Sold2017GERMANY. TRIPARTITE PACT MEDALLION, 1940.Standing figures of Italy, Germany, Japan hold shields. Rev German eagle on globe holds scales, Recreation of World Peace. Edge K.GOETZ. Kienast 577. Faintly pebbly, brass patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Renaissance Illuminated Book of HoursGerman Renaissance Illuminated Book of Hourslikely 15th -16th century, 18mo (6 in.), consisting of approximately 200 vellum leaves bound within 18th century calf, many pages are illuminated with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Porcelain Plaque, Unmarked, GermanOval Porcelain Plaque, Unmarked, German, 7" x 5", Portrait Of Young Woman Wrapped In Blanket, Mounted In 15" Oval Gilt Wooden Frame, Kentucky Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018A JADE CATTLE4.4 cm.(1 4/5 in.)long Provenance : A German private collection, acquired in Beijing between 1899 and 1901 by a German diplomat.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN WALNUT SIDEBOARD, C.1960'SWalnut veneer. On aluminum base, with aluminum drawer pulls. (2) Keys included. possibly German. Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 90.5" x D 16.75". Condition: Light surface scratches on top, burn spot near froSee Sold Price
Sold2020KazakMid 19th century, 247 x 186 cm, South West Caucasus This large red-ground Kazak of the three-medallion type has been in a German private collection since 1904. It was purchased as an "antique Kazak" eSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German FlagDescription: WWII German Flag; Measurement Approximate: 31.5"h x 65"w; Material:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piaget Dancer 18K Gold and Diamonds WatchPiaget Dancer Model: 80563 k 81. 18k gold (750). Diamond hour markers 12- 0.01pt stones. Pave diamond dial 42 stones. Band length 5-1/2" to 5-3/8" (half inch thick). In house shipping to continental USee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Eri IshidaArtist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Eri Ishida ( Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 12 x 8.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountainFerdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountain signed 'F. M BREDT' (lower centre) oil on canvas 96.5 x 147cm (38 x 57 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Modersohn-Becker 1876-1907 German Oil on Canvas Expressionist paintingPaula Modersohn-Becker 1876-1907, German, Expressionist oil on canvas painting signed lower left, size including frame 23.5" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldWWII German SS Officer's Pocket Watch and Its Original Brass CaseDescription: WWII German SS officer's pocket watch and its original brass case, the watch is 5 cm in diameter, the case is 7 cm in diameter. Sold as found. Condition: in very good condition. Inhouse wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD FOR MUSTERRINGOn metal legs. Carved wooden drawer pulls that line up aesthetically. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 106" x D 16". Condition: Faint signs of wear to finish on top. Wear and fading consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Lauger German Decorated Vase c1920sMax Lauger German Decorated Vase c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 5.75"h x 2.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Roseman German Carved Silver BoxCirca 1890s German 800 silver carved box with war details and hinged box. Measuring 4.5 x 2.5 inches. Weight 333 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BRASS AND GLASS WALL SCONCES, C.1950'SFrosted shades with striped design. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 9" x D 4.5". Condition: Wiring untested, requires rewiring. Minor surface soiling. Minor loss to brass finish on one, scattered light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Arts & Crafts Jugendstil Mother-of-Pearl & Brass Overlay Frame c1900sGerman Arts & Crafts Jugendstil Mother-of-Pearl & Brass Overlay Frame c1900s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 6 1/8"h x 3 7/8"w. Picture area 3.5"h x 2.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024NSU German Radiator Shaped Auto Club Emblem BadgeCloisonne; 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Ball Jointed Doll w/ J.D.K. German Bisque Head 257 & Campbell's Bodies Base. See pics.US$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWIUS$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionGustav Mahler Autograph Letter Signed, Accepting an Invitation to Perform a SymphonyUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLeather Spiked WWI Pickelhaube HelmetUS$170(9 bids)