Sold2022Two Chinese Watercolor Court ScenesTwo Chinese watercolors on rice paper, interior court scenes, framed. Each measures: visual image 12.5"H x 8.5"W and framed 15"H x 11"W. Condition report: Various wear, chips and missing pieces to fraSee Sold Price
Sold20225 LATE CHINESE QING PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPEReach depicting court figures in an interior. Framed. Image size: 16 x 19 cm.; framed: 29 x 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES, CHINESE LACQUERED PANELS, FRAMEDChinese, 20th century. Set of three black lacquered panels of ascending sizes. Apparently unmarked, in matching faux bamboo frames. Largest 13" x 53" (frame), 11.5" x 51.5" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Page Chinese Hand CalligraphyFramed Chinese hand done three page calligraphy, signed 13" x 6.5" each piece / 19" x 29" overall Condition: some creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE SILK CEREMONIAL PIECEFramed Chinese silk ceremonial piece, 21"h x 13.5"w; together with fragments; two contemporary turtle alarm bells and two cased cloisonne birds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Framed Kesi PieceDecorated in foo dogs and framed in plexiglass. 18" by 18.5" . 19th. C.. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2016GREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. LGREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. Layered cut board creates white architectural art. Pencil signed. Four framed pieces. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Imperial 5-Claw Dragon Embroidery PanelsPair of Framed Imperial Chinese 5-Claw Dragon Embroidery Panels. Image Size: 29 x 13 in. Overall Size: 43 x 26.5 in. These items are framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis Loren - The Byrds and The Doors FRAMED LithoDennis Loren The Byrds & The Doors, 1967: Whisky-A-Go-Go, Los Angeles Offset Lithograph on Paper Image Dimensions 18.75 x 12.5 THIS PIECE COMES NEWLY FRAMED AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGESee Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis Loren - Jimi Hendrix Experience FRAMED LithoDennis Loren The Jimi Hendrix Experience, 1967: Whisky-A-Go-Go, Los Angeles Offset Lithograph on Paper Image Dimensions 18.5 x 12.5 THIS PIECE COMES NEWLY FRAMED AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Loren - Jimi Hendrix Experience FRAMED LithoDennis Loren The Jimi Hendrix Experience, 1967: Whisky-A-Go-Go, Los Angeles Offset Lithograph on Paper Image Dimensions 18.5 x 12.5 THIS PIECE COMES NEWLY FRAMED AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGESee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE OF DENNIS P. RODANO: G. D'ANDREA OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH POND 27.25 x 47.5 IMAGE 33 1/2"Immerse yourself in the beauty of nature with this captivating oil on canvas landscape painting by G. D'Andrea. This 27.25 x 47.5 inch piece (33 1/2" framed) depicts a serene pond surrounded by lush tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Chinese/Japanese Framed PiecesTwo Early Chinese/Japanese Framed Pieces, Geisha wearing a robe woodblock and a scholar figure having characters on right side, both 17th/18th century, in brass frames, 8" x 5 1/2" - 13 1/2" x 9"..See Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Calzolari Oil on Board Portrait Painting OrnateIda Calzolari Oil on Board Portrait Painting Ornate Frame: Lovely oil painting by Calzolari (1936 Italian). Image corners have been trimmed and measure 4.75 x 3.75. Framed piece measures 12.5 x 10.75.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Assorted Chinese Calligraphy Pieces; 1 Print5 Assorted Chinese Calligraphy Pieces with red seals; 1 Print of a painting belonging to the Qianlong Emperor mounted as a hanging scroll. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape w Ducks Watercolor PaintingFramed & Stamped Chinese Landscape w Ducks Watercolor Painting. Silk matted. Piece measures 39.5 inches high x 18.5 inches wide, framed measures 41.5 inches high x 21.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Six-Color Jadeite, 2 Green, 1 Red Bead Necklaces8 pieces - 5 Six-Color Jadeite in 2 sizes, 2 Green graduated, 1 Red Bead Sets in original Chinese wrappers, never used. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Landscapes in the Chinese Style - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roy Lichtenstein - Landscapes in the Chinese Style - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 52.25 x 24.75 x 1.5 in; Issue Year: 1997; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored:See Sold Price
Sold202212 Chinese Framed Watercolors on Pith PaperAn assembled collection of 12 pieces total, each depicting figures in various work scenes, sight size 5.5" x 9", framed 11.25" x 14.5". Condition: Foxing and toning to be expected.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Regimental Flag Pieces Framed1st Connecticut Heavy Artillery - They were at Fredricksburg, Gettysburg, Chancellorsville, and Petersburg just to name a few - reproduction image of the unit included in the frame - measures 12.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Framed Marble PaintingsCondition Report : Both marble pieces have diagonal cracks in these old marble panels. Size : 28.5" T x 17" W frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopard by Mark King - Framed Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperLeopard by Mark King is a Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. This piece is in excellent condition and was freshly re framed. Image Dimensions: 29.5 x 39.5. Edition: 152/325. Gallery Retail: $2,400.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Three pieces Chinese Export porcelainsecond half-18th century, includes: Famille Rose floral decorated charger, 13 1/2 in. Diam., shaped teapot stand with landscape scene and marriage images, 5 1/2 in. Diam., and a miniature footed jardiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George DeForest Brush Photogravure "Indian Weaving"George DeForest Brush Photogravure "Indian Weaving" Matted and Framed: Created by Eddowes Company Photographers in NY. Image measures 19.75 x 15.75, framed piece measures 22.25 x 18.5.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Water Ox" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with LetterUS$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "The New Ansel Adams Photography Series" Books, One Signed,US$150
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Goyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la série CTA - 102 (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Eridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "YMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bukk et Erebus de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" FramedUS$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240