Sold2020Courtenay knight The Black PrinceCourtenay foot knight, 54 mm. 1 piece. 6 pose. The Black Prince. Condition very good/excellent. Signed Made in England by R. Courtenay.See Sold Price
Sold2020Courtenay knight Thiebaud de BrunCourtenay foot knight, 54 mm. 1 piece. 6 pose. Thiebaud de Brun. Condition very good/excellent. Signed Made by R. Courtenay, England.See Sold Price
Sold20186 BARCLAY DIMESTORE CAR CARRIERS5 in long, w/3 tin trailers & 3 die cast trailers, 1 has a chip, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Photograph by Tom Kelley Pose #6Limited edition archival giclee photograph of Marilyn Monroe, #36 of a limited edition of 70 of ''Pose #6'' from the famous 1949 ''Red Velvet'' photo session by Tom Kelley. Stunning large photograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SA FIGURES77. GERMAN SA FIGURES | 7 excellent sought after poses, 6 Elastolin and 1 Lineol. | 65mm-75mm | (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Deetail Counter Display Card with ArabsBritains Deetail Series. Counter Display Card Containing 6 Arabs, Mounted. Scarce with early poses. 6 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Display Card Good with crease. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barclay Lead Boy Scouts and Camp EquipmentBarclay painted lead Boy Scouts in uniforms. Each in various poses with 6 cotton tents, a wooden bridge and other pieces, around 65 pieces, together with a mixed group of lead mounted Roman soliders,See Sold Price
Sold20221933 Goudey Mel Ott #207 PSA 6Here is a 1933 Goudey Mel Ott #207 PSA 6. His batting pose from the 1933 series. Another great condition card of a fantastic HOFer.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN TIGER & TERRIER(lot of 2) Danish Bing & Grondahl porcelain animal figures, early 20th c., both marked underfoot, including: (1) tiger, designed by Laurits Jensen (Danish, 1859-1935), in seated pose, approx 6.5"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Reconstituted Amber BuddhaChina, reconstituted amber Buddha, simplistically carved, seated with legs crossed draped in robes and wearing a traditional headdress, hands placed together in meditation pose. Height 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LG 26 IN DISNEY FIBERGLASS DISPLAY SCULPTURE FIGUREI cannot tell a lie here as we present a Walt Disney Classic , Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, a full fiberglass piece used on Disney sets , I believe there were only 6 made of three poses , used on setSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Octopus on Clear Sphere Lot. Gilt finish octopus in3pc Octopus on Clear Sphere Lot. Gilt finish octopus in various poses. Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldGrouping of Iron Pigeons3 Heavy weight iron birds (3) various poses. Nice patina! 6.1/4 x 7" tallest ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information, 15% buyers premium, condition terms, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021(21) Photos Bettie Page.8x10 (21) photos Bettie Page. (6) Photos are Different Poses. (2) Photos Sgned Bunny Yeager.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen Style Cupid Porcelain FigurinesPair of Meissen Style Cupid Porcelain Figurines. Two cupid / putti figurines that bear a Meissen style crossed swords mark. Both cupids feature a contrapposto pose. Largest measures 6 inches x 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Big Diamondback Rattlesnake Full Body Taxidermy Mount25.46 Striking pose about a 6' snakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Rabbit Full Body Taxidermy Mount41.6 Neat mount running pose on habitat baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Photos Bettie Page Sgd.. Bunny Yeager.8x10 Double Stock. (6) Photos Bettie Page Different Poses. Signed Bunny YeagerSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) BACCARAT ART CRYSTAL CAT FIGURES(lot of 3) Baccarat art crystal cat figures, various sizes, styles and poses, the seated figure with minute loss to ear tips, the largest in a standing pose with paws up, 6.75"h, 3.5lbs *Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted And Gilt Shakyamuni BuddhaNepalese, Late 20th Century, Silvered And Gilt Metal, Seated Pose, Height 8, Width 6, Depth 4 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Five Composite Bulldogs Width of widest 6* A Group of Five Composite Bulldogs each in various pose. Width of widest 6 inches. Estimate $30-50 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition, preservation, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) BACCARAT ART CRYSTAL ANGELS, VARIOUS POSES(lot of 6) Baccarat art crystal angels, various seated and reclined poses with assorted heart, bouquets, etc., largest: 4.75"h, 3.5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne Christian (Texas, 1936-20See Sold Price
Sold20233 MEISSEN HARLEQUIN FIGURESThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures,Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,each polychrome enameled and gilded, modelled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. EstimaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Herend Porcelain Rabbits Hungary, Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresGorgeous Woman with Flower Basket Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Mario Nick - 15" x 6"US$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJust a Plea: Dachshund Puppy Begging With Charm Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 6"US$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Frogman Frog Bronze Sculpture by Marius - Limited Edition Collectible Art - 3.5" x 6"US$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresYoung Boy with His Banjo Inspired Bronze Art Sculpture by A. Moreau on Marble Base - 14"x 6"US$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Statue Of Jazz Broadway Drama Theatre Dancer - 14" x 6"US$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA SET OF CHINESE TURQUOISE AND AUBERGINE GLAZED MODELS OF LION DOGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Each in a£50