Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls, probably Maya, 3 with painted geometric designs, largest dia. 8 1/2 in.; other with geometric design and raised figural decoration, dia. 10 1/2 in. (4 pcs.) Note: heaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Pottery Bowl with Stone Pendant4 5/8” x 1 ½” Red Pottery Bowl with Stone Pendant and 2 3/8” x 1 1/8” Bowl with 4 pcs. Medicine items, AztecSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 PCS) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERYNarino Red Clay Pedestal Bowls, in various sizes and decorations, 3 1/2" x 6" to 4 3/4" x 6 3/4", loss to one foot.See Sold Price
Sold20177 Pcs Pre Columbian Mezoamerican pottery7 Pcs Pre Columbian Mezoamerican pottery, including: vessel in the shape of a llama, polychrome standing figure with exaggerated ears and belly, fragment of seated figure holding a bowl, 4 fragments mSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Central American PotteryReconstructed bowl, three-footed bowl possible Aztec, and beaker. Beaker: 4-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsGroup of 4 Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls. Size: Ranging from 3'' x 4'' x 4'' (8 x 11 x 11 cm) to 5.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (14 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 4 PreColumbian Pottery BowlsCollection of 4 PreColumbian Pottery Bowls, largest measures 5''D, 1 is glued, one is missing chip in rim, 3 have red rim paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 4 PreColumbian Pottery BowlsCollection of 4 PreColumbian Two-Toned Pottery Bowls, largest measures 3.75''W x 1.5''H, red rim paint, one has rim chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018*4 PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWLS2 with painted decoration, widest diameter approximately 8 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold20234 Teotihuacan Blackware Pottery BowlsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Michoacan area, Teotihuacan, ca. 100 BCE to 500 CE. A collection of 4 hand built blackware vessels, all resting upon tripodal legs. The largest has hollow legs with clay baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.300-1000 AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.300-1000 AD. Size 6 1/4 - 7 1/4 inches high. A collection of 4 Pre columbian, mixed culture. pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South OrangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian Large Pottery Bowls c.800-1100 AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian Large Pottery Bowls c.800-1100 AD. Size 6 3/4 - 9 3/4 inches dimeter. A collection of 4 large Pre columbian, mostly Mexico and Peru pottery bowls (one rattle feet). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20247 3/4" MAYAN POLYCHROME PAINTED POTTERY EFFIGY BOWL, PRECOLUMBIAN, HOWLER MONKEYS AROUND THE OUTSIDE7 3/4" MAYAN POLYCHROME PAINTED POTTERY EFFIGY BOWL, PRECOLUMBIAN, HOWLER MONKEYS AROUND THE OUTSIDE WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOWER DESIGN ON THE INSIDE, SOLID EXAMPLE WITH ALL ORIGINAL PAINT, EX HERB MANGOLD,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian style pottery vessels(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian style pottery vessels including a bowl and an amphora vase, tallest: 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Pottery Assortment, 4 pcs**Originally Listed At $150** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Chorrera culture, ca. 800 to 500 BCE; Ecuador, Guangala culture, ca. 100 to 500 CE; West Mexico, Nayarit culture, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre Columbian Jar with bird4 ½” x 4” Pre Columbian Jar with bird – Costa Rica, Pottery Bowl, 5” x 3 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold20194 VESSELS PEDESTAL BOWL PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY ARTLot of four Pre-Columbian pottery art vessels. As pictured and in very good condition with some minor chips or signs of age. Includes: Large vessel 10" tallPedestal bowl 9" wideRound belly vessel 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20188" D 4" T Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessel Breast Effigy8" D 4" T Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessel Breast Effigy Rattle Leg bowl/ Good Design & Paint, Nagarit Culture, 1 leg GluedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.300 AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Bowls c.300 AD. Size 6 1/4 - 7 1/4 inches high. A collection of 3 Pre columbian, west mexico c.300 AD. pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South OraSee Sold Price