Sold2017German Silver Basket w/ Cobalt LinerGerman silver - 840 basket with cobalt glass liner, 5.5"L x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Victorian Art Glass BasketsIncluding yellow cased glass basket with apricot liner, applied clear ruffled lip and thorn twig handle, ground pontil, 5" diameter x 5 1/2" high; plus cranberry glass basket with clear pedal form appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Plate Toast Rack and Sugar BasketGeorgian Sheffield Plate Toast Rack and Sugar Basket , with cobalt glass liner, h. 5 in., w. 7 3/4 in. and h. 7 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Silver Basket with Glass Liner19th Century Silver Basket with glass liner on footed base, 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Silver Basket with Glass LinersGerman Silver Basket with Glass Liners measures 9 1/2" x 5" x 5", silver weighs 9 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2pc) WATSON & CO. STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMSboth with glass liners, including basket-form caviar bowl with double handles (missing caviar holder), d. 5-1/4 in.; and a quad-partitioned sweet meat / condiment dish with reticulated sides and shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver tableware including a basket (no glass liner), porringer, creamer, etc. Basket: 11"h x 9.25w x 5.5"d / 32 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016.800 Silver Fancy Basket with cobalt glass liner..800 Silver Fancy Basket with cobalt glass liner. Hinged handle. Marked K 800. Circle with WS-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 5 inches--- Weight: 8.2 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping chargSee Sold Price
Sold2016A George III Filigree Silver Basket.A George III Filigree Silver Basket. With cobalt glass liner. Together with a George III silver candlestand with snuffer (Height: 2.25") Basket: 4" x 5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Basket with Cobalt LinerSterling silver pierced basket with cobalt glass liner. features urn and garland motif. [4" Dia x 5 1/8" H]. Minor dent at base, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental 800 SilverAntique Continental 800 Silver Small Reticulated Basket with Original Glass Liner. Probably German. Full Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H with Handle Extended- 7", L- 5", W- 4See Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Basket with Cobalt Blue Glass Liner and800 Silver Basket with Cobalt Blue Glass Liner and Floral Design. Marked 800. Approximately 7.375 x 5 x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Basket Condiment Bowl Cobalt Glass LinerSilver Plate Footed Basket Condiment Bowl Cobalt Glass Liner. Quadruple Plate, Meriden Conn. Size: 3.5h x 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Silver Flower Baskets.Two Silver Flower Baskets with handles and glass liners. Marks are rubbed down. Possibly German. 862g. Condition: Excellent Dimension: Height-6" Width-8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Silver Plate & Cobalt BasketAntique English Silver Plate & Cobalt Basket. Serving piece with cobalt blue glass liner. Measures 5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2019Glass Bowl in Metal BasketBlue opaque glass liner in metal branch-form basket with hinged handle. Leg of stand marked 'M' an '503'. [5 x 4 1/4 (dia) inches]. In good condition, one branch split.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Pcs Sterling TablewareIncluding two baskets, small tray, and mustard pot. 3" x 7" long. 5.6 ozt (without glass liner for mustard pot). Tray monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions belowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Candy Basketsthe first a reticulated circular basket with swing handle and cobalt glass liner by Meriden Brittania Co. (3.35 troy oz., 3.5 in. diameter); and a miniature bride's basket by unidentified maker, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A German .800 SIlver Wedding Basket.A German .800 SIlver Wedding Basket. With filigree decoration and a cobalt glass liner 10" x 6" x 5.5", weighable: 9.6oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018.800 Silver Footed Basket, 10.5 ozt.A Continental silver basket with a handle and a later glass liner. Silver weight only 10.5 ozt. Dimensions: 9.5" W x 6" D x 6"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nantucket Basket by Paul WillerA large basket with double bail handles and a cobalt blue glass liner, signed at the bottom. Dimensions:10" in diameter, the height excluding the handles is 5 1/4". Provenance:From a Philadelphia collSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Silver Fruit BasketA Victorian Silver Fruit Basket Daniel and John Wellby, London, 1895 with removable glass liner hallmarked for Sterling on underside 25 ozt 4 dwt Height 6 x diameter 9 5/8 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Handled BasketBlue glass liner. Adam style engraving with beaded rim. London, 1783. 7"W X 5"D X 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023COBALT GLASS & STERLING SALTS & SPOONSIncludes: (1) straight sided sterling open salt sleeve, footed, cylindrical form, monogram "AHF" (?), cobalt blue glass liner, liner has several dents; 1 5/8", .22 (2) sterling openwork basket open saSee Sold Price
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts StyleUS$10
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDutch Silver-Plated Cutout Bread Basket Cobalt Blue Glass Liner c1900US$200
3 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass LinersUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2001 Longaberger Glass Egg Plate w/ box, Small Basket, flatware & cloth liners and more accessoriesUS$20
Sep 30Mynt Auctions19th Century Sterling Silver French Center Pieces Pair with Cobalt Blue LinersUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCzechoslovakian glass fruit basket lamp with grapes, strawberries, raspberries, and crystal accents.US$50(1 bid)