Sold20185 Bani 1867 W (Watt&CO) (6), H (Heaton) (4), Lot of 10,Stamb. 003, 003a. F - VF, some cleaned (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1866 - 1914) 5 Bani 1867, Heaton mintBronze. Stamb. 003a. PCGS MS62 RBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Bani 1867 H, Heaton mint.Copper, 1.94 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 2a. UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) 1 Ban 1867 H, Heaton mint.Schaffer/Stambuliu 1a. NGC MS65RB.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) 1 Ban 1867 H, Heaton mint.Copper, 0.98 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 1a. UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of ThetisAfter Emile Hebert, Late 19th c. , cast by G. Servant Paris. The gilt bronze base inscribed 'THETIS' and 'EMILE HEBERT' en verso 'GS/MEDAILLE D'OR/1867'. 11.5"h x 5"w x 3.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ban Chiang Couple of LoversLiebespaar Ban Chiang, Thailand Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel OleseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (CANADA,1867-38) ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1923, H 22" W 8" D 17.5" JAVELIN THROWERSigned and dated at base. Foundry: Roman Bronze Works. Marble plinth measures: 6"D x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figure Attributed to Charles Henry FehrBronze Figure Attributed to Charles Henry Fehr ( British 1867-1940). Unsigned. On wood Base. Provenance: Brooklyn Private Collector, Dimensions: Bronze H 12", Widest 10", Total H 15.5" Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles H. Humpherys 1867-1934 American BronzeBronze Native American Riding Horse, Dated 1904, Measuring Approximately 16.25 in. x 6.5 in. x 17 in. Charles H. Humpherys 1867-1934 American.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mansch, Ignaz (1867 Wien 1925)Vogelpaar auf einem Sockel mit Weinreben im Relief. Braun patinierte Bronze. Sign. H. 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Tait McKenzie, Winded, bronzeROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (Canadian, 1867-1938), "Winded," bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 8 1/4 x W 2 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches); inscribed title on front of base, and signature and date on base verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944), Victory,Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944), Victory, bronze, signed, 14.74"h x 5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZGERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZ ( 1867 - 1945). signed K.K. on Base. Size: Bronze 8.5 INCHES H Base 1.25 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz, Die Klage, The LamentKathe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) Die Klage, The Lament Bronze, inscribed Kollwitz, 3/4 H. Noak Berlin Measuring H 10 W 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Stoltenberg-Lerche Bronze VaseHans Stoltenberg-Lerche (German 1867-1920) Gilt and patinated bronze vase with Putti. Signed "H. Stoltenberg" and stamped "Paris Louchet Ciselear". 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019C.H. Humphriss, bronze sculpture, 1906C.H. Humphriss, bronze sculpture, 1906, Charles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "The Sundial", cast bronze with green, brown and black patina, signed "CH Humphriss" and dated on base, 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Marius Montagne "Mercury" bronze, 1867.Pierre Marius Montagne "Mercury" bronze, 1867. Signed and dated to base, "Marius Montagne 1867". Pierre Marius Montagne (French, 1828-1879). 17.5"H x 9"W x 13"D,See Sold Price
Sold2024After Robert Tait McKenzie, 1867-1938, The Youthful Franklin, Cast Bronze SculptureAfter Robert Tait McKenzie1867-1938The Youthful FranklinCast Bronze SculptureUnknown artist, mounted on marble base.13-3/4"h x 5-1/2"w x 6-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ayutthaya Ban Phlu Luang Buddha Bronze14/16th Century On a marble & Wooden stand. Some gilding is still apparent. 13.5"H Private Collection NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater lamps, pairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Fallingwater bedside lamps, pair USA, designed 1939 / produced 1986 walnut, bronze stamped marks 'W.P.C. 1986/' 5"sq x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater lampFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Fallingwater bedside lamp USA, designed 1939 / produced 1986 walnut, bronze stamped marks 'W.P.C. 1986/' 5"sq x 17"hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Baccarat French Opaline With Enamel Bronze MountedUS$1,500
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing DynastyUS$900
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Viennese Hand Painted Plaques Figural Bronze Jewelry BoxUS$15,000