Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Dessert Spoon Set (5)Georg Jensen set of 5 sterling silver Denmark dessert spoons. Total weight approx 102g. (From the direct descendants of Baynard & Mary Gibson Henry. Both were prominent figures and contributors in PhiSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling Silver Spoons & Coin Silver SpoonIncludes Heirloom Sterling; Towle; Gorham; R. Wallace & Sons; and Lunt. 5-3/8" to 8-1/2" long. 5.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling Silver SpoonsApprox 135 grams and 5 1/2" long. 3 are engraved with " Flora" on front. Some also have Flora on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor and Cripple Creek Sterling Spoons, 5 [152904]5 Sterling Silver spoons. 2x Independence Gold Mine, 2x Cripple Creek, Portland Mine. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Victor/Cripple CreekProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items IncludingVintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items Including Sterling 5.25" sterling silver nut dish from Gorham numbered 816. 11.5" sterling silver spoon with oval shape basin made by Theodore B Starr (vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & LadleLot of five antique sterling silver spoons & ladle. The group is in nice condition with ornate patterns, all are monogrammed. Makers include Tiffany & Co., Benedict Bros, Reed & Barton, and more. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURINGLOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS. 4.42 TROY OZ. LONGEST IS 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURINGLOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS. 3.81 TROY OZ. LONGEST IS 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5)Sterling Silver Collectors Spoons(5)Sterling Silver Collectors Spoons - Teaspoons, L.A.Mission, Salt Lake, French Quarters, Atlanta & Minnesota, Total Wgt 104.53gSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONSFive Dominick & Haff sterling silver and enamel spoons. Open work floral design on handle. 5.75" long, total weight 5.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Sterling Silver Signed Spoons DenmarkGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Tea Spoon 5", Cohr Monogrammed Margaret 6" Spoon, Raadved Magersen Champagne Pattern Sterling Spoon 5 1/2", J. Tostrup Norway Marked Tea Caddy Spoon with green enamel 6" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 925 Sterling Silver Bowls by Maciel (10 pieces total), Mexico Mid 20th CenturySet of 5 bowls 925 sterling silver bowls and 5 925 sterling silver spoons designed and manufactured in Mexico by Maciel The bows have a beautiful scalloped shape and are perfect to use as a salt cellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Spoons5 sterling silver soup spoons with total weight of 270 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Silver Ice Tea Spoons8.5" long sterling silver spoons with leaf design bowl. Hallmakred Tiffany & Co. STERLING. Total weight over 2 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Sterling Silver Teaspoons 5PC SET 124gAn estate collection of five (5) sterling silver tea spoons. Modernist design, with hallmarks to underside of handle. Total approximate weight 124 grams.Dimensions: 5 X 1.25 X .25 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE STERLING SPOON + 1 SP SPOON5 Antique Sterling Silver Spoons and 1 Silver Plated Spoon. 1- Dominick & Haff Sterling 1896 No. 10 Dessert - Soup Spoon 6 1/4". 2- Reed & Barton Sterling 1892 Athenian Place Spoon 7 1/8". Etched EvelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5: English Sterling Silver Berry Spoons.Lot includes a spoon with gilt bowl and chased with , a Russian spoon with a floral etched decoration and a continental serving spoon with figural handle formed with twigs. 11.6 Toz.Condition:(ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 5 gorham strasbourg sterling silver spoons bon bon & sugar3 bon bon spoons 4 1/4" long and 2 sugar spoons 6 " long all 5 are sterling no mono excellent see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons / UtensilsIncludes a George Jensen Denmark, Sterling Pat. 1893, Patent 1862 G.S Sterling, & Frank M. Whiting & Co Sterling., Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Spoons. Total weight 8.4 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING SILVER SCULPTURE SOUP SPOONS5 Sterling Silver Sculpture by Reed & Barton Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons. Each 6-5/8". Good condition, no monograms. Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Spoons5 spoons, measure 5 1/8" long, total weight 78.6 grams.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons And ForkUS$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of 5 Leaf Shape Sterling Silver Spoons For Stirrers CocktailsUS$10