Sold2022Antique Empire Style Marble & Bronze 5 PC Desk Set - Austria. Greek Revival motif deck set of greenAntique Empire Style Marble & Bronze 5 PC Desk Set - Austria. Greek Revival motif deck set of green veined white marble and gilt and patinated bronze. Includes an inkwell and holder featuring two femaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Silver Repousse 5-Pc Desk Set5-piece .800 silver repousse desk set, comprising a match holder, ash tray, two boxes and a tray, all marked ".800 Delux". 70.91 ozt. inclusive. [Largest: 13 1/4" H x 10 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pineider Italian Embossed Leather 5pc. Desk SetA vintage Pineider (Milan) five-piece Italian luxury designer leather desk set. It features black embossed alligator leather with brass mountings. The set includes: one (1) desk blotter measuring 0.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. 5 Pc. Christofle Silverplate Tea Set.Monogrammed Christofle silverplate tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, and kettle on stand. Each piece clearly stamped, "Christofle" with additional markings. KettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5Pc) Tiffany Studios Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) Tiffany Studios desk set featuring (5) pieces composed of slag glass with gilt bronze overlays. Each piece stamped: "Tiffany Studios, New York" Includes: (1pc) Ink Blotter. (H: 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. NY, 5pc Gilt Bronze Desk SetTiffany & Co. NY, 5pc Gilt Bronze Desk Set, Including Inkwell, Letter Rack, 2pc Matt Mount & Ink Blotter. Provenance From a Manhattan NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Letter Rack- H- 5.5See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pc. Tiffany Studios Heraldic Desk Set.5 piece Tiffany Studios 'Heraldic' desk set including a letter holder, no. 2044; hinged cylindrical box with interior ashtray insert, no. 2045; pair of ink blotter ends - felt to underside covers markSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pc. Christofle Silver Plated Tea Set5 Pc. Christofle Silver Plated Tea Set. Tea pot - 7 1/4" high, coffee pot - 8" high, sugar - 4 1/2" high, creamer - 4" high, tray - 25" long x 16 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5 PC) TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK SET(5) Piece Set of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Zodiac Pattern Desk Accessories, circa 1910, each piece is marked "Tiffany Studios, New York" and numbered, including: Pair of blotter ends, #988, 19See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pc. KPM Floral Decorated Desk Set.5 piece signed KPM porcelain desk service comprised of a pair of candlesticks, an inkblotter, an inkstand, and a matchbox holder on stand. From an Ardsley, NY estate. Dimensions: inkstand measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5pc) ITALIAN RED LEATHER DESK SETIncluding a desk pad, standish, ink blotter, stationary box (h. 8 x w. 12 in.), and a world clock, with gilt tooling w. 23 d. 17 in. (desk pad) Provenance: Descended through the estates of a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pc Christofle France Gallia Tea Coffee Set5 Pc Christofle France Silver Plated Gallia Tea Coffee Set. Comprising of one tray, one coffee pot, one tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Tray measures 24 inches L x 17 W.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pc. Fontana Arte Green Murano Desk Set5 piece Italian mid-century Murano green nilo desk set, 1950's. Designed by Pietro Chiesa, Milan (1892-1948). Pieces include ashtray (5.25" x 5.25"); pen holder (9.25"L x 6"W); letter holder (7.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) French Marble And Bronze Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Antique desk set including one letter holder, one double inkwell, one ink blotter, one paperweight, and one tray. Letter holder is composed of bronze casing mounted on a marble base and dSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Black Lacquered Paint Decorated Desk Set5 Pc Black Lacquered Paint Decorated Desk Set. 18" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20235pc TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC BRONZE DESK SET5pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Desk Set - Circa 1900 / Includes : Inkwell # 842 2.25"H x 4.25"L x 2.75"WRocker Blotter #990 2"H x 5.5"L x 2.75"WLetter Opener #1095 9.5"L (2) Blotter Ends # 988 19"LSee Sold Price
Sold20215pc ASPREY London Black Leather Desk Set. Marked.5pc ASPREY London Black Leather Desk Set. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: .5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20215pc ASPREY London Black Leather Desk Set. Marked.5pc ASPREY London Black Leather Desk Set. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: .5 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20175pc Conquistador Soldier Inkwell Candlestick Desk SetVintage five piece figural desk set. Crafted of fine quality silver finish metal. Consists of a pair of figural Conquistador knight candlesticks, double inkwell, ink blotter, and letter opener on stanSee Sold Price
20175pc Vintage Japanned Lacquered French Desk Set. R5pc Vintage Japanned Lacquered French Desk Set. Red & Gold. Inkwell with pen rest and pen. Hinged covered writing surface. Handled blotter and letter box. Marked Made in France.-- Dimensions: H: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Tiffany Studio Zodiac Gilt Bronze Desk Set5pc Tiffany Studio Zodiac Gilt Bronze Desk Set 4'' to 12.5''. Includes an inkwell, letter holder, pen tray, letter opener, and blotter ends. Some minor surface wear from use. Overall excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN BRASS DESK SETVICTORIAN BRASS DESK SET, JENNING'S BROTHERS. 5 PC SET LEFT INKWELL LID DETACHED.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) 1940s Christofle Art Deco Silver Plated Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Christofle Art Deco silver plated tea set with wooden handles. Sugar cellar, teapot, and coffeepot have wooden finials on their lids. Each piece is hallmarked on underside. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle 5 Pc Tea & Coffee Set w/ TrayChristofle 5 piece silverplate tea & coffee set includes tray (14.5"L x 12"W); creamer (3"H x 4.75"L x 2.5"W); sugar (3.5"H x 6.5"L x 3.25"W); tea pot (4.5"H x 8.5"L x 4 1/8"W); coffee pot (6.25"H x 7See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWATERFORD 5 Pc Setting Powerscourt Stainless Gold Accent Flatware (JB)US$1
1137 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWATERFORD 5 Pc Setting Powerscourt Stainless Gold Accent Flatware (JB)US$120
2 days LeftJasper52D.R. - FRENCH ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY 5 pc. SILVER PLATED TEA SET WITH SERVING TRAY !!US$1,200
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Vietnamese Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$700(4 bids)