Sold2017Lot Of 5: Woven Baskets.This lot consists of five woven baskets. Within this collection, there is one large rectangular shaped harvest basket with two handles. The remaining baskets are all of medium size. Two of the oval shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craft, Woven Brass BasketUSA, 1970s brass wire 14.5” x 10.5” Woven brass basket with freeform wire handle. Tags: modernist, craft, hippie, jewelry, basket, bin, applied art, decorative, mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018(on 5) NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSthree Northwest coast, one with abalone bead and feather decoration; one with abalone shell decoration (detached strands of shell); one with rattle cover,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 5 FRENCH WOVEN IRON BASKET FORM PLANTERSA lot of five French woven iron basket form planters. Ht: 16" Dia: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eunice Hank Attr. Large Owl Covered Baleen BasketAttributed to Eunice Hank (20th Cent. Inupiaq) Large Owl Covered Baleen Basket 5.25''x8.5''. Impressive large woven basket with owl finial. Unsigned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Wire Basket, Plated Quarter Vase6.5 inch plated vase, hanging quarters to rim inscribed 9.5 inch Woven wire basket, engraved at base “Bush, 1863”, faint mark TL and Co.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Soothsayers Figures in woven Basket with Lid5 Wahrsagefiguren in geflochtenem Korb mit Deckel Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Geflecht. H Figuren: 5,5 - 11,5 cm. Ø Behälter:13 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011),See Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit BasketsTlingit Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: basket woven with geometric pattern height 3-1/2 inches x diameter 4-1/4 inches basket with two distinct bands of geometric designs height 3-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Adorable 18kt Yellow Gold Ermetophon Travel Alarm / Purse WatchAdorable 18kt Yellow Gold Ermetophon Travel Alarm / Purse Watch 2.05” x 1.5” design featuring a woven basket style pattern that opens to reveal an elegant desk clock, from the Movado FactoSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 5 Native American woven objects. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Pine needle basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Basket. Florida, USA. SeminSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Art Deco Frosted Glass Wall SconcesPair of Art Deco frosted glass wall sconces, shaped like stylized roses in woven baskets. [12 x 5 x 4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA round woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3 x 9.5 inches. And a woven porcelain basket with applSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Porcelain Salt Cellars Ca. 1880Circa 1880 pair of Meissen porcelain figural double salt cellars. Depicting young boy and girl seated a top of woven baskets. Measuring approx. 5.5" tall x 5" wide. In good condition with some lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swing handle style Nantucket basket.Swing handle style Nantucket basket. Tightly woven. 11.5" wide x 11" tall. Provenance: Dinan collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eunice Hank Double Seal Covered Baleen BasketEunice Hank (20th Cent. Inupiaq) Double Seal Covered Baleen Basket 2.5''x4''. A two-color woven basket with carved twin seal finial. Signed under lid. A few broken strands under lid. Overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven Native American BasketsEleven Native American woven baskets, Southwestern, one wool. 5” dia. - 13”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Inuit Polar Bear Baleen BasketAlaskan Inuit Polar Bear Baleen Basket 3.5''x4''. A finely woven native covered basket with polar bear finial. Unsigned. Finial has been glued onto top panel, possibly original to manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GENT'S 14KT YELLOW GOLD CUFFLINKS, NOT A PAIR(lot of 2) Estate gent's cufflinks, not a matched pair, including: (1) 14kt yellow gold cufflink, set with (one) cat's eye chrysoberyl, woven basket setting, face: approx 5/8"h, 7/8"w, 6.3 grams (inclSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"WUS$60(2 bids)