Sold2018Antique Persian Mahal RugAntique Persian Mahal rug, 8' 7" x 11' 11". Provenance: Old Belmont, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian persian palace quality size tabriz m316 rugMagnificent Wool Persian Hand knotted very fine about 300 knoths per square inch fine palace size, rug Tabriz extrmely fine quality m316 style . Size 8'7"x11'5" aproximatel perfect condition (see photSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE SERAPI DESIGN RUNNER 2.7x11.82'.7"x11'.8" Fine Classic Persian Serapi crown medallion design runner , Veggie Dye in Ivory, rust , Salmon and multi accent colors, Hand Knotted in India with 100% Natural wool pile & Cotton FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold20238' 7" x 11' 6" Persian Farahan Sarouk Rug.Circa 1900. The Rug is in Good Overall Condition, but it does have one 2" x 1" Area of Moth Damage (See Photo). It also has a small area of glue on the back. In-House Shipping is Available. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold20227'8" X 11'4" Antique Persian Heriz Rug7'8" X 11'4" Antique Persian Heriz Rug, fading, wear, torn edges, , circa 1910s, missing corners, please see photos for any specific condition concerns.See Sold Price
Sold2019STUNNING PERSIAN KASHAN RUG 8'.6"x11'.7"Title: STUNNING PERSIAN KASHAN RUG 8'.6"x11'.7" Description: 8'.6"X11'.7" Supurb Authentic Vintage Persian Kashan rug 100% Vege Dye wool pile excellent condition in classic Kashan Ivory, blue,Brown anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1910's Heriz Carpet 8'7" x 11'2"Circa 1910's Persian Heriz Carpet 8'7" x 11'2". Significant areas of wear and low spots to foundation in field with a machine made fringe added to the ends.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorgeous Hand Woven Persian TabrizBeautifully contrasted hand woven Persian Tabriz. Size 8.7 X 11.7 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a beautiful allover floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Tabriz Silk Carpet 8' 7" x 11' 5"Persian Tabriz silk carpet with floral blossom motif, red ground with accents of purple and green. 8' 7" W x 11' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Bidjar Area RugHand-Knotted Antique Persian Bidjar Area Rug- 8' 7 X 11' 8""; Circa 1920;This item is part of our antique and vintage rug collection which includes a collection of Persian, Afghani, Turkish, and ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahal Persian Handmade Room Size Rug,overall floral, primarily reds, blues and ivory, 8'11" X 11'7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Heriz RugAntique Persian Heriz rug, 9' 11" x 7' 8". Provenance: Dr. Robert Shafer collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Persian Kerman RugFine Persian Kerman rug, 11' 7" x 8' 2". Good condition. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Persian Tabriz RugSemi-antique Persian Tabriz rug, 11' 7" x 15' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Qum Vintage Persian Rug 11 ft 9 in x 7 ft 8 in (3.58 m x 2.33 m)Bid with confidence, the starting bid is the reserve price Property of a New York dealer Silk Qum Vintage Persian RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Persian Senna Main CarpetEarly 20th c Persian Senna main carpet, central medallion in red field, cat claw pulls, 5 bar stain, 7' 8" x 11' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Golden Yellow aDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Golden Yellow and Antwerp Blue Persian with Oxblood LipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indo-Persian Tabriz rugA 11.9 x 8.7' Indo-Persian Tabriz rug. Multicolor floral design with central medallion on a cream field. Minor wear. ESTIMATE $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Hand Knotted Kerman Rug - BlueRoom Size Hand Knotted Persian Kerman Rug - Blue / Cream - 11'4 x 7'8See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Hunt Motif Carpet Approximately 11'7" x 8'2" (2 holes + wear noted).Persian Hunt Motif Carpet Approximately 11'7" x 8'2" (2 holes + wear noted).See Sold Price
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Persian Qajar Coat Of Arms (Lion & The Sun) Wooden Plaque With Rococo FrameUS$6,000