Sold2023National Cash Register, Model No. 50, rings up to One Dollar, brass, c.1903, prof restored w/laterNational Cash Register, Model No. 50, rings up to One Dollar, brass, c.1903, prof restored w/later marquee, Exc working cond w/out key, 21"H x 10"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cash Register, National Model 250, cast red brassCash Register, National Model 250, cast red brass w/embossed scrolls & brackets, $1 tender & orig marquee & milk glass tray, Serial #3103507, Exc restored working cond,w/keys. 21"H x 11"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store cash register, National Cash Register Co-Country store cash register, National Cash Register Co-Dayton, O., Model #95 oak 9-drwr w/orig "Amount Purchased" marquee, patd 1898, VG wkg cond, 67"H x 27.5"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021National Cash Register, Model 47, nickel-plated castNational Cash Register, Model 47, nickel-plated cast iron w/marquee, inscribed Geo. Eberhart on domed cover, a nice early 1900's register in Exc working cond, 21.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store National Cash Register Co. Credit System,Country store National Cash Register Co. Credit System, slanted oak case w/paneled sides & back, metal trays to store receipts, pull-out drawer below, Exc cond w/orig surface, 25"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Statue Of Liberty, Crafted From Authentic Materials COAStatue Of Liberty, Crafted From Authentic Materials From the Statue of Liberty-Ellis Island National Monument, 21"h with COA see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed signed oil on canvas Barchus Yosemite National Park 21"x 26 3/4" O.D.Framed signed oil on canvas Barchus Yosemite National Park 21"x 26 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hamilton model 21 marine chronometer with boxesHamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, Penn., a model 21 marine chronometer with boxes, 14 jewel, key wind and set fusee movement with straight line damascened nickel plates, spring detent escapement, large mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca Cola National Cash Register21"x11". Coca-Cola Advertising National Cash Register Model 711. National Cash Register Co. Marked 2085659. 711. Coca Cola painted top and 5 cent bottle. Gilt brass crest piece over the glass numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Cash Register On Oak BaseC. 1900's National Cash Register. 28" W., on oak case. 28" x 21" x 45" Ht., case marked "National".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Hamilton model 22 deck watchHamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, Penn., model 22 deck watch, 35 size, 21 jewel movement with cotes de Geneve decorated plates, matte silver Arabic numeral dial signed Hamilton Lancaster PA., U.S.A., blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Bristow (b. 1937), "Protected Covey"Bill Bristow (b. 1937), "Protected Covey", oil on board, 16 x 24", frame: 21 x 29", includes label from National Invitational Western Art Show, San Antonio, Texas, 1977 Provenance: An Olmos Park, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph On Paper, Lovers, H 13'' W 17''George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph On Paper, Lovers, H 13'' W 17'' | Signed and numbered 67/175. Tooker was a recipient of the National Medal of Arts in 2007. Frame 21" x 24". From the estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Vendo 39 B, 10Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Vendo 39 B, 10 Cent, late 1940s, Exc prof restored working cond, 59"H x 27"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thermometer, Red Hat Royal "400" Gasoline, Rare, wood w/great graphic, marked Taylor-Rochester, NY,Thermometer, Red Hat Royal "400" Gasoline, Rare, c.1925, wood w/great graphic, marked Taylor-Rochester, NY, Exc+ cond w/working tube, one of the best cond you will find, 21"H x 5.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hardware store revolving nut & bolt cabinet, oakHardware store revolving nut & bolt cabinet, oak octagon-shape, 80 pie-shaped drawers w/orig porcelain knobs & deeply pressed lettering, c.1890, Exc cond, 36"H x 21.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Pedal Car, Chrysler "Airflow"Child's Pedal Car, Chrysler "Airflow", pressed steel, mfgd by Murray, c.1940s, prof restoration w/two-tone paint, Exc working cond, 21"H x 16"W x 38"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Buddy "L" Trench Digger, by T-Reproductions, painteToy Buddy "L" Trench Digger, by T-Reproductions, painted pressed steel, Near-Mint cond, 18.5"H x 13.25"W x 21.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coin-Operated Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, 10 Cent Vendorlator Model 27B w/arched top, early 1950's,Coin-Operated Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, 10 Cent Vendorlator Model 27B w/arched top, early 1950's, vends 27 8 oz bottles, VG+ working cond w/an older restoration, 57"H x 24"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coffee Mill, National Specialty Mfg. No.5, cast iron double wheel counter model w/orig paint &Coffee Mill, National Specialty Mfg. No.5, cast iron double wheel counter model w/orig paint & decals, VG/Exc cond, 20"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hardware store wall cabinet, quartersawn oak, VG condHardware store wall cabinet, quartersawn oak, VG cond but missing some hardware/few chipped drwrs, very heavy, 77"H x 106"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola vending machine, Vendo 81A w/orig ID plate,Coca-Cola vending machine, Vendo 81A w/orig ID plate, missing lock mech on coin door, o/wise appears complete, VG orig working cond, 60"H x 27"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Car, Ford Thunderbird Jr. Electric #678, mfgdChild's Car, Ford Thunderbird Jr. Electric #678, mfgd by Powercar Co., VG+ untested cond w/wear to interior, 21"H x 34"W x 62"L.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMahaffey PA-Penn $10 1929 T-1 National Bank Note Ch #7610 Mahaffey NB PMG VF30US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEarl Monroe 2015 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 21 of 25US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJim Otto 2007 National Treasures Game Used Triple Jersey Auto 21/25 Signed CardUS$10
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1981-82 Topps Super Action Magic Johnson RC #21 Signed Sports Trading CardUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines NGKUS$1(1 bid)