Sold2024A SET OF SIX FINE ENAMELED AUSTRIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Six stems with polychrome enamel decoration in the manner of Fritz Heckert. Measure 4.5 inches each. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Goblet VaseLate 19th or Early 20th Century Bohemian Meyr's Neffe Enameled Glass Goblet Vase. Scrolled decorated with enter wined insects and raised relief. Measures 8" x 3" diameter rim. Condition: Rubbing to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF SEVEN AUSTRIAN ENAMELED GLASS FINGER BOWLS WITHSET OF SEVEN AUSTRIAN ENAMELED GLASS FINGER BOWLS WITH LINERS, FINEST QUALITY, GOOD, RIM GILDING LOSS TO 3 BOWLS, 5 1/8" D X 3" T, 6.5" D. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Austrian Enameled Glass Vase & UrnLate 19th or Early 20th Century Austrian Opalescent Glass pair of Vases and lidded urn Hand Painted Enamel signed on all three bottoms Austria Dimensions 11 inch high and 5 inch in diameter middle vasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Austrian Enameled Glass Zell am See EdelweissVintage Austrian Enameled Glass Zell am See Edelweiss Decanter Bottle and Matching Innsbruck Shot Glass Marked France Approximately 5 3/8 inches, shot glass is approximately 2 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Austrian Enameled Glass Vase & UrnLate 19th or Early 20th Century Austrian Opalescent Glass pair of Vases and lidded urn Hand Painted Enamel signed on all three bottoms Austria Dimensions 11 inch high and 5 inch in diameter middle vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) J & L LOBMEYR ENAMEL GLASSES(8) J & L LOBMEYR ENAMELED GLASSES WITH FIGURAL SCENES , SIGNED WITH J & L LOBMEYER MARK ; produced for Lobmeyr by Meyr's Neffe 2 3/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six Austrian enameled liqueur glassesA set of six Austrian enameled liqueur glassescirca 1900height 5 1/2in (14cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 45 pc. Lobmeyr Glass Enameled Stemware Set Harlequin Design,circa 1872, enameling attributed to the Scurer workshop at Meyr's Neffe, Adolf Bei Winterberg, after designs by Heinrich Bergmann, playful scenes of harlequin, gold rims, fancy monogram on base of MSBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Austrian Enameled Iridescent Glass VasePair Austrian Enameled Iridescent Glass Vase, possibly Loetz/Moser Dimensions: 6.75" H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser or Style Enameled Glass WinesSix Moser Style Enameled Glass Wines, c.1900, tall stems in clear glass enameled with bachelor's button in purple on green stems, the rims enameled with gilded lappets. Dimensions: 8.5 in.h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022StemwareTwenty Six (26) Pc Vintage Etched Glass Stemware. Includes: (8) goblets measuring 8-1/2" x 3-5/8", (7) hock wines measuring 6-1/2" x 4-1/2", and (11) champagnes / sherbets. All stems are the same pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lobmeyr Enamel Art Glass Bowl & Plate19th Century Lobmeyr Austrian Gilded and Enameled Art Glass Bowl & Under Plate Set fluted bodies painted decoration and Guilted rims made by Lobmeyr Austria 2.5"' H x 5" L 7" L x 6" W Minor chip at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU INFLUENCE BOHEMIAN ART GLASS STEMS, TUMBLEREarly 20th Century Three nice pieces attributed Meyrs Neffe and Theresienthal. Sizes range from 3.75 to 5.5 inches in height. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to alSee Sold Price
Sold20219) WATERFORD & RIEDEL CRYSTAL STEMWARE & DECANTERS(lot of 9) Waterford cut crystal stemware, including: (2) "Alana" hock wines, approx 7 3/8"h, 3"diam, (1) "Powerscourt" water goblet, approx 7.5"h, 3 1/8"diam, (2) "Powerscourt" juice glasses, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jeweled and Enameled Vaseline Glass Card Holder, AustriaAntique Austrian jeweled and enameled card holder with iridescent yellow vaseline glass. Approx size 6 inches tall x 4 wide x 3.75 deep. Approx. weight 12.5 oz. IMPORTANT: For Shipping, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Blown Glass Enameled Goblets - Moser etcGroup of Four Goblets. 1) Blown Glass 5” Goblet. Detailed enameled floral four lobbed base. Myers Neffe. Mint. 2) Blown Glass 6” Goblet. Detailed gilded floral enamel on cranberry bowl. Moser. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enameled Stemware, Decanters, PitcherEnameled stemware, including (11) white wines, (5) red wines, (7) Drambuie glasses, (6) liqueurs, (12) dessert wines, (7) green water glasses, (6) champagnes, (7) sherries; plus (12) finger bowls, (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Vintage Enameled GlasswareSet of Vintage Enameled Glassware, 50 pieces including: 11 salad plates, 9" diameter; 11 dessert bowls; 10 iced tea glasses; 6 dessert wine; 5 matchbook holders; 5 cone form wine; 1 liqueur glass, allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Green Glass & Metal Mounted Dresser JarAustrian, first half 20th century. A cut green glass jeweled, enameled, and gilt metal dresser jar. Unmarked. Approx. h. 5.25", w. 3.625". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTRIAN RUBY GLASS GOBLETCirca 1850, layered glass with enameled images of Jewish figuresHeight 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) AAttributed to Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) A Loetz Compote. Cased glass compote in orange glass with clear glass over. Black enameled vertical striped along the exterior 5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Style of Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) A PairStyle of Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) A Pair of Vases. Clear cased glass over orange, with enameled vertical black lines Height: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Dagobert Peche (Austrian, 1887-1923) AAttributed to Dagobert Peche (Austrian, 1887-1923) A Pair of Jam Pots. Clear cased glass over orange with hand enameled black and white decoration Height: 5"See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Glass Tree Trunk Vase with Applied Snake, 1899-1900, H 11.5" Dia. 4.75"US$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"US$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Candia Glass Figural Jack-In-The-Pulpit Vase, 1904, H 15.5" W 8.75"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Titania Genre Iridized Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H 9.25" Dia. 4" 2 pcsUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Silberiris Etched on Fire-Red Ground Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900-1903, H 4.25" Dia.US$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Pink Ground Orbulin with Applied Silberiris Glass Bowl, 1899-1903, H 5.25" W 8"US$600