Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Misc. Sterling Silver Serving Forks & SpoonsLot of (7) sterling silver serving forks and spoons: (4) forks and (3) spoons. Each measure approximately 8.5" x 1.5" - 2.25". Total Weight = 16.85 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware7 sterling silver salad forks with total of weight of 334 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Victorian Sterling Silver Dinner ForksGroup of 7 Victorian dinner forks including 4 by Wood & Hughes "Gadroon" pattern, and 3 with olive and shell pattern, all retailed by "B. Heinrich", unmarked otherwise 8" 11.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20167 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM,7 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM, BLACKINGTON, REED AND BARTON; 342GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Old7 Georg Jensen sterling silver cocktail seafood forks in Old Danish, Issued 1947. Curved lines to the edges of the handles. Georg Jensen mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 8.21 ozt Measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy Ounces[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons & A Fork7 sterling silver & cloisonné enamel spoons and 1 fork. [5 1/4 inches long]. 5.355 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Sterling Silver Spoons & 1 Serving Fork.7 Sterling Silver Spoons & 1 Serving Fork.See Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Irish Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Irish sterling silver forks. (7" long, approx. 27.41 ozt, LOW TT marks). Late 18th / Early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Towle sterling silver forks12 Towle sterling silver forks, 7" long, approximately 18.5 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Salad Forks. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all 270 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for Gorham by notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK FORKS(lot of 7) English Georgian sterling silver fiddleback forks, with London hallmarks, including: (4) George III forks, Solomon Royes & John East Dix, c.1819, monogrammed, approx 6.5"l, (3) George IV foSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks in Milano7 Buccellati Italian sterling silver seafood or cocktail forks in Milano. Beaded edge finial. Buccellati Italian sterling silver mark to underside handle. Weight Approx., 5.49 ozt Measures Approx., 5.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Mixed Pattern Sterling Silver Serving ForksLot of seven mixed pattern and company sterling silver serving forks. The condition is nice, some need a polishing, no monograms. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 9.75 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 7 1932 Alvin sterling silver Repousse salad forksSet of 7 1932 Alvin sterling silver Repousse salad forks. Marked as shown in photo. Ornate three dimensional pattern. No monograms. 354 grams. 6 ½ inches longSee Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FORKSSet of 12 English sterling silver 7 inch forks. The forks have various hallmarks, but all are sterling.Total weight 16.50 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLINGSET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FORKS MEASURING 7 1/8 INCHES LONG. 16.40 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING HORS D'OEUVRES & MEAT FORKSGEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING HORS D'OEUVRES AND MEAT FORKS, TWO, L 6 1/2"-7 7/8":The Georg Jensen sterling silver forks include 1 two-tine meat fork, L.7 7/8"; together with 1 hors d'oeuvres or oliveSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Antique Serving Utensils- 7 Ladles & 3 ForksLot of 10 Antique Serving Utensils Including 7 Sterling Silver Ladles and 3 Serving Forks. Various Makers. All Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Longest- 8". Total Weight: 11.19 oztSee Sold Price
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionGorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 7 With ExtrasUS$950(2 bids)
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionLunt "Treasure / William and Mary" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 11 With ExtrasUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionReed and Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8US$400(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedUS$1,100
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedUS$1,100
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,350
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,350
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450