Sold2022Peter Hvidt, SideboardPeter Hvidt Sideboard, ca. 1959 Teak, oak, felt. Manufactured by Søborg Møbelfabrik, Denmark. Back with Danish control sticker and Illums Bolighus metal label. 34" H x 65.25" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018* MORDEN, Robert (ca 1650-1703). Geography Rectified:* MORDEN, Robert (ca 1650-1703). Geography Rectified: or, A Description of the World. London: for Robert Morden and Thomas Cockeril, 1680. Small 4to (200 x 157 mm). Title printed in red and black, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harbin, Robert and Peter Warlock (ed.). Magic of RobertHarbin, Robert and Peter Warlock (ed.). Magic of Robert Harbin. London: Author, 1970. First Edition. Pebbled green cloth, gilt stamped. Numerous illustrations. 4to. Number 304 of a limited edition ofSee Sold Price
2021PETER ROBERT KEIL (German b. 1942)(2) figures. Signed lower right "P. Keil", oil on canvas, 29 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ROBERT KEIL (German b. 1942)(2) Figures. Signed lower right, "Keil Berlin", oil on artists board, 40 x 30 inches. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Longcase Regulatora French standing regulator by Robert Robin, ca. 1780. The clock has a austere glazed mahogany case. The movement, powered by a spring via a remontoire, has a running time of one month and is equippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Bitters (born 1936) Three Headed 'Haniwa'Stan Bitters (born 1936) Three Headed 'Haniwa' Sculpture 1970s stoneware, incised 'Bitters' height 35in (88.9cm); width 20in (50.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Robert S. Peters and Jerrie Lou HiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ellenshaw, Coastline CliffsArtist- Peter Ellenshaw Signed lower left Year- 1974 Title- Coastline Cliffs Medium- oil on Canvas Size- 47.5x29.5in Provenance- private estate, Santa Barbara, CA Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic careeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Powell Roberts Oil, Industrial SkylinePeter Powell Roberts (American, Cleveland, Sarasota, FL 1924-2014) Industrial Skyline, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 47.5 in. image size, 17 x 53 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochqualitätvoller Brillant-SolitärringRoségold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 5,35 ct. (G-H/vvs), in korrespondierender Zargenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,65 g. Beiliegend HRD-Expertise. Ring set with a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINKY 948 BROWN SHOE CO TRUCKMcLean Truck converted by the factory for the St Louis Brown Shoe Co, 1 of 75 made, ca 1964-65, orig box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gillar (Austrian, 1867-1914)Robert Gillar (Austrian, 1867-1914), "An Ottoman Empire Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29" x 35-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BrugnoliDue comodini con struttura in legno e piano in marmo. Rivestimenti esterni in legno intagliato a listelli con sezione a diamante., Prod. Brugnoli, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 65 - D. 33 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT BURROWS OIL ON CANVAS 1874ROBERT BURROWS (BRITISH, 1819-1883), OIL ON CANVAS, 1874, H 24", W 36", ENGLISH LANDSCAPE:Landscape with thatched cottage, pond, ducks, six figures, horse drawn cart, castle in distance. Label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland, The Ancient Mariner, bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American/CA, born 1956), “The Ancient Mariner,” (Sea Turtle), 1999, bronze on marble base, (approximate dimensions - overall:10-3/4 H x 6-1/8 W x 8 D inches), numbered indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Robert Tait McKenzie, 1867-1938, The Youthful Franklin, Cast Bronze SculptureAfter Robert Tait McKenzie1867-1938The Youthful FranklinCast Bronze SculptureUnknown artist, mounted on marble base.13-3/4"h x 5-1/2"w x 6-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Tait McKenzie - Bronze Figure of Young ManRobert Tait McKenzie (Canadian, 1867 - 1938) Cast bronze figure of young man, signed and dated 1910 on base. Roman Bronze Works, NY. Purchased from Sotheby's. Dimensions: 21.75" H Property from the peSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (CANADA,1867-38) ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1923, H 22" W 8" D 17.5" JAVELIN THROWERSigned and dated at base. Foundry: Roman Bronze Works. Marble plinth measures: 6"D x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A William IV/Victorian Silver Six-Piece Tea and CoffeeA William IV/Victorian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service John Wilmin Figg, London, 1837, Walter & John Barnard, London, 1888 and Robert Garrard II, London, 1867 comprising a water kettle-on-stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Tait McKenzie, Winded, bronzeROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (Canadian, 1867-1938), "Winded," bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 8 1/4 x W 2 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches); inscribed title on front of base, and signature and date on base verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Zoell, Four Street Signs from the Cat Food SeriesROBERT (BOB) ZOELL (American/CA, born 1940), Untitled (four street signs from the Cat Food series), 1989, four serigraphs on aluminum, (approximate dimensions - overall (each): 28 x 16-3/4 inches), alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Ingersoll Aitken, Mother & Child, bronzeROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American/CA/NY, 1878-1949), Mother & Child, circa 1920, bronze, (approximate dimensions: 3-1/4 H x 2-3/8 W x 2-3/8 D inches), inscribed to base. Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsVacuum Pump by E. S. Ritchie & Sons, Scientific Instrument (Boston, ca. 1867)US$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$4,250(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive Arts and Crafts Blue Green Amber 14K Gold Huge Cabochon Choker Necklace 142 gUS$10
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
19 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesOval Ambrotype of Seneca Carroll, Santa Cruz, CA, ca 1860sUS$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed EskridgeUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973US$600(1 bid)