Sold20185 Pc Gorham Repousse Sterling Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Gorham repousse sterling tea set. Gorham mark on bottom with "Sterling A1333". Monogrammed and dated 1906 on bottom. Includes: 1) Hot water kettle with stand and chaffer. WithSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Set5pc sterling silver tea set / service with high repousse detailing throughout, marked '502' Total weight: 74.80ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse TeaAntique S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Set 5pc. Includes tea kettle, tea pot, sugar bowl, creamer, waste bowl. Marked and monogrammed. Weight: 160 ozt (approx)See Sold Price
Sold20154 pc floral repousse sterling silver Aesthetic Movement4 pc floral repousse sterling silver Aesthetic Movement sterling silver teaset, consisting of (2) teapots, 5 3/4", 4 3/4" , open sugar bowl, 6 1/2" d, cream pitcher, 3 1/2" h, bases stamped JE CaldwelSee Sold Price
Sold20215-PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEA SET - Gotham5-PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEA SET - Gotham pattern #5503 with floral repousse decoration. Includes: coffee pot 8 1/2” H; tea pot 5 1/4” H x 7 1/2” W; creamer 4 3/8” H, lidded sugar bSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling 3 pc Tea Set w/ Silverplated Tray & Urn, 5 pcs.Five (5) assorted English silver tea items, including three-piece George IV sterling tea set. 1st - 3rd items: Three (3) English sterling silver repousse tea items, melon form, with lobed bodies havinSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc. Kirk Repousse Silver Tea Set & more3-piece S. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse tea service comprised of a coffee pot (10 1/2" H), creamer (5 3/4" H) and sugar (7 1/4" H), all pieces marked on base, "S. Kirk & Son, Co., 925/1000, 7See Sold Price
Sold2024American 5 pc Sterling Tea SetAn early 20th century American Sterling Silver five piece tea set retailed by Philip Oriel. Includes a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. Each impressed "Philip Oriel SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birks 5 pc Sterling Tea SetAn early 20th century Canadian Sterling Silver five piece tea set by Birks. Includes a coffee pot, tea pot, hot milk pot, creamer and open sugar with engraved floral detail. Each impressed "Birks" andSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Sterling Tea Set "Violet" (76.5 Toz)5 Pc Sterling Tea Set "Violet" (76.5 Toz). 11" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold20185 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY C. ZURITA, MEXICO. TRAY5 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY C. ZURITA, MEXICO. TRAY IS 23 1/2 IN ACROSS THE HANDLES. POT IS 8 1/2 IN H. 126.56 T OZSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Gorham Sterling Tea Set 74.71 Toz5 Pc Gorham Sterling Tea Set 74.71 Toz. 9 1/2" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold20235 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set, PlymouthDESCRIPTION: Five piece sterling tea set marked for Gorham, in the Plymouth pattern. Includes 7-1/4" high tea pot, 9-1/4" high coffee pot, 5-1/4" high sugar bowl with lid, 6-1/8" high creamer, and 3-7See Sold Price
Sold20165 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES5 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES COFFEE POT (APPROX 7.5"H), TEAPOT, CREAMER, SUGAR WITH LID, AND WASTE. TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 1320 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 5PC STERLING COFFEE & TEA SETGorham 1914 sterling silver five piece coffee & tea serving set. Beautifully hand chased with scroll and flower design. 66.58 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Tea SetA Frank M. Whiting 5 pc Sterling Silver tea set. Includes coffee and teapots, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. 56.15 troy ozs total weight. Some minor wear. Up to 10 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $1,000-2See Sold Price
Sold20235 Pc. Buccellati Sterling Silver Tea Set5 Pc. Buccellati Sterling Silver Tea Set. The tray measures 25 1/2" x 17 1/4" and the rest of the pieces measure from H: 6 1/4" to H: 9 3/4". Total approximate weight is 6128 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20215 pc. Reed & Barton Sterling Tea Set w/ SP Kettle andReed and Barton sterling 5-piece silver tea set, pattern #0350, retailed by Woodward & Lothrop. Consisting of a coffee pot, tea pot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl. Each piece stamped "SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Charter Co. Sterling Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Charter Company sterling tea set in the SC523 pattern. Circa 1930. Hallmarked on bottom. Monogrammed. Includes: 1) Coffee pot. Marked "3 Pints". 9-1/4" x 10-5/8" high. 2) TeapoSee Sold Price
Sold20185-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set5-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, date mark of 1913; Comprising: teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar and wastebowl, monogrammed "BMM". Total Weight: 69 ozt (5 pcs.)(KAVI6302/5)(PR)Dimensions: CoffeSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$6,000(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftJasper52D.R. - FRENCH ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY 5 pc. SILVER PLATED TEA SET WITH SERVING TRAY !!US$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 hrs LeftBidhausKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 66 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Vietnamese Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$700(4 bids)