Sold2016½ Rouble 1877 C??, St. Petersburg, Silver (10.2 g)Bitkin 125. VF+ Country:RUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Grivennik 1770 CПБ, St. Petersburg, Silver (2.2 g)Bitkin 475. VF Country:RUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold20175 Roubles 1888 (??), St. Petersburg, GOLD (6.46 g)Mint luster. Bitkin 27 XF+ 1254 xxvSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Kopeks 1833 EMФX, Ekaterinburg, Copper (23.5 g)Bitkin 487. VF+ Country:RUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGG SHOWING PEOPLE IN LANDSCAPERUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGG SHOWING PEOPLE IN LANDSCAPE Probably Imperial Porcelain Manufactory St. Petersburg, 19th c. H: 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20205 St Petersburg 18th C WarriorsIncludes Moscow Miniatures HK2 Major General Hill; H218 Marshal Jones Napoleon; EK31& another French Hussar 2nd; EK32 French 7th Dragoons. All appear like new.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Kopeks for Siberia, 1774 KM, Suzun, Copper (33.5 g)Bitkin 1074. Almost XF 5517See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Horton American 20th C St Petersburg RussiaJoseph U. Horton American 20th C "Alexandra Nevska Park St. Petersburg Russia. Frame Measure 31" X 37", Sight 21.5" X 27 3/4". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas II (1894-1917) 10 Kopeks 1902, St. Petersburg mintSilver, 1,80 g. Bitkin 154. Brilliant UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas II (1894-1917) 15 Kopeks 1901, St. Petersburg mintSilver, 2,75 g. Bit 127. UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN EMPIRE COPPER FIVE COPECKS COIN 1880Copper coin in denomination of 5 kopecks, St. Petersburg Mint, 1880. Reign of Alexander II (1855 - 1881). Dimensions: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle Thief Bronze - statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St. Petersburg" foundry mark, 11.5"h x1See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN POPOV PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCERHeavily gilded Empire form cup and saucer with hand painted harbour scene. Enameled fluting and acanthus leaf details, Popov Factory, St. Petersburg Russia. Early 19th C. D: 14cm (5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A BLANC-DE CHINE NASHORN CUPA BLANC-DE CHINE NASHORN CUP Porcelain, 18th/19th c. 10,5 x 7,5 x 5,5 cm Provenance: Collection Rene Vittoz (1904 St. Petersburg - 1992 Bern). His father was a Protestant pastor in St. Petersburg. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE IRON-RED-PAINTED PORCELAIN SNUFF-BOTTLEA FINE IRON-RED-PAINTED PORCELAIN SNUFF-BOTTLE China, 19th c. 7,5 cm high Provenance: Collection Rene Vittoz (1904 St. Petersburg - 1992 Bern). His father was a Protestant pastor in St. Petersburg. InSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PORCELAIN PIPE BOWLS5 PORCELAIN PIPE BOWLS Polychrome painted, 19th / 20TH C.Between 5 and 13.5 cm highProvenance: Collection Rene Vittoz (1904 St. Petersburg - 1992 Bern). His father was a Protestant pastor in St. PeterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Gilt Gold Copper Fortune Elephant Double Ears Incense BurnerUS$580
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)