Sold2023Lot 5 Vintage WM Rogers & More Silver Pl FlatwareLot of 5 pieces of vintage silver plated flatware. Includes 2 WM Rogers Oneida silver plated spoons, measure approx. 6.5 inches long each. 1 Wirths 100 silver plated fork, measures approx. 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Sculpture, "Northstar"Victor Vasarely (Hungarian 1907-1997) "Northstar, " two sided serigraph on freestanding hexagonal composite board, signed Vasarely and numbered 6/100. In original cardboard box with Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra Long Necklace 1 Motif 18K Yellow Gold & Mother-of-PearlCondition: Like new. Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Metal: 18k Yellow gold Gem stone: Mother-of-pearl Chain length: 35.43 inches Retail price: $ 6,100 Comes with original box or pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra Long Necklace, 1 Motif 18K Yellow Gold & OnyxCondition: Like newBrand: Van Cleef & ArpelsMetal: 18k yellow goldGem stone: OnyxChain length: 35.43 inchesComes with an original box or pouch. Retail price: $ 6,100See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from theLorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from the portfolio 10 Artists as Catalyst published by the Alternative Museum, New York), 1992 color screenprint on Lenox paper signed and numbered 6/100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella "Louisiana Lottery Co." color offsetFrank Stella "Louisiana Lottery Co." color offset lithograph, 1972. Numbered, signed, and dated lower right. Ed. 6/100. Image: 10.25"H x 10.25"W; Sight: 15.75"H x 21.375"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 22"W. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024F/W 2006 Look #55 VERSACE SEQUIN EMBELLISHED LONG DRESS GOWN 42 - 6About the Item: BRAND NEW VERSACE DRESS F/W 2006 Look #55 Finalee gown! This dreamy Versace creation is the perfect blend of romance and fashion-forward style. Size 42 or US 6 100% silk Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1895-1984, Guatemalan)La Dama de la Esmeralda I, 1979 Screenprint in colors on Amate paper under Plexiglas Edition: 6/100 Signed lower right: Carlos Merida; signed in the plate and dated lower center Sight: 40" H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint,Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint, 1970-1973. Signed and numbered lower right. Ed. 6/100. Image: 18"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 26.25"H x 25.75"W. Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015).See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
2021Theaster Gates (American, B. 1973) Guarantee BondTheaster Gates (American, B. 1973) Guarantee Bond Certificate. Engraving on white marble, 2013. Signed in ink en verso and numbered 51/100 6" x 8 3/4" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER Wall-hanging tapestryAFTER ALEXANDER CALDER BON ART Maguey fiber tapestry, "Star," Guatemala, 1975 Embroidered CA 75, copyright, 45/100 6' x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 Woodcuts"Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 woodcuts," 6 Volumes. 100 woodcuts in colors, comprising: "Enferno" (34), "Purgatory" (33), and "Paradise" (33) in slipcases, with French Text.See Sold Price
Sold201721K Yellow Gold Bangle BraceletsNine matching handmade bracelets, total weight of all bracelets is 100.6 grams. 1 7/8" width, 2 3/4" dia. Estimated current appraisal value $10,952.32See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gharajeh Vegetable Dye Persian Area Rug 5x7Title: Antique Gharajeh Vegetable Dye Persian Area Rug 5x7 Date/Period: 90-100 Years Old Origin: Iran ( Persia ) Dimension: 6'7''x4'6'' Material: 100% Wool Additional Information: A Beautiful GenuineSee Sold Price
Sold202331043: Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Jesus SavesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Jesus Saves, 1990 Mixed media on panel 24-1/4 x 39-1/2 inches (61.6 x 100.3 cm) Signed, dated, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Madoura Red Clay Tile(Spanish, 1881-1973), 1950s, verso impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", hand-numbered "J139A 9/100" 6-3/4"l x 6-3/4"w Provenance: Circle Gallery, 435 West Broadway, NewSee Sold Price
2020Adam Fuss (American/British, b. 1961), , Untitled fromAdam Fuss (American/British, b. 1961) Untitled from Details of Love Inscribed 'AFN193' in red crayon verso, unique Cibachrome photogram on acrylic sheet. Executed in 1992. 39 5/8 x 29 5/8 in. (100.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1899-o Micro o Top 100 Vam 6 I3***Auction Highlight*** 1899-o Micro o Top 100 Vam 6 I3 R5 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. Up for Auction is an incredibly Rare Uncirculated 1899-o Micro o, Vam 6 TOP 100. The 1899-O MicroSee Sold Price
Sold20211912 Sterling Studebaker Flanders Race TrophyOutstanding original 1912 Chanslor And Lyon Trophy Tacoma July 5-6 1912 100 mile race. Won By Studebaker Flanders Special with Driver Bob Evans with a time of 81.1 miles per hour. This sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorgeous Luxury American Laver kirman k RugAntique Laver American kirman rug, outstanding quality of the rug. has full pile. it's clean rug. the size is 9'6"x13'6" it's 100 years old. clean rug. the color palette of laver k antiquen rugs is unSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School: Still Lifeoil on canvas; signed "N. Fechin" lower left 32 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (82.6 x 100.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024MATHIAS JOSEPH ALTEN AMERICAN 1871-1938Still Life with Floral Arrangements, oil on canvas, 23 x 31 in (58.4 x 78.7), framed 31 3/4 x 39 1/2 in (80.6 x 100.3 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionNAN GOLDIN (* 1953) - Jimmy Paulette on DavidĀ“s bike, NYC 1991ā¬12,000
3 days LeftMBA Seattle Auction7pc Trigg Charles Russell Foundation Sterling SculpturesUS$1,100(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Pelikan Limited Edition 1935 Originals of their Times Fountain PenUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEight Shinohara and Five Atlas Switches/Turnouts-HO ScaleUS$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftSalem Auction HouseSTAR WARS EPISODE SIX "REVENGE OF THE JEDI" 2ND DRAFT SCRIPT W/ 6 ORIGINAL CAST SIGNATURES W/COAUS$100
Oct 16Albion AuctionsRome Photo Album 100 SUPERB Albumen Prints. Folio, C1874, Roma ItalyUS$1,000(1 bid)