Sold2021Keibun Matsumura ''Deer and Full Moon'' Scroll PaintingKeibun Matsumura (1779-1843 Japanese) ''Deer and Full Moon'' Scroll Painting 41''x20.75'' Image. Intricate watercolor on silk painting of two deer under a full moon. Signed l.r. A few small scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK ANCESTOR PAINTING, CHING. 25CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK ANCESTOR PAINTING, CHING. 25 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-41 X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese w/c on silk panel signedAntique Chinese watercolor on silk panel "shoulao", signed Zhou Shangguan (上官周), top damage, and scratches, 41"x20.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Watercolor on PaperJapanese watercolor on paper with flowering branches, signed and chop marks upper left and lower right. [Art: 41" H x 20" W; Frame: 53" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Rafferty, Ed, watercolor "Colonial Row Home"Rafferty, Ed (20th/21st C, American), watercolor "Colonial Row Home", 29.5" x 20.5" sight, framed 41" x 32" W1702See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN ONDERDONK AMERICAN 1882-1922River Landscape, watercolor, 9 x 11 4/5 in (22.9 x 30 cm), framed 16 1/2 x 20 in (41.9 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Painting on PaperChinese watercolor painting on paper, depicting rooster, signed Xuetao, 27 1/2" h x 20" w (view), 41" h x 29" w (frame). Provenance: From a New Jersey estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School New York Artist Roger Selchow Abstract Mid Century Modern Watercolor SignedVintage American School New York Artist Roger Selchow Abstract Mid Century Modern Watercolor Signed, SLM, Entitled "The Bustling Shipyard", dated 1961, 20 x 30" Image, 30 x 41" Mat Roger Hoffman SelchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Henry Molyneux, painting, 1941Edward Henry Molyneux, painting, 1941, Captain Edward Henry Molyneux (Irish, 1891-1974), Floral still life, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Moylneux, '41", at lower right, 14.75"h x 20.5"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018JC Terelak, Storm Brewing, LighthouseJ.C. Terelak (b.1942), 'Storm Brewing, Lighthouse', watercolor, signed L/L, 20 3/4" x 29 3/4", framed 31" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Jacquie VauxJacquie Vaux (American, 20/21st century), Lion Head, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Brucker Watercolor, Mountain LandscapeEdmund Brucker (American, Ohio, Indiana, 1912-1999) Mountain Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 20.5 in. image size, 35 x 41 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. A. Nicolson, Group of Two WatercolorsJ. A. Nicolson(20th Century)Group of Two Watercolorswatercolor on papereach signed: J.A. NicolsonEach: 9 3/8 x 13 3/8 in. (23.81 x 33.97 cm.), Frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 x 3/4 in. (41.28 x 51.44 x 1.91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS CHALIAPIN Russian, 1904-1979 Oedipus RexBORIS CHALIAPIN Russian, 1904-1979 Oedipus Rex Signed Boris Chaliapin (ll) Watercolor and gouache on board 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches (51.4 x 41.3 cm) The son of the great opera singer Feodor Chaliapin, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Tom GavittTom Gavitt (American, 20/21st century), "Imperial Valley," 1994, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK EPSTEIN POLISH 1892-1944Flowers, watercolor, 9 1/2 x 8 in (24.1 x 20.3 cm), framed 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in (41.9 x 31.8 cm), signed lower left and titled verso with notation, PROVENANCE: Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramu Ramdev (Indian, B.1966)Ramu Ramdev (Indian, B.1966) Traditional Indian Miniature Painting. Watercolor on faux ivory panel, signed. Framed. Size: 8'' x 6'', 20 x 15 cm (plate); 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (frame). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion K Wachtel, LandscapeMarion K Wachtel, Landscape Watercolor on paper. Approximate Site Size: 20.5" H x 31.5" W Approximate Size of Framed Piece: 30.5" H x 41.5" W Condition: There is light foxing throughout painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adrienne Sherman (American, 20th Century) Don Quixote.Adrienne Sherman (American, 20th Century) Don Quixote. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower right and dated Dec. 1979 20" x 33.5" Frame: 27.75" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Yuriko TakataYuriko Takata (American, b. 1957), "Ritual Offerings," 1988, watercolor on paper (laid down on board), signed, dated and titled lower right and verso, overall (unframed): 20.5"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artwork LotArtwork lot including oil on masonite landscape with man and wagon signed "N. Henderson '74" (work 14" x 32"), painting oil on canvas seascape (unframed 12" x 20"), watercolor landscape with water sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by William Zorach, New England landscape, c1920Original watercolor by William Zorach, New England landscape,c1920Frame: 25.75" x 20"Watercolor (sight to mat): 19.5" x 11.5"Davids notes: A gorgeous work from the collection of a late fine arts dealeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)US$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Water Tower Original Hand Signed Female Etching Framed SurrealUS$750
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCTakeuchi Seiho (December 20, 1864 – August 23, 1942) was a Japanese painter of the NihongaUS$400
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painterUS$650
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Honey Jade 87.59 Ct. Fruit Carving 41 x 22 Mm. Unheated GemstoneUS$1
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known forUS$850
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, was an American artist from Salem, MUS$450
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Neverfull MM Tote Bag Damier Ebene N41358 Cerise GI0230 RFID (IC chip) built-inUS$10