Sold2015REVOLUTIONARY WAR ERA CANNON BALL FROM DELAWARE BAYREVOLUTIONARY WAR ERA CANNON BALL FROM DELAWARE BAY Heavily encrusted 2 1/2" diameter iron cannon ball recovered from the Delaware Bay, ca. 1780. The ball, recovered from a long-scattered shipwreck, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 11 Inch Diameter Cast Iron CannonballsPair 11 Inch Diameter Cast Iron Cannonballs. Very heavy. Est. 150lbs each. Pedestal not included. Used for photographing item only.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON CANNON BALL 19th Century Diameter 5”.CAST IRON CANNON BALL 19th Century Diameter 5”. Weight: 12.5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023FROG ON LATTICE CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANK 19th Century Diameter 4.5"."FROG ON LATTICE" CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANK19th CenturyBy J. & E. Stevens, Cromwell, Connecticut.Diameter 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold20181803-15 NAPOLEONIC WARS French Iron Cannon BallCannon ball from Napoleonic France. Made of cast iron. Original artillery from the period of the Napoleonic Wars (1803-15). Measurements: Approx. 4.2" diameter (across) (106 mm). | See our special $5See Sold Price
Sold2021FORT TICONDEROGA CANNONBALLAn eleven-pound iron cannonball recovered near the famous Revolutionary War fort. The 3.5 in. diameter ball is in dug condition with resulting oxidation present yet still retains its whole shape withSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORT SUMTER 12 POUND CANNONBALLA great Civil War relic, a 12-pound iron cannonball recovered from near Fort Sumter in Charleston Harbor. The 4.75 in. diameter ball is in dug condition and thus moderately oxidized yet still retainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wrought Iron Garden Center or Dining TableWrought Iron Garden Center or Dining Table having a marble top, supported on scroll decorated base. Size: 29" H x 45.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Cast Iron Garden UrnsThree Cast Iron Garden Urns Height of largest 45 x diameter 22 inches. Provenance: Sag Harbor Antiques, Sag Harbor, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROUND IRON & TILE TABLECondition: with rust to base; some light separation to tile 45 inches diameter; 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Marble Top Iron Base TableRound Marble Top Iron Base Table - 35 in tall x 45 inch diameter - Top is 33 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Christiaan Kalff (1897-1976)Louis Christiaan Kalff (1897-1976)Bakelite speaker standing on an iron base, design Louis Kalff for Philips, model de Pannekoek, Netherlands mid 20th century, 48 cm high, 45 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extra Large Wrought Iron ChandelierBeautiful and large chandelier in like new condition.The chandelier has 10 lights and is hard wired, indoor use only.Measurements:45 inches in diameter x 35 inches high plus 2 feet of chainUL ApprovedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Wrought Iron Floral Hanging ChandelierFancy wrought iron floral hanging chandelier, 45" x 40" diameter. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage armillary having a cast iron base and painted cast metal sphere (either zinc or aluminum).A vintage armillary having a cast iron base and painted cast metal sphere (either zinc or aluminum). Good condition. Measures 16" diameter x 45"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter -A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter - very good condition; and a grouping of 4 artifacts including 2 bullets, a belt adjuster and coat buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter -A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter - very good condition; and a grouping of 4 artifacts including 2 bullets, a belt adjuster and coat buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Chinese Iron-Red Decorated PorcelainA Group of Chinese Iron-Red Decorated Porcelain Articles First Half 20th Century together with a pair of polychrome porcelain compotes; 45 items total. Diameter of largest 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Bronze Jardiniere on Wrought Iron StandGrand Tour Bronze Jardiniere on Wrought Iron Stand, with three lioness head form handles and scrolling foliate design. 45" H x 14" diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCOCO CAST IRON GARDEN TABLEand 3 cameo backed chairs, each raised on ram's head mask decorated scroll legs. Table: 60 cm. high; 60 cm. diameter; chairs: 90 cm. high; 45 cm. wide; 45 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Qianlong period, enameled blue and gold-painted hollow revolving neck vaseUS$5,000
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong enamel Gu Yuexuan window character story double phoenix ear vaseUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftBidhausJaeger-LeCoultre Reverso Classic Small Q3858520 - Reverso Classic Large Small Seconds Manual-windingUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPorsche Design 6030.6.02.003.02.5 - Automatic Blue Dial Titanium Men's WatchUS$10(1 bid)