Sold2017Shenandoah Spring by Carol WrenFramed Original Watercolor signed by Carol Wren Overall Dimensions: 28" x 50" x 2" Deep Sight: 26" x 41" Weight: 26 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bonner Rare Original Watercolor Painting Signed New England Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Bonner Title: Henry's Hay Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Alaska Brown Bear"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Alaska Brown Bear" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1960s - Star Trek" WatercolorPaul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "1960s - Star Trek" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Connor (20th C) "Swallowtail Butterfly"Paul Connor (Rhode Island, 20th C) "Swallowtail Butterfly" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Lawson Stewart Watercolor "The Charterhouse"James Lawson Stewart (British, 1829-1911) original watercolor on paper, signed with monogram lower right. Framed size 17-3/4" x 12-1/2". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Tayson (B. 1956) "John Paul Jones" W/CJohn Tayson (CO, IL, B. 1956) "John Paul Jones" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Watercolor Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DESMOND BROWN (New York/Minnesota, 1893-1958), APAUL DESMOND BROWNNew York/Minnesota, 1893-1958A young couple with a horse. Signed and dated lower right "Paul Brown 36".Watercolor on paper, 12” x 15” sight. Framed 19.5” x 23&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Brown Coye Signed WPA Train Station Original Painting Whitney Museum Exhibited!!Antique watercolor and gouache by Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981). Signed. Framed. Image size, 21L x 17H. Exhibited at the Whitney Museum!See Sold Price
Sold2022George James "Skateboarding 1967" Signed OriginalArtist: George James Title: Skateboarding 1967 Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 32 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael J Avery (Motzie) "Dolphins at Paly" Signed OriginalArtist: Michael J Lavery Title: Dolphins at Play Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 30 H x 42 W inches Framed Dimensions: 38 H x 50 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green, James Leehan (American, 1911–2000).Green, James Leehan (American, 1911–2000). Original watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed by the artist to lower right corner. Framed, 21 x 47”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Karan, Watercolor Design Sketch, SignedAn original watercolor design sketch / drawing by American fashion designer Donna Karan (b-1948). Signed lower right and dated 9/15/95. Sight measurement 13.5" x 10.25". Well framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Karan, Watercolor Design Sketch, SignedAn original watercolor design sketch / drawing by American fashion designer Donna Karan (b-1948). Signed lower right and dated 9/15/95. Sight measurement 13.5" x 10.25". Well framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Andrew Brown Signed Mixed mediaJames Andrew Brown Mixed Media Surrealism Original Art. "Hate Drawing. You can't have her. Unframed. Dimensions: 39 inches wide x 50 inches high. Overall Very good condition. Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) Untitled 1988Paul Heald (1936-2014 Washington) Untitled 1988 Watercolor on Paper 46''x70'' Image. An impressive large abstraction by Heald. Signed l.r. Gallery framed by Artech Denman 50''x75''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting "Lotus In the Rain" Frank H Spink Jr,original watercolor painting, "Lotus In The Rain " signed by artist Frank H Spink Jr framed and matted beautiful painting as you can see by the pics.He has been a water colorist for over 50 years andSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES SESSIONS PRINT OF QUAIL HUNTER w DOG FRAMEDJames Milton Sessions (AMERICAN, 1882 - 1962) print after an original watercolor depicting a man hunting quail with dog. Signed in the print to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WATERCOLOR BY JAMES FERIOLAWatercolor on paper in a carved brown tone wooden frame, signed on the lower left “James Feriola.” This painting depicts a landscape scene of the L’arc de Triumph in Paris on a rainy daSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Floral Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$300
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeG. WATSON JAMES JR. (1887-Now) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER FRAMED MEASURING 33in x 23.5inUS$125
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMac Jamison Large Original Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed French LandscapeUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Drawing Color Ink Signed Artwork James Brown Painting SboUS$1,200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJames Rosenquist Aquatint Original Hand Signed Large Abstract Artwork Hot LakeUS$375
856 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsJames Brown Soul Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd GloverUS$1,240
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Untouchables Multi Signed Autograph Framed Collage JSA XX76274 StackUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTom & Jerry Giant Adventure Multi Signed Autographed 10.5X14 Poster 3 AutosUS$10
5 days LeftLeland LittleManooch's Fisherman's Guide: Fishes of the Southeastern United States , Signed and With WatercolorUS$50
746 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGozilla King of Monsters Multi Signed Autograph 13X20 Poster 5 Autos JSAUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Newman & Robert Redford Signed Photo AWESOME Custom Framed Display JSA COAUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJim James Paul David Bunning Full Name 6-21-1964 Signed Phillies Bat JSA COAUS$260