Sold2024(4) STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLES4 Sterling silver overlay glass perfume bottles, each with glass stopper and scroll floral designs. Dimensions: (largest) H 7" x Dia 6" Condition: Minor marked and scratches. Loss to glass stoppers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz vase 4"dia x 10"hLoetz, vase, Austria, iridescent glass, silver overlay, unsigned, 4"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottleQuezal Art Glass and Decorating Company(New York, 1901-1924)Silver Overlay Glass Perfume Bottlecirca 1905silver overlay, iridescent glassengraved "Quezal"5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz silver overlay glass vaseOvoid shouldered form in dark amber with a blue oil spot finish in the Medici dŽcor, fitted with a scrolling silver overlay of flowers and a blank medallion, 4 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Quezal Silver Overlay Glass VaseA Large Quezal Silver Overlay Glass Vase American, late 19th/early 20th Century the underside is etched Quezal and numbered D1204 height 9 1/4 x width at rim 6 1/4 inches Property from a Lifetime CollSee Sold Price
Sold201725 Pieces Victorian Silver Overlay GlassIncluding 16 sherbets, 3 decanters, 4 perfumes, 1 pitcher with stopper, and 1 ice bucket. From an Edgewater, NJ estate. 2 sherbets cracked. 5 matched sherbets. 1 perfume broken top matched.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesArt Nouveau style set of three sterling silver floral motif overlay glass perfume bottles with stoppers, marked on bottoms. Tallest one: 5.5" H x 4.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Silver overlay Cytisus glass vaseLoetz silver overlay Cytisus glass vase with blue oil spots on a yellow ground with Art Nouveau silver overlay, 5 1/4" ht. Condition: good with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase,Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase, rich rainbow iridescent textured glass with floral sterling overlay, #320, 4"....Few glassworks have exploited the bluish-green combination of cobalt, copper and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz "Phaenomen sterling silver overlay art glassLoetz "Phaenomen sterling silver overlay art glass vase. Early 20th century. Art Nouveau style design in silver overlay. Marked "sterling" near base. 4.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vaseearly 20th century7 3/4 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz-Style Silver Overlay Art Glass VaseArt Nouveau silver plate encased glass vase. [12 1/4 x 3 1/2 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver OverlayBaccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver Overlay Green Glass Assortment (21) items including (2) larger perfume bottles marked on underside with later 19th century Gorham 'sterling' marks; (4) vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ SILVER OVERLAY IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEAlvin silver overlay B86. .9995 fine otherwise unmarked. 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Alvin Sterling Silver Julep Cups and 4 Web Sterling Shot GlassesNine (9) sterling silver hollowware cups, including five (5) Alvin mint julep cups or beakers with reeded rims and footrings, monogrammed G; four (4) International shot glasses or jiggers, all with vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz Titania silver overlay vase, 4"Loetz Titania silver overlay vase in miniature measuring a mere 4 inches. Wonderful silvery tidal wave design within cobalt to green glass and a silver wrap of sinuous coiled vines and floral garlandsSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pcs of Chinese silver4 Pcs of Chinese silver including a vase decorated with enamel flowers and butterflies, shot glass decorated with birds, small tray with Chinese characters and bowl with flowering cherry branch in relSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quezal Art Nouveau VaseAmerican Quezal Art Nouveau vase, gold iridescent glass with silver overlay, signed on base, 9" h x 4 1/2" h. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOETZ PHÄNOMEN GENRE 6893 - SILVER-OVERLAY VASELOETZ PHÄNOMEN GENRE 6893 - SILVER-OVERLAY VASE, deep ruby glass, blue applied decoration, slightly dimpled sides, polished pontil mark. Bohemia. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 1/4" H.(UPDATED 4/20/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Continental Art Glass Vasespossibly Loetz both with silver overlay each approx. 4 1/8" tall early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202274191: A Group of Three American Glass Vases with SilveA Group of Three American Glass Vases with Silver Overlay, circa 1900 Marks to one example: STERLING SILVER DEPOSIT, 155 S 12 x 2-3/4 inches (30.5 x 7.0 cm&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Vase & Bowl With Enameled OverlaySterling Silver Vase & Bowl With Enameled Overlay Early 20th century. Gorham. Sterling silver bowl with enameled overlay on glass. Weighable silver: 1.7 troy ounces. Vase: 3 1/4 in tall Bowl: 5 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Overlay Crystal VaseSterling Silver Overlay Crystal Vase. With emerald green glass around. Measures 9 3/4" high. Encased in heavy sterling throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz rainbow silver overlay vaseThree handle loving cup in rainbow satin glass decorated with a scrolling silver overlay of flowers and leaves, 4" ht. PROVENANCE: Earlys Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMacial Mexican sterling silver shot glasses with embossed floral motif, 9pcs 1 3/4"H x 1 1/4"Diam.US$50
3 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of German Etched Silver Overlay and Etched Glass Decanters and Stoppers, Probably HanauUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Overlay Lot 2 Antq Perfume BottlesUS$30(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900US$75(2 bids)