Sold20232 piece sterling-silver dresser set with S monogram2 piece sterling-silver dresser set with S monogram, 10 in. T, 6 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20234-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case: Comb, Brush, Hand Mirror, Hand Brush4-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case 16 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. x 2 1/2 in. : Comb 6 3/4 in. x 1/2 in. , Brush 10 3/4 in. x 3 in., Hand Mirror 13 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. , Hand Brush 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DRESSER VANITY SET(8) pieces, hallmarked. Dimensions: (Mirror) H 10.75" x W 5" x D .75" Condition: Tarnish from age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Piece Assembled Sterling Dresser Set, early 20th c., Mirror- H.- 10 in., W.- 6 in., D.- 1 1/4Six Piece Assembled Sterling Dresser Set, early 20th c., consisting of a hand mirror, clothes brush, hair brush, all with art nouveau decoration, together with a Marshal Fields compact in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetIncluding: Chocolate Pot, Tea Pot and Covered Waste bowl. Marked on base. Measurements are for Chocolate Pot. Approximate Total Weight: 1681g Dimensions: H 11 x W 10 x D 6 inches NOTE: Wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennings Sterling Silver 5 - Piece Tea Service SetFeaturing A 5 Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, Hand Hammered, Made By Jennings Silver Company. The Set Includes A 10" Coffee Pot, 8" Tea Pot, 7" Sugar Bowl, 6" Creamer And 4.5" Waist Bowl. The Set WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIX PIECE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETComprised Of A 9.5 Inch Hand Mirror, A 10-Inch Circular Hand Mirror, 4-Inch Scissors, 5 And 7 Inch Clothes Brushes, 3.75 X 3.75 Inch Cut Crystal Powder Jar With Flake At The Rim, And A 1.75 Inch Lid OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Silver & Sterling Silver Articles (10)Group of silver and sterling silver articles, including a candelabra [9 1/2" H x 7" Diam.], bowl [2" H x 6 1/2" W x 10" D], and three other pieces, plus 5 pieces of flatware, one by Tiffany. 32 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER VANITY SET(5) pieces including a file, brushes and a mirror. Hallmarked. Dimensions: Mirror: L 10.5" x W 4.25" Condition: Used, signed of use including denting and scratching, file needs repair. Original beveleSee Sold Price
Sold20225-Piece Silver Serving SetPair of forks, pair of spoons and a ladle, in Art Deco style, .830 silver. 10.7 ozt. [Spoon: 8 3/4" H x 2" W; Fork: 8 3/4" H x 3/4" W; Ladle: 6 1/4" H x 2 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Piece Camusso Silver Tea SetFive (5) piece Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Tea Set. Includes tea pot 6" H, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tray 17" x 10-1/4". Signed. Approx. weight 52.63 troy ounces. Provenance: InventoSee Sold Price
Sold20227 piece antique English sterling dresser setFine 7 piece antique English sterling dresser set with inlaid tortoise shell style top; including 4 brushes (6.7"x1.6"x1.55"(2), 10.5"x3.2"x1.5"(2)), a hand mirror (12.7"x4.6"x0.4"), 2 powder jars (2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar, tea and coffee service with trayHector Aguilar Six-piece tea and coffee service with tray Mexico, c. 1950-55sterling silver, wood10.5 h × 7 w × 6.5 d in (27 × 18 × 17 cm) Tray measures: 28 w over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(83)Pc Stieff Floral Bright Cut Sterling Flatware(83) Piece 19th century Stieff floral motif sterling silver flatware set with "F" monogram includes: (20) 6" teaspoons, (10) 7" dinner forks, (11) 6" soup spoons, (12) 5.9" butter knives, (10) 6" dessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Dresser SetsLate 19th-early 20th century. Two sterling silver dresser sets, including one five-piece English set with case (case ht. 6.5, wd. 13, dp. 2.75 in.), and one American seven-piece set with Art Nouveau dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver tea set, three piecesSterling silver tea set, three pieces. Tea pot: W:9 inches, H:7 inches; Creamer: W: 4.75 inches, H:3.5 inches; Sugar: W: 6.5 inches, H: 4.5 inches, total weight:42.17 ozt (1311.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 'Plymouth' Sterling Silver Tea SetGorham 'Plymouth' Sterling Silver (4) Piece Tea Set. Set includes coffee pot (10.5 in.), tea pot (6 in.), creamer (5.25 in.) and waste bowl (5.5 in.). Each hallmarked on base. Having 'M' monogram. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20 C Tiffany & Co. sterling silver coffee set,Early 20th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver coffee set, four pieces, marked, very good condition, the size of coffee pot: W: 6 inches, H: 8.5 inches, D: 3 inches, total weight: 41.5 ozt (1291 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF SILVER INCLUDING "STERLING".Twentieth century. Four piece of American sterling. Pair of Caldwell candlesticks. Dents. 5"h., Reed and Barton bread bowl with ribbed sides. Monogrammed. 2"h. 10.5"w. 6.75"d. and a Fisher water pitchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webster Sterling Silver Nut Set & 6 Gorham Dishes(1) Webster 7 piece pierced and reticulated Sterling Silver nut serving set. Large bowl measures 2.75 H. X 7" L. X 5.5 W. Set includes 6 individual serving dishes measure 1.3" H. X 3" L. X 2.25" W" (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Three-Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetSmall 3-piece sterling silver tea set with teapot, cream and sugar, by Shreve & Co., San Francisco. 12.6 ozt. inclusive. [Teapot: 5" H x 8" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea SetUS$12,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale SignedUS$10,000
3 days LeftBidhausSpanish Baroque Sterling Silver 5-Piece Cocktail Party Bar Set by Reed and BartonUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGeorge C Erickson Princess Sterling Silver Flatware Set 79 pcs Dinner ServiceUS$10