Sold2023Wooden Crate W/Dividers, Coca-Cola, 1950'sWooden Crate W/Dividers, Coca-Cola, 1950's, 5.25" x 12" x 16.5", Yellow, Tell City, Indiana, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL 14" X 12.5" COCA-COLA COOLER MADE BY ACTIONORIGINAL 14" X 12.5" COCA-COLA COOLER MADE BY ACTION MFTG, ARKANSAS CITY, KS ORIGINAL DIMPLE DRAIN PLUG - VERY UNUSUALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Crate, Coca-Cola, 1950'sWooden Crate, Coca-Cola, 1950's, 5" x 12" x 18.5", "Half Quarts", "Property Of Coca-Cola Bottling Mason City, Iowa", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Fan Double Sided Coca-Cola Circa 1950'sAdvertising Fan Double Sided Coca-Cola Circa 1950's, 12.5" x 9", Moerschel Products Co Jefferson City, Missouri, Private Collection, Kansas. UPDATED 1-31-23: Additional Image Added Of The Backside WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca - Cola Sign - porcelain 17" x 5 1/2"Coca - Cola Sign - porcelain 17" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian Lithographed Tin Imperial Oil Co. “ESSO” 5Measures 16" x 12”. Original caps and bail handle. Surface exhibits minor scratches and a few light dents. Some paint loss. Excellent colour and shine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Coca Cola Metal Airline CoolerEst. $ 200 - 400 Vintage Coca Cola Metal Airline Cooler. Cooler is 17.5 x 6.25 x 12 inches. Some scratches and wear to cooler.See Sold Price
Sold2019Toronto Wind Mills Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1910s. Promotes Ontario Wind Engine & Pump Co's "Toronto" line of wind mills. Marked, "Macdonald Mfg Co. Limited, Toronto" lower right edge. 19" x 12.5". Minor areas of surface loss, mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Deck Changing Tray. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer & Co., ca.Deck Changing Tray. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer & Co., ca. 1930. Mechanical mahogany tray facilitates the switch of one deck of cards or one small object for another. 6 5/8 x 9 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mills 5 Cent Vest Pocket Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novel...Mills 5 Cent Vest Pocket Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., ca. 1939. Tabletop slot machine with swinging metal flap to hide paysheet and reel window. 6 ½ x 8 x 8 ½”. Some mildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fairies Sweet-Scented Starch sign. Chicago: Cross Press & Sign, Co., [ca. 1930s]. Color sign onFairies Sweet-Scented Starch sign. Chicago: Cross Press & Sign, Co., [ca. 1930s]. Color sign on cloth. Visible area: 13 ½ x 29 ½”. Framed and glazed (frame size: 14 x 30”). Not eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Pottery Co., Imperial, vases, set of three,Roseville Pottery Co., Imperial, vases, set of three, Zanesville, OH, glazed ceramic, unsigned, tallest: 6.5"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Big Chief Seltzer by Coca Cola Bottling Co.Big Chief Seltzer by Coca Cola Bottling Co.. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 5 x5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence 1 Cent “Silver-Queen Vender” Gum Vendor. Chicago: ...Lawrence 1 Cent “Silver-Queen Vender” Gum Vendor. Chicago: Lawrence Mfg. Co., ca. 1940. Painted metal front with mirror and 5-column gum vendor. 8 ½ x 7 x 20 ¼”. Some soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Neurath- PaintingMalvina Neurath (1909-1944) from the "Frank Lloyd Wright Storer House". Mix Medium on paper or card "f.L. Mosely Co Pasadena, CA" Framed w/ glass Dimensions: frame: 14 3/4 x 12 5/8" Art: 5 1/2 x 4" ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yamada Shokei, Japanese Woodblock PrintView of a landscape with river by Yamada Shokei, active 1890s-1900s. With signature and two red seals. Good bleed through. Matted and unframed. Mat, approx. 14 3/4" x 12 5/8". Image area, approx. 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Neal Small, 'Area' Table LampNeal Small Area' table lamp, ca. 1965 Acrylic, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Neal Small Designs Inc., USA. 18" H x 12" W x 12.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICANS]. Geronimo Carving Buffalo Meat for[NATIVE AMERICANS]. Geronimo Carving Buffalo Meat for His Indians. Kansas City, Missouri: Martin Post Card Co., [ca 1907-1911].5 3/8 x 3 1/2 in. real photo postcard. Title and copyright information wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023The VIKING Coffee Table BookTHE VIKING, C.A. WATTS & Co. Ltd LONDON. C. 1966. Book measures 11.5 x 12.25 x 1.5 in. Wrapped in cellophane over jacket cover. Research on the Viking period c. 1066, the Norman Invasion, 62 pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold20214 FENCE SIGNSVALLEY CITIES FENCE CO (MONTCLAIR)., SAN JOSE STEEL FENCE, ALCORN, & CYCLONE FENCE (GLENDALE). ALL WORN FROM BEING OUTSIDE. 13 1/2" x 4 1/2" / 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kabo Corsets “Crystaloid” Framed Sign. Newark, NJ: The Whit...Kabo Corsets “Crystaloid” Framed Sign. Newark, NJ: The Whitehead & Hoag Co., ca. 1880s-1900s. Sight 9 ¾ x 5 ¼”. Frame size 11 ½ x 7”. Manufacturer’s decalSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese Soldier’s Commemorative Postcard S...US$100