Sold2022Andy Warhol, Lincoln Center TicketAndy Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket 1967screenprint in colors 45.125 h × 24.25 w in (115 × 62 cm) This work is from the unsigned edition of 500 printed by Maurel Studios, New York anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers - SP-VI, 1967 - Hand-signedJosef Albers (1888-1976)SP - VI, 1967Silkscreen in colors on Schollers Hammer Board paper.Hand-signed and dated "A'67" in pencil lower right.Titled in pencil and numbered "45-125" lower left.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grant Macdonald "Untitled (Stream at sunset withGrant Macdonald "Untitled (Stream at sunset with deer)" oil on canvas, 1984. Signed and dated lower right, "Grant Macdonald © 1984". Sight: 35.5"H x 59.5"W; Frame: 45.125"H x 69.125"W. PROVENANCE: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor, Texas Dirt RoadRolla Sims Taylor (Texas, 1872-1970), Texas dirt road with oak trees, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Texas-born Rolla Sims TayloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1920-1930's Texas State Hwy 9 SignVintage 1920-1930's Texas state highway 9 sign, painted steel 18"h x 18"w Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing peach blossom porcelain vase,Chinese Qing peach blossom porcelain vase, having six character mark to underside. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas. 7.125"H, Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hanging Scroll PaintingAntique Chinese Hanging Scroll Painting, ink on paper, calligraphy, stamps. Canvas backing. Size: 85.75'' x 24'', 218 x 61 cm (overall); 49.25'' x 17.75'', 125 x 45 cm (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings Floor LampsRare Pair of T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings Oak Floor Lamps ca. 1946, part of a custom interior by T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings for The Straus House, 1814 Larchmont Road, Houston, Texas, each with a tapering flutSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Polychrome Swedish ChestContinental (probably Swedish), late 19th century A polychrome painted four drawer chest with carved columns and drapery motif Unmarked Approx. h. 35", w. 45", d. 23.125"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, SilhouetteEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Silhouette oil and rice paper on canvas 45 h × 35.125 w in (114 × 89 cm) Signed to lower right 'Eugenia Okoshi'. Signed and titled to verso 'Okoshi Silhouette'.See Sold Price
Sold2023William A. Slaughter, Bluebonnets and RoadWilliam A. Slaughter (1923-2003, Texas), bluebonnets and road, oil on canvas, framed sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 19 x 21.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alexander Calder (1898-1976): Hammockcotton, wood, steel c. 1975; signed in the weaving "AC" 86 x 45 in. excluding hanging ropes; Approximately 124 in. wide overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart, ReposeLouis Icart Repose 1934etching and aquatint in colors image: 18.5 h x 45 w in (47 x 114 cm) sight: 19.125 h x 45.875 w in (49 x 117 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Epreuve artist LouSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, I See You, You See MeGeorge Rodrigue I See You, You See Me 1993screenprint in colors image: 16 h × 23.25 w in (41 × 59 cm) sheet: 17.625 h × 25.125 w in (45 × 64 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE HUNDRED DEER VASEPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Highland Park, Dallas, Texas. Measurements: Height: 45.3 cm, Diam: 37.2cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose hundred Deer Porcelain Amphora Zun Vase On CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.D. Greer, Bluebonnet RoadA.D. Greer (Oklahoma/Texas, 1904-1998), dirt road in field of bluebonnets, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: Property from the Pearl Brewery luxury condominium of promSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Dehn, Autumn; Landscape (two works)Adolf Dehn Autumn; Landscape (two works) watercolor on paper; ink on paper sight: 19.75 h x 17.875 w in (50 x 45 cm) sight: 13.125 h x 19.375 w in (33 x 49 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001 bronze, 4/45 14.5 x 27.5 x 12 inches Inscribed On Base: G. Harvey Stampede 2001 4/45 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1878 Maps of the New and Popular St. Louis and Texas Short Line Railroad Color LithographUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTexas and Pacific Railway International Silver Co. The Eagle Large Coffee Pot PitcherUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Railroad Lantern with Dietz Clear Cast GlobeUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Missouri Pacific and Texas & Pacific Railroad China and Glass - Eagle, GreenUS$40
7 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Diamond 12.5 mm Gray South Sea Pearl 18k White Stud EarringsUS$2,700
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship US$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pr Custom Made Rocking Chairs His&Hers USAUS$1(1 bid)