Sold2022(6 Pc) Victorian Antique Silver Plated Tea Service SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A Victorian antique silver plated tea service set. This set includes: one (1) hot water pot with detachable stand, one (1) coffee pot, one (1) tea pot, one (1) creamer, and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set22 AYNSLEY Gilt Green Chinaware Tea ServiceVintage AYNSLEY chinaware tea service for 6 set in green with gilt decoration and floral motif. Set contains 22 total pieces. All pieces trademarked to underside. Set includes one square 10.25 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service 6pc. 6850g.A six (6) piece of sterling silver coffee and tea set. Featuring a classic ornate relief footed trim and repousse design. Includes: one (1) tea pot; one (1) pitcher; one (1) vase vessel; one (1) coverSee Sold Price
Sold202223 PC ENGLISH BUTTERFLY & PINK LUSTER TEA SERVICEEnglish, 19th century. Twenty-three piece luster tea set with butterfly motif comprising of one teapot (h. 7.5", w. 10.5"), one creamer (h. 5.25"), one lidded sugar bowl (h. 6", w. 6.5"), two shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORITAKE HANDPAINTED TEA SET, SERVICE FOR 6, ONE PLATENORITAKE HANDPAINTED TEA SET, SERVICE FOR 6, ONE PLATE HAS REPAIR.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING 6 PC TEA SETExquisite 6 piece sterling silver tea service in the Kentshire pattern with maker EV & H date mark. Consists of 14.5 in kettle on stand, 9.5 in teapot, 7 in coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar, and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. (6) Pc. Sterling Tea Set and Tray.Sterling tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, open waste vessel, and kettle on stand - stamped to the underside of each item, "Sterling 702". Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGERS VICTORIAN 6 PC TEA AND COFFEE SET W/FACE OF AROGERS VICTORIAN 6 PC TEA AND COFFEE SET W/FACE OF A BEARDED MAN ON THE LEGS AND HOOF FEET. TALLEST POT IS 8 1/8 I N. 3 PIECES MONOGRAMED BSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pc. Gorham Sterling Tea SetTitle: 6 pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set 70-80 troy ounces Date: circa 1900 Dimensions: Kettle on stand 8" x 5" x 11 1/2"h Provenance/Additional Info: America American 6 piece sterling silver tea serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Miniature Porcelain Tea SetDESCRIPTION: A six piece miniature porcelain tea set embellished with floral patterns and marked "Made In Occupied Japan" features the following: One teapot One tray One creamer and sugar cellar Two tSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. 6 Pc. David R. Rough Sterling Tea Set.Includes a monogrammed 6 piece David R. Rough sterling tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, kettle on stand with burner, creamer, lidded sugar, and open waste vessel. All items stamped, "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMANDO POGGI 5 PC SS TEA & COFFEE SERVICE SETCoffee pot measures 10" h x 9 1/2" w. Weight approx. 33.81 troy ounces. Tea pot measures 9" w x 11" w. Approx. 36.0 troy ounces. Creamer measures 6 1/4" h x 6 1/4" w. Approx. 11.75 troy ounces. CovereSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Prob. Salvador Teran Taxco Polished Brass & Mosaic Stone Coffee/Tea Service 1958DESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Prob. by Salvador Teran Taxco handwrought polished brass and mosaic stone coffee and tea service set. Includes: one (1) tray, one (1) tea/coffee pot; one (1) creamer; and one (1) lSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Antique Silver Plated Coffee & Tea ServiceDESCRIPTION: Silver plated coffee & tea service comprised of five antique items by Wilcox Silver Plate Co. and one vintage item by Goldfeder Silver Company, Inc. Each item by Wilcox Silver Plate Co. fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1880's 6 Pc German Pewter Enamelware Coffee/Tea Service with Paint decorated castle scene.Circa 1880's 6 Pc German Pewter Enamelware Coffee/Tea Service with Paint decorated castle scene. All in very good condition for the age. One chip on one piece. Coffee hgt 9.75 w 8.5", Butter dish hgtSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREEN MARK LENOX SILVER OVERLAY 3 PC TEA SET. POT IS 6GREEN MARK LENOX SILVER OVERLAY 3 PC TEA SET. POT IS 6 IN H MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Japanese Ceramic Teapot & Teacups With BoxLikely never used tea service set. Five cups, one teapot. Pieces are crafted from ceramic and decorated with nature motifs depicting trees and mountains. Primarily white, black, and rust hued. TeapotSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Pc NORITAKE Hand Painted Floral DRESDLINA Tea Set15 Pc NORITAKE Hand Painted Floral DRESDLINA Tea Set, service for 6. Size: 6.5h x 9.25 pot, 4h x 5.25w sugar, 3.5h x 4w creamer, (6x) 2h x 3.75w cup, (6x) 4.75 saucerSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Royal Bayreuth Bavaria Green Grape Motif Tea SetA set of (4) grape designed teacups and (2) plates designed to look like grape leaves. Royal Bayreuth backstamp on one plate. Bavaria backstamp on 3 teacups. Dimensions of the largest item: 4"H x 1"diSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Sterling Silver Tea Set plus Small Plate, 185 oz, 7 pcs.South American sterling silver 6 pc tea service plus an associated small sterling plate. Tea set includes coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream jug, and large oval tray, all stamped STERLING 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Incomplete china Service, incl; 15 Demitasse Cups, 18 Saucers, 7 Tea Cups, 6 Saucers, 4Wedgwood Incomplete china Service, incl; 15 Demitasse Cups, 18 Saucers, 7 Tea Cups, 6 Saucers, 4 Coffee Cups, 17 Saucers, Dinner Plate, 3 pc. Tea Set and Covered Butter DishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" LDodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" L 11.5" 7 pcs | the set includes one covered teapot (H 6.75" X W 6.5" X L 11.5"), one creamer (H 3" X WSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Pc Haviland Limoges Tea SetTea pot is 8" H. Has 8 matching cups & saucers plus one extra saucer.See Sold Price
Sold201619 Pc. Rosenthal Partial Tea ServiceComprises teapot, covered sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, 5 saucers, 6 dessert plates. One plate restored, a few small chips.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)US$25,000
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, CleopatraUS$90(4 bids)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833US$3,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(6 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Tea Spoons SetUS$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 30 pc for 6 ServiceUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsManchester Amaryllis Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 60 PiecesUS$10