Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller Landscape Oil on CanvasLandscape by Henry George Keller Henry George Keller (1869 - 1949) ca. 1930s oil on canvas 16" x 22" A sunlit clearing in a wooded setting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An EarfulHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An Earful Charcoal on paper 4 in. h. x 6 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) A Connoisseur Graphite on paper 4.25 in. h. x 3.5 in. d. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller, Circus, Original LithographTitle: Circus Scene. [Untitled]. Henry George Keller (1870-1949) Medium: Lithograph, c. 1939. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size: 14 1/8 x 18 3/4" (36 x 47.9 cm). Born and raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Lambert (French, 1919-1998)Georges Lambert (French, 1919-1998), "Landscape", mixed media on paper, signed lower left, 17 1/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall 18 in. x 13 in. x 1/2 in. Condition: Overall fair to poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Cohen 1919-1999 Modern Mixed Media PaintingGeorge Cohen (American, 1919-1999). Original Abstract Modernist mixed media artwork titled Ceremonial. Signed lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 16 in. x 12 1/2 in. (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison *Mixed media on paper 11 ¾ x 8 ¼ in, manner of George Morrison (September 30, 1919 – April 17, 2000) was an Ojibwe abstract painter and sculptor from Minnesota. His Ojibwe name was WahSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Mixed media on paper)Fernand Leger Gouache and Ink on paper 15 x 12 ½” Provenance: Henry Pihl, Bjorboholm. Nils Wernberg, Gothenburg. Certified by George Miller. The artwork is framed and in very good condition.FernandSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Board signed (George) Gordienko '95, 23 1/4" x 11 5/8", "Call Me Curly" (surf. notCA$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Mummified Head," 1971US$1,500
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Submissive Veil," CIRCA 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGES EBRIN ADINGRA (1933-2005) CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesMichael Garman "Yesterday's News' Mixed Media Cityscape Light-Up DioramaUS$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in SaleUS$400(10 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryManuel A Rodriguez (Filipino,1912-2017) mixed media paintingUS$10(1 bid)