Sold2021Serving PiecesLot of Four (4) Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: Reed and Barton serving spoon (monogrammed), (2) Gorham pea spoons, and a signed pea spoon. Reed and Barton spoon measures 8", Pea spoons measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Serving PlateSterling silver serving plate by Gorham. It is 11 1/4" wide and weighs 16ozt.***FREE SHIPPING FOR OUR VIRTUAL ONLINE ONLY AUCTIONS*** Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold201916 PC Misc. Silver Grouping, Spoons16 PC Misc. Silver Grouping, Spoons. Sterling & Plate, includes: 4 Gorham "Fiddle" teaspoons (mono REG), 2 Gorham "Lancaster Rose" teaspoons (1 mono Herman"), 1 Gorham "Norfolk" teaspoon (mono W), 1 WSee Sold Price
2024Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Plate Holder Dia. 8.5" 4.14t oz 5 pcsGorham Sterling Silver Serving Plate Holder Dia. 8.5" 4.14t oz 5 pcs | Adjusts to 10". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold20184pcs STERLING SILVER FLATWARE & TABLE ITEMSA lot of 4 sterling silver flatware and table items to include a Gorham "Strasbourg" berry serving spoon (old marks), 2 tomato servers (both appear to be a marriage) and Whiting "Imperial Queen" sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Sterling Silver Serving WareLarge Group of Sterling Silver Serving Ware. Makers include Gorham, Reed & Barton, amongst others. Two plates, bread basket, bowls, coasters, pitchers, sugar and creamer. Total weight approximately 45See Sold Price
Sold20244 STERLING SILVER PLATES S. KIRK & SON GORHAM 43 TLot of four sterling silver repousse plates or chargers. Includes a pair of S. Kirk & Son 10" plates (one engraved "The Wentzels"), and a pair of Gorham 10" plates. Condition: good, no major dings orSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Sterling Silver Serving Pcs Incl GorhamDESCRIPTION: Four sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: 1) One tomato and cucumber server in unidentified pattern. Not monogrammed. Marked on back "Sterling A. Stowell & Co" with Frank W. Smith maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham & Wallace Sterling DishesTwo early 20th century American Sterling Silver serving dishes. Includes a Gorham "Chantilly" pattern sandwich plate, and a Wallace "Grand Baroque" pattern vegetable dish. Both impressed "Sterling" wiSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsSterling Silver Serving Utensils, includes: Lunt Mofern Victorian pattern 8 1/4" table spoon, Gorham Greenbrier pattern 4 3/4" pierced spoon, 4 1/2" Hors d'oeuvres fork; plus "GHF" three piece hallowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Serving Bowl, Bread PlatesSet of 9 bread and butter plates @6 inches, banded foliate rims, 9 1/4 inch diameter serving bowl, double braided rope banding, all stamped as Gorham, Line Item # 11See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) sterling silver serving pieces to include:two Gorham serving forks, Rondo pattern, 9" long. Two Mexican sterling serving pieces (fork and spoon) 8 3/4" long. An ornate pie server, 10 1/2" long, slightly bent handle. A fork with an ornate florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN-GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN- Sterling Silver salad serving set includes spoon (10 1/2" L) and fork (10 1/4" L) in the Colonial pattern. Weight: 5.83 troy OZ. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold20173PC LOT ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILSThree pieces of antique sterling silver serving utensils, to include: One 7-1/2" solid sardine fork, one 6-3/4" Weidlich sardine fork, and one 6-3/8" Gorham individual salad fork. Combined weight is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. Collection of (23) Sterling and SilverServing Pieces. Includes a Gorham sterling pierced serving spoon and flat server - stamped, "Pat 84 Sterling"; (4) Towle sterling forks and a spoon - stamped, "Towle Sterling"; anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 6 Ornate Sterling Silver Serving ForksIncludes examples from Wallace, Gorham, Manchester and SSMC. The largest measures approximately 8 3/4" long. Several have a gold wash. Total weight is 308.70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Sterling Silver Reticulated Footed PlatesDescription: Two reticulated footed serving dishes, each monogrammed, to include a Gorham handled footed dish, and a retuclated footed dish.Type: Serving dishMaterials: Sterling silver Markings & InscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: Sterling Silver ObjectsGroup of sterling silver objects including ten teaspoons, three serving utensils, one bowl, one plate, two handled cups, and one napkin ring. Includes pieces by Gorham and Reed & Barton.Flatware; LengSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 5 Gorham Sterling Silver Pieces, 829 GramsEstate Lot Of 5 Gorham Sterling Silver Pieces, 829 Grams. Please note that the hairbrush is not included in the weight as we believe it is silver plate. Includes a teapot, creamer, serving bowl, ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Bowls + Gorham Sterling Silver Bowl, H 3.5" Dia. 11" 4 pcsSilver Plate Bowls + Gorham Sterling Silver Bowl, H 3.5" Dia. 11" 4 pcs | The collection includes one Gorham pierced sterling silver bowl (H 3" x DIA 9.75") 11.5 troy ounces, one Derby silver plate boSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Piece Lot of Sterling and Silver Plate10 Piece Lot of Sterling and Silver Plate to include four tablespoons, serving fork, salt spoons, and salt largest 8 1/4 inches 9.6 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham TablewareLot of Two Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a salad serving spoon as well as a tablespoon. Stamped. Salad spoon measures 8-3/4". Tablespoon measures 8-3/8". Total approx. weight:See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 37 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage ChestUS$10