Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER Vintage Handled Jug Ewer. DramatiROYAL WORCESTER Vintage Handled Jug Ewer. Dramatic face form spout and floral decoration. Marked and 1366.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
2016ROYAL WORCESTER EWER WITH MOONLIT RAVENSForm No. 1143. Wonderfully painted with moonlit clouds and ravens. Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20156" X 5" ROYAL WORCESTER #1048 HANDLED EWER6" X 5" ROYAL WORCESTER #1048 HANDLED EWER FIGURAL WINGED DRAGON HANDLE - FLORAL DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2018WORCESTER ARTIST SIGNED BLUE GLAZE HANDLED PITCHERWhat we believe to be a Royal Worcester? ivory ground handled ewer with bulbous body, decorated with a blue glaze and hand painted floral design. Bottom has was appears to be calligraphy artist mark bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ROYAL WORCESTER FLAT BACK PITCHERSPair of antique Royal Worcester gold gilt handled ewers with an assortment of bamboo and flowers. Pattern # 1094 7" x 6" and pattern # 1546 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20168 3/4" UNMARKED ROYAL VIENNA IRIS MOLD VASE8 3/4" UNMARKED ROYAL VIENNA IRIS MOLD VASE IRIDESCENT BRONZE BACKGROUND WITH PINK ROSE AND GOLD HIGHLIGHTSSee Sold Price
Sold20177.5" ROYAL WORCESTER STYLE (UNKNOWN MARK) HANDLED EWER7.5" ROYAL WORCESTER STYLE (UNKNOWN MARK) HANDLED EWER CREAM TONES WITH COLORFUL BIRD ON FENCE POST SCENIC DECOR - GOLD STENCIL HIGHLIGHTS - FULL FIGURE DRAGON - HALF-INCH OF DRAGON'S WINGTIP IS MISSISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Royal Worcester Porcelain EwerDESCRIPTION: An antique english Royal Worcester porcelain ewer handled vase with partial gilt and polychrome decorations depicting fern leaves. The underside with green factory "Royal Worcester" markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Royal Worcester Aesthetic Movement Porcelain Bamboo-Handled Ewers4 Two Royal Worcester Aesthetic Movement Porcelain Bamboo-Handled Ewers One example retailed by Caldwell, Philadelphia, circa 1886 In the Japanesque style, decorated with gilt and oxidized silver cranSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handled Ewer, Marked Royal SaxeHandled Ewer Marked Royal Saxe, 8" Iridescent Pale Green Background with Classic Bathing Beauty Scenic Decor, Gold Stencil HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Royal Worcester Aesthetic Movement Porcelain Double Gourd Dragon-Handled Ewers1 Two Royal Worcester Aesthetic Movement Porcelain Double Gourd Dragon-Handled Ewers Shape no. 1035, date codes U and Y for 1883 and 1887 Height 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Royal Worcester Ewers3 Royal Worcester Ewer's, one with serpant appears to have an age line right above the mark. The tallest measures approx. 15.5" tall. Double handled ewer with gold and berries, exceptional handle on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester 11" Aesthetic Movement Dragon VaseRoyal Worcester (English). Crafted of fine quality porcelain. A handled ewer form double gourd shaped vase in cream porcelain with a high relief coiled dragon in Aesthetic Movement style. Gold gilt hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL WORCESTER EWERFall foliage motif with leaves and seeding flora. Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 PIECES ROYAL WORCESTOR PORCELAIN. 1 Royal Worcester2 PIECES ROYAL WORCESTOR PORCELAIN. 1 Royal Worcester Handled Double Vase. Ht. 4 3/4" W. 8 1/4". Condition: minor normal wear with no cracks or chips. 1 Royal Worcester Porcelain Vase. Condition: hasSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Royal Doulton and Royal Worcester Ewers19th c. Royal Doulton and Royal Worcester ewers to include Doulton Burslem slater's patent handled ewer, brown textured neck above pastel decorated body in texture lace and bird decoration, 10"h and RSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Royal Worcester 1136 Ewer Pitcher JugMANUFACTURE: Royal Worcester (ENGLAND) NAME: Ewer Pitcher Jug MODEL NUMBER: 1136 YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: excellent, no chips, no cracks. HEIGHT: 8 inch / 20 cm WIDTH: 5 1/2 inch / 14 cm DEEP: 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester two handled vase painted with fruit by H. Price, signed, date mark for 1932. 8.5cm HRoyal Worcester two handled vase painted with fruit by H. Price, signed, date mark for 1932. 8.5cm HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Worcester Double Handled VasesPair of Royal Worcester Double Handled Vases with Flower Motif. #153. Measures 8" tall x 4" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN VASE with unusual turquoise glazed body. 21 cm x 8AN ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN VASE with unusual turquoise glazed body. 21 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Worcester Aesthetic movement ewer, 9 3/4"Royal Worcester Aesthetic movement ewer, 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202019C Royal Worcester 1376 Ewer Pitcher JugMANUFACTURE: Royal Worcester (ENGLAND) NAME: Ewer Pitcher Jug MODEL NUMBER: 1376 YEAR: 1894 CONDITION: Minor restoration to rim. HEIGHT: 4 inch / 10 cm WIDTH: 4 inch / 10 cm DEEP: 3 1/4 inch / 8 cm CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Vintage Royal Worcester Porcelain Ewers With Floral DesignPair Of Vintage Royal Worcester Porcelain Ewers With Floral Design. Measures approx. 7 5/8" X 5" and 10 1/4" x 4 1/4". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form VaseUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Royal Worcester Porcelain Wares and a Pair of Doulton Langley Ware VasesUS$75
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18 Royal Worcester England Square Porcelain Dessert or Salad Plates 1938US$600
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Willow".CA$25
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 3/4" x 5 1/4" Engraved Jade Axe, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,US$80(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Umbra".CA$25(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Adonia".CA$25(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Bamboo Motif Dish signed with Impressed Mark of Wayne Ngan, 8 3/4" Diam., (crack noted).CA$100(1 bid)