Sold2024Grp of 8 Wood & Tin Ice Fishing Lure DecoysGroup of eight wooden lure folk art ice fishing lure decoys. With metal fins, likely tin, and painted details.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Mouse Ice Fishing Lure with Original LineMouse folk art ice fishing lure with original line c 1935. An unusual and appealing lure with original paint surface, tack eyes,copper fins and leather tail. Excellent condition. L 5-1/2" W 3" H 1-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED CATFISH FOLK ART ICE FISHING DECOY LURECARVED CATFISH FOLK ART ICE FISHING DECOY LURE Catfish decoy with carved wood body, lead weight, tin fins, wire whiskers, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 8 Hand Carved Folk Art Ice Fishing Decoys Hand PaintedLot Of 8 Hand Carved Folk Art Ice Fishing Decoys Hand Painted. Measures From 4 3/4" To 10" Long. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART MOUSE & BUTTERFLY DECOY ICE FISHING LURESFOLK ART MOUSE & BUTTERFLY DECOY ICE FISHING LURES Carved and painted wood decoys. Butterfly is carved and weighted,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ice Fishing DecoyTitle: Ice Fishing Decoy Materials: Pine & Lead Dimensions: 1 1/2”H X 7 1/4”W X 3 3/8”W Provenance: Folk art frog ice fishing decoy, whimsical dry crusty original painted surfaces, wonderful sinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing (8), folk art ice decoys, hand-carved & polychrome wood w/metal fins, tails & belly weights,Fishing (8), folk art ice decoys, hand-carved & polychrome wood w/metal fins, tails & belly weights, various wear & signs of use, largest 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) ANTIQUE CARVED ICE FISHING DECOYS(8) ANTIQUE WHIMSICAL FOLK ART CARVED WOOD ICE FISHING DECOYS INCLUDING PATRIOTIC PAINTED DECORATED RED , WHITE & BLUE FROG / PAATRIOTIC AMERICAN FLAG FISH DECOY / CARVED LOBSTER ICE FISHING DECOY / LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Ice Fishing Lures.Anonymous. Decorative Ice Fishing Lures. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with weights. Great condition. Average size is 4” x 3”. Est. $100-200. Ship: $25See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Folk Art Ice Fishing DecoysCarved beaver 8" long and a miniature duck 6 1/2" long. Both in original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FIVE FOLK ART STYLES AND PAINTED FISHProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.The auction featuring items from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Five assorted ice fishing spearing decoy lures in Folk ASee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ICE FISHING SPEARING DECOY LURES IN FOLK ARTProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.The auction featuring items from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Three assorted ice fishing spearing decoy lures in FolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing (6), folk art ice decoys, carved & polychrome wood w/metal fins & lead belly weights, 3Fishing (6), folk art ice decoys, carved & polychrome wood w/metal fins & lead belly weights, 3 w/tack eyes, Good to VG cond, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 10: Folk Art Fishing Lures.Daniel B Cellar Folk Art Collection of ten baits. From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1890 - 1951.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Folk Art Fishing Lures.Four very rare Ohio folk art frogs. Approximately 2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Ice Fishing or Spearfishing decoy, FrogTitle: Folk Art Ice Fishing or Spearfishing decoy, Frog Date/Period: 20th century Materials: wood, tin, paint Dimensions: 11" x 5 1/2" Description: Nicely carved and lively painted, this spear fishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Folk Art ice fishing decoyOld Folk Art ice fishing decoy, 19th/20th c., polychrome painted decoration, sheet metal fins, 2"h x 11.75"l x 3"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Ice Fishing Rods on Rack, WoodenWooden folk art ice fishing rods (6) on rack. Five rods each measure approx. 21 1/2" tall, 1 3/4" wide. Rack measures approx. 16" tall, 22 3/4" wide, 5 3/4" deep; can accommodate up to 10 rods.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Ken Walkey Folk Art Fishing lures in a Display3 Ken Walkey Folk Art Fishing lures in a DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Fishing Lure 6"L, Featuresinteresting Spinners on Each Side, Est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CARVED AND FAUX PAINTED MOUSE FOLK ART FISHING LUREThe carved and painted wood lure has mismatched costume jewelry pearl bead eyes, tin spoon and fins, mottled green and black paint. The intent could be a mouse or frog. Measures 5.5 x 3 inches includiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, HorseUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftSEUYCO8'x9'5" Gray Folk Art Willow Cypress Tree Design Wool Hand Knotted Rug R74644US$1,250
6 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art Russian Christmas OrnamentsUS$15(2 bids)