3/4"dia x 1 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 15 pcs. of Copper CookwareCollection of 15 pcs. of copper cookware including large skillet with wrought iron handle, nest of 4 skillets, 4 tea kettles, shaker and funnel, early double handled kettle, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017(6 PCS) DECO AND ART NOUVEAU PEWTER(6) Pieces of Early 20th c. European Pewter, including: (4) Piece Rene Delavan French Art Deco period hammered pewter tea service, with round wooden handles, pieces signed R. Delavan, with teapot, 5 1See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, COPPER COOKWARE, SAUCEPANSContinental, 20th century. Four pieces of copper cookware with brass handles, one with lid. All apparently unmarked. Largest dia of pan 9"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Copper Cookware with 3 Lids2 to 6 high. Made in Portugal. Some oxidation. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Early Hand Hammered Copper Umbrella HoldeArts & Crafts Early Hand Hammered Copper Umbrella Holder. Measurements in inches: 19 high x 13 diameter Condition:Some dents on base. Has some holes in bottom repaired Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Hand Wrought Iron And Copper Cauldron Ca. Early 19th Cen., H 15" Dia. 22"US$100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.SIKH ARMOR WARRIOR CHEST PLATE SILVER SET OF 4 HOLY SIKH GURBANI LANGAUGE ENGRAVED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$1,400
Oct 06Doyen AuctionQajar Dynasty Tinned Copper Hand Hammered Chiseled Ewer, Iran, 19th CenturyUS$1,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) Collar Necklace Hand Hammered 18K Yellow Gold with 39 Round Full CutUS$3,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATEDUS$780
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET ( KULAH KHUD) ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL 4 ROUND CIRCLE RAREUS$550
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Flatware Set 76 pcs with Monogram RUS$10
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KULAH KHUD) SKULL 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR BOTTOM RIM ARABICUS$500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 4 SIDES MEDALLIONS FLORALUS$900
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Antique Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 171 pcsUS$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersKalo Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Dessert Plates in Arts & Crafts Style Set of 8US$1,250
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ELEPHANT HEAD WITH LONG TURAK FIGUREUS$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET EXTRA LONG NECK & EARS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ENGRAVEDUS$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISELUS$600