Sold2022Royal Haeger Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VasesRoyal Haeger American Mid-century modern set of three ceramic vases with splatter texture finish, makers label on one of them, marked on bottom. Tallest: 15.25" H x 5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (5) Ceramic ChargersSet of five ceramic chargers, set of blue and white animal chargers, marked "ND Dolfi for Decoration" height 1 in. x width 10 in. x depth 10 in. Shipping available for this lot through our pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund Ronaky lot of 5 ceramic piecesFive pieces of glazed and decorated pottery by Edmund Ronaky for Jaru, circa 1950. Largest: 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund Ronaky lot of 5 ceramic piecesFive pieces of glazed and decorated pottery by Edmund Ronaky for Jaru, circa 1950. Largest: 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese set of 5 ceramic & porcelain BuddhaAntique Chinese set of 5 ceramic & porcelain Buddha statues. 5 1/8” H x 4 5/8” W, 5 1/2” H x 6” W, 6 3/4” H x 6 1/4” W, 11 1/4” H x 6” W and 6 1/4” H x 7 3/4” W. Shipping in USA isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Ceramic Buffalo Coin Banks.This lot is comprised of 5 glazed ceramic coin banks. 1- Black and brown buffalo which is marked "EXPO 1901" and was intended for the Pan-American Exposition which was held in Buffalo, NY in 1901, 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE DUCHIN AFTER DALI, 5 CERAMIC TILESAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989), set of five Maurice Duchin ceramic tiles,1954-56, ceramic tiles by ADEX, marked en verso, unframed. Approx. h. 8", w. 8".See Sold Price
Sold20165 Ceramic Figurines. 3 1/4"-3 3/4". One has foot5 Ceramic Figurines. 3 1/4"-3 3/4". One has foot missing, otherwise fine condition. Nice variety, some rare types. Colima. MX. Ex-Dr. Earl Riddick. Pre-ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Douglas Root Beer Syrup Dispenser14.5" Ceramic barrel shaped dispenser with original root beer pump and logos on 2 sides. Excellent condition with light wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRISee Sold Price
Sold20175 FORNASETTI CERAMIC PAPERWEIGHTS5 ceramic decorated paperweights. 2 1/2"h. x 2 1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL McCOBB Walnut & Tile Modern Table Lamp. ThrePAUL McCOBB Walnut & Tile Modern Table Lamp. Three wings construction. One wing has 5 ceramic glazed tiles. Two wings with cross form metal elements. Matching original three winged shade. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trufruit Brand Root Beer Syrup Dispenser12.5" ceramic syrup dispenser with spigot and logos on 2 sides. Excellent condition with light wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 8 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 8 Pre-Columbian style objects. ++ A group of 5 ceramic bowls. Largest: 2 1/2"h x 8 1/8"diam. ++ A group of 3 potery objects, Mexico. Largest: 11 3/4"h x 4 3/4"w x 4"d. smallest: 7 3/8"h x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Various CeramicsCollection of five pieces of ceramic, includes pair of Asian blue and white temple jars with lids and wooden bases, a pair of blue artichoke center pieces, and one small blue and white Asian bowl on wSee Sold Price
Sold20235 English Ceramics, incl. American Eagle Decorated1st item: Leeds Pearlware patriotic bowl or plate, made for the American market, having a blue scalloped and feather decorated rim with a polychrome eagle to the center depicted wearing the American hSee Sold Price
Sold20175 - Chinese Ceramics; Yuehyao, Longquan, Qingbai, etc.5 - Chinese Ceramics; a Yuehyao pot with 3 dragon handles and flat unglazed base, Longquan light green celadon conical bowl, Qingbai spouted water dropper, and two crackle guanyao pieces, a covered boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Longwy Ceramic 5 Lobed Vase6 top openings. Crackleware glaze. Stamped and numbered on bottom. 8 dia X 7.5" H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan flanged bowl & 5 stone & ceramic items.A Mayan flanged bowl without lid and 5 stone and ceramic ethnographic items. Largest bowl" 4 1/4"h x 12 1/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 vintage ceramic BobbleheadsIncludes 2 St Louis Cardinals, Cincinnati Reds, Pittsburg Pirates, and the Chicago White Sox. The white Sox bobblehead is made of composite plastic. Each is approximately 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold202267131: Ono Hakuko (Japanese, 1925-1996) Two Works GlazeOno Hakuko (Japanese, 1925-1996) Two Works Glazed ceramics 5 x 3-1/2 inches (12.7 x 8.9 cm) (tallest) Each with artist's mark to underside &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass / Raymor - 5-Pc. Ceramics, 1960Ettore Sottsass / Raymor 5-Pc. Ceramics, circa 1960, vase, 2 ice buckets, tray & ashtrayDimensions: Vase 11.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage orange earthen wrap royal haeger art pottery ceramic flower vase mid century modernUS$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Gold Haeger Pair Table Lamp Art Pottery Vintage CeramicUS$480
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6US$50
4 days LeftLion and UnicornPeggy Davies Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, George HarrisonUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers AshtrayUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted CeramicsUS$50