Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIf Red Dial *Letzte Version der Leica IIIf mit Selbstauslöser. Mit Leicavit (1/4" Stativanschluss) und Leitz Canada Summicron 1:2/35 mm Nr. 1853923. Die langen Verschlusszeiten hängen. Das Gehäuse iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935, Ink. 25 1/4 in x 18 1/2 -Window:19 1/2 in x 12 3/4 in .Peter Hurd (February 22, 1904 - July 9, 1984) was an American painter Who lived and worked in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasselblad X-Pan IIGesuchte Panoramakamera für das Kleinbildformat, mit Hasselblad Xpan 1:4/90 mm Nr. 8ZSV16998. In praktisch neuwertigem Zustand Dabei: Trageriemen, Gegenlichtblende, B&W UV Filter. Sought-after paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jennings One Cent Little Duke Gum Dispensing SlotA Jennings One Cent Little Duke Gum Dispensing Slot Machine O.D. Jennings & Co., Chicago, Illinois, Circa 1935 Height 26 1/4 x width 16 x depth 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Lee and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 10k GOLD MASONIC TRINITY COMMANDARY JEWELSCast with Masonic imagery, bright cut and enameled. Each hand engraved verso "Frank Lewis Blair" unmarked, each test positive for 10k. 1925-1930 and 1935-1937. 5 1/4 inches. 75.4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, TropfenSeltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, Tropfen metallrot mit Silber'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1901 Farbloses Glas, mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Aufgesponnene silbergelbe, farblos geädSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold20221935 Goudey 4-in-1 Babe Ruth McManus Eddie Brandt Rabbit Maranville PSA 1 (MC)1935 Goudey 4-in-1 Babe Ruth McManus Eddie Brandt Rabbit Maranville PSA 1 (MC)See Sold Price
Sold202140209: Russian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional VRussian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional Variation Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 11838, 7.62 x 25mm Tokarev caliber, 4 1/2-inch barrel, blued finisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN PRICE (1935-2012) Starched, 1994KEN PRICE (1935-2012) Starched, 1994 acrylic on fired ceramic 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 5/8 in. 14 x 11.4 x 11.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance L.A. Louver, Venice, CA Acquired directly from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde pitcher, #432AGeorg Jensen, Johan Rohde (1856-1935), designer pitcher, #432A Denmark, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks, numbered 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 8 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M4-2 gold "100 Years Oskar Barnack"Limitierte Edition zum 100. Geburtstag von Oskar Barnack. In Mahagonischatulle mit blauer Samtauskleidung. Komplett mit M4-2 Gehäuse mit Sondernummer 100-587, Summilux 1:1.4/50 mm Nr. 2848529, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Uralt, Bahnhof, Grundplatte 34,5x23 cm, DachMÄRKLIN Uralt, Bahnhof, Grundplatte 34,5x23 cm, Dach mit Isolator, mit Inneneinrichtung, mit Kassenhäuschen, Bänke u. Stühle, orig. Gläser, 1 Seite bstoßen, insges. bespielter, guter orig. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Copper Feather Headdress. OH. Excellent condition.Rare Copper Feather Headdress. 6 "feathers" measuring 4 1/2" to 6". ~5/8" wide. Found near Neapolis, OH prior to 1935. Excellent condition. Quite a display when fanned out. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold202267005: Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) & Georges BastaEdgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) & Georges Bastard (French, 1881-1939) Vase for SS Normandie, circa 1935 Chrome-plated metal 10-5/8 x 4-1/2 x 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Smaragd-Saphir-Ohrclips Frankreich. 750Brillant-Smaragd-Saphir-Ohrclips Frankreich. 750 Gelbgold, tlw. rhodiniert. Pantherköpfe aufgefasst mit Brillanten zus. ca. 1.20 ct, 4 Smaragdaugen und 12 Saphir-Carrés. L 2,5 cm, 15,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold202379083: Steuben Engraved Glass Lion Hunter Bowl by SidneSteuben Engraved Glass Lion Hunter Bowl by Sidney Waugh, circa 1935 Marks: Sidney Waugh, Steuben 4-1/2 x 12-1/4 inches (11.4 x 31.1 cm) Following FredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
Jun 29The RSL Auction CompanyBremerton Musicians on a Trunk Bank - Spelter and Tin BankUS$300(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersYu Heshi ( China America 1935-) Village Landscape Acrylic On CanvasUS$50(1 bid)
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanElenore Plaisted Abbott American (1875-1935) - Portrait of Louise PorterUS$1,500