Sold20224pc Marklin Steam Freight SetIncludes an R66/12920 20 volt Steam loco, missing 1 smoke shield; tender, missing 1 buffer; Nice 17770 Flat with 3 Milk wagons; 17720 Stake flat with wood load. Rest show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3415 BR52 DB 2-10-0 steam loco & tender; 2-4510 5-car sets; 47904 Food Stuffs 3pc set. They appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20224pc Marklin HO Frech Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3414 Series 150 Z SNCF 2-10-0 steam loco; 2-car sets- 48446, 47209 & 48447 SNCF freights. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20215Pc Bing 1 Ga English Steam Freight SetIncludes a 112 Tank loco with functional mechanism; Barrel Car; Open wagon; Coal Hopper and 2885 Brake van. All are fairly clean & shiny, showing light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin Steam Freight Set1 Gauge. Includes an R921 0-4-0 steam loco, mechanism is functional with forward/reverse & stop start with key; R929 tender; 1772/1 24cm 3-board wagon; 27cm 1771/1 side open wagon with brakeman's shacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 34132 DRG BR92.7 0-8-0 tank loco; 46624 3-car Chemical tanks; 487822-car Reefer set; 4509 Bauzug wagon set; 46271 2-car Postal Wagons. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO Steam Freight Set with Passenger CarsIncludes a 2961 Delta Steam Starter set with 5-freight cars, track Switches and transformer, Plus Passenger Cars- 4 #4104 & 4 #4105 Coaches. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold202215pc Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3404 BR 80 DB tank Loco; Freight Cars- 4473, 4475, 4460, 4569, 4532, 4408, 4447, 4465, 4530, 4491, 4481, 4568, 4533 & 4450. All appear like new with boxes(one shows wear).See Sold Price
Sold20226-Unit Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 34121 Reihe P2.11 Pfalz B. Swiss tank loco; 48922 3-car goods set; 48924 Fritz Homann 3pc set; 2-car sets- 46825, 4509 & 48782. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin R1041 Steam Freight Set1 Gauge. Includes an R1041 0-4-0 loco, mechanism is functional with stop/start & reverse; 1860/1 tender; 25cm freights include- 1772/1 flat car; 1761/1 7-board car; 1772/1 stake flat with brakeman's sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Style Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 34121 Reihe P2II Pfalz B. 2-4-4 steam tank loco; 4897 4-car freight assortment. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a Digital 3309 2-10-2 DB BR85 tank locomotive with Telex couplers, ob missing 1 end panel; 4649 tank car; 4008 baggage; 4644 tank car; 4577 bobber caboose. All show light runtime with boxes,See Sold Price
Sold202212pc Vintage Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3031 0-8-0 DB Tank Loco, equipped with Telex couplers; 2 - 4604, 3- 4601, 4510, 4634, 4600, 4550, 4517 and 4659. Most show light use with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Steam Freight Set, PlusIncludes a 3032 0-8-0 steam switcher; 4514 low side car; 4635 tipple dump; 4639 coal gondola, all boxed with several loose cars, plus an Electrotren San Miguel wagon, ob; Lilliput VAW wagon, ob, WikinSee Sold Price
Sold20215pc Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 34132 DRG BR 92.7 0-8-0 tank loco; 2-cars sets- 46158, 46761 & 46762; 46829 Berlin Commuter Theme set. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20215Pc Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3404 BR89 0-6-0 Tank Loco; Freight Car sets- 46272, 46290, 46423, 46271. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold202313pc Vintage Marklin HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3031 0-8-0 tank loco with Telex couplers, instructions; 4611 Carne, 4503 low side; 5-4516 stake flats; 3-4514, bogy truck open wagons; 3-4512 Baulk timber trucks. All show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold20216pc Early Marklin 1 Ga Steam Freight SetCirca 1912. Includes a 1021 0-4-0 steam loco with functional mechanism; Litho tender; Tipple car; Tank Car; Salt Car & goods wagon. cars are hand-painted with tin wheels. The set shows moderate playweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 34121 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 34121 Reihe P2.II Pfalz B. tank loco; 4897 Bavarian peat transport 4-car set. They show very light runtime, all with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20214Pc Marklin HO Diesel Freight SetIncludes a 33785 DHG 700 Diesel; 84854 3-car tankers; 46310 3-car side dump cars; 46945 Chrysler 2-car set. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin HO 3048 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 4-6-2 DB steam loco & tender with Freight cars-4520; 4510; 4635; 4617 & 4577. All show light playwear with boxes, 1 worn, C8-8+See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 3096 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3096 DB 2-8-2 loco; 2 each of 4664, 4693, 4691, 4688 & 4610. Loco was test run, cars are new in box, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 3084 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3084 2-10-0 DB steam locomotive; Freight cars include 4693 & 4688 coil cars; 4765 container car; 4718 side open car; 4674 DAPG tank car; 4663 stake flat; 4613 auto-loader with VW Beetles anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 37074 Steam Freight SetIncludes a digital 37074 BR 78 4-6-4 tank loco; Freight cars- 48504, 47200, 4424, 4410, 44178 & 4895. All appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price