Sold2021VTG PINK CRYSTAL ETCHED SHERRY GLASSES GOLD TRIMVTG PINK CRYSTAL ETCHED SHERRY OR APPERTIF GLASSES GOLD TRIM -3 3/4"H-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SET OF 5See Sold Price
Sold201712 Etched Glass & Monogrammed Sterling Sherbets12 pieces 19th Sterling silver and Etched Crystal champagne/coupe/sherbet glasses - W 4.1 x 3.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Set, 7 Redlich Sterling & Etched Glass CordialsSet of seven Redlich & Co. American sterling silver and floral etched glass cordial wine/sherry glasses, c. 1920. Hallmarked on the bottom. Approx. height 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015HAWKES 'LE MODERNE' ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 63HAWKES 'LE MODERNE' ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 63 PIECES:Including 13 water goblets, H.6 1/2", 16 saucer champagnes, H.4 1/2", 8 white wines, H.5 1/4", 14 sherry glasses, H.4 1/2", and 12 cordials, H.4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford (Irish, 1783) 'Colleen' Crystal Sherry Glasses, H 4.75'' Dia. 2.25'' 8 pcsWaterford (Irish, 1783) 'Colleen' Crystal Sherry Glasses, H 4.75'' Dia. 2.25'' 8 pcs A collection of eight Waterford 'Colleen' crystal sherry glasses. Each bearing signature acid etched branding to thSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc Waterford Crystal Sherry GlassesElegant petite clear lead crystal glasses cut in an appealing geometric design. Waterford acid etched back stamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.25"H x 2.25"Dia. Manufacturer: Waterford Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL SHERRY GLASSES(lot of 10) Waterford cut crystal sherry glasses, in the "Lismore" pattern, each with acid-etched mark, approx 5 1/8"h, 3"diam; 4.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
2021WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL SHERRY GLASSES, 6 PCS, HWATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL SHERRY GLASSES, 6 PCS, H 4.25" A set of six Waterford 'Colleen' crystal sherry glasses. Each bearing signature acid etched branding to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Pcs Sterling Mounted Glass(4) Pieces glass, c/o American brilliant cut glass hair receiver with sterling silver repousse top, 4" dia, pr of etched crystal shakers with weighted sterling bases, 3" h, crystal perfume, 5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20195 PIECE VINTAGE CRYSTAL & GLASS1- Towle Etched Glass Sterling Footed Bud Vase 9 1/4". 2- Cut Glass Vase 5 1/2"x 9". 3- Preseed Glass Decanter 12". 4- Small Crystal Clock Made in China 2 1/2". 5- Contemporary Glass Ball Oil Lamp, chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edinburgh Scotland Crystal Thistle Pattern Sherry GlassEdinburgh Scotland crystal Thistle pattern sherry glasses with matching decanter. set of 4 glasses with spare and matching decanter with etched stopper engraved thistles and leaves and a band of smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Lidded Glass Crystal Cologne/Perfume BottleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Sterling Lidded Glass Crystal Cologne / Perfume Bottle Size: 4.5 inches tall Markings: Sterling stopper marked with "STERLING" and "2195". "HAWKES" etched into the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Piece Richard Bishop Etched Crystal Decanter Set With Sterling Silver Rim21 Piece Richard Bishop Etched Crystal Decanter Set With Sterling Silver Rim. Signed Richard Bishop. Rims of two largest pieces marked "Sterling." Largest piece approximately 10.0H x 4.5W in. GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) WATERFORD DONEGAL & SHANNON JUBILEE STEMWARE(lot of 10) Waterford cut crystal stemware, all bearing acid-etched mark, including: (6) "Donegal" water goblets, approx 5.25"h, 3"diam, (4) "Shannon Jubilee" sherry glasses, approx 5 1/8"h, 2.25"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021(68) PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEin Chantilly Clear pattern, including 12 water goblets (7.75"), 13 continental goblets (7.4"), 13 burgundy wines (7"), 14 champagne flutes (7"), and 16 sherry glasses (5.5"), all with etched mark, noSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD "TRAMORE" CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 18 PCSWaterford "Tramore" cut crystal stemware, etc. Includes (11) 5.25" tall claret wines, (6) 4.45" sherry glasses, and (1) 3.5" old fashioned tumbler. Each piece is signed on base with acid etched mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAWKES CRYSTAL ETCHED COCKTAIL SHAKERWavy glass with etched bird, with sterling silver top, the top marked " STERLING / HAWKES" h. 12-1/2 dia. 4-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through a Stamford, CT estate [In Situ Item] This item will nSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pc STERLING & SILVERPLATE CRYSTAL BOWLS, HOT PLATE, CRUET1- Webster Trivet Glass and Ornate Sterling Top 6". 2- Cut and Polished Crystal Cruet with Sterling Stopper 7". 3- Sterling Footed Etched Glass Bud Vase 11". 4- English Glass Diamond Bowl, SilverplateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hawkes Crystal and Sterling Hors D'Oeuvres TraySterling Handle with Etched Floral Glass. Hallmarked as shown. 4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling silver and crystal sherbertsSet of 12 Sterling silver sherbert cups with etched glass inserts, each marked 'Sterling 9352 on bottom, good condition. 3 1/2''h, 4'' dia. Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling & Crystal Cake Stand and Creamer & SugarCandlewick cake stand with sterling silver base. Cake stand measures 10.5" Dia. X 4.25" H. and a pair of etched glass creamer & sugar with sterling bases. Sugar and Creamer both measure approx. 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold202318 Pieces Waterford Crystal Stemware18 pieces signed Waterford stemware in various patterns. All with etched Waterford marks. 3 Kenmare pattern old fashioned glasses, each 3 1/2"H; 2 Kenmare white wines, each 5 1/2"H; 4 Kylemore sherrySee Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING ETCHED GLASS HURRICANE CANDLESTICKS2 Pair of Etched Grapes Glass Hurricane Sterling Weighted Bases Candesticks. 1 pair 12". 1 Pair 9". Weight combined 2 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) METROPOLITAN MUSEUM CRYSTAL SHERRY CORDIAL GLASSESSet of (12) Etched Crystal Sherry Glasses, made for the Metropolitan Museum of Art, design based on original stemware used at Thomas Jefferson's Monticello, "M" mark on base, 6" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8US$1,200
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, BoxedUS$1,600
Oct 11DuMouchellesCristal De Sevres for Cartier (France) Cut Crystal Liquor Glasses, H 4" Dia. 1.5" 6 pcsUS$25
Oct 09DuMouchellesBaccarat (French) 'Harmonie' Crystal Highballs And Tumbler Glasses, H 5.5" Dia. 3" 16 pcsUS$175(4 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcsUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesEtched Glass & Sterling Silver Hurricane Globes, Ca. 1960, H 12" Dia. 4.5" 1 PairUS$50
4 hrs LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with HolderUS$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Glass Vermeil Sterling Silver Gold Bug by David Dowler 1974 BOXUS$1,200
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionVTG Sterling Silver & Glass Crystal Bowl Frank M. Whiting Co. Footed Candy DishUS$100
4 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Crystal InsertsUS$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Kangaroo Figurine 7609 NR 000 001US$14(5 bids)