Sold20218 INTERNATIONAL SILVER PLATED WATER GOBLETSSet of 8 International Silver Co, Silverplated Water Goblets. Each 6 3/4". Weight on all 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PC LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 72.9 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE12 PIECE LOT OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING 8 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER ROLLED EDGE STEMMED GOBLETS; ALONG WITH 4 COMPLIMENTARY FLAIRED LIP STERLING SILVER GOBLETS BY REED & BARTON (ALL WITH "C" MONSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20154 International Sterling Silver Goblets & more1st item: Four (4) International sterling silver goblets with interior gilt wash, 6 3/8" H. 17.090 total oz troy. 2nd item: four (4) E.J. Aleo Company political art bars including two (2) "Watergate"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pcs Silver Plate(3) Pcs silver plate, c/o Sheffield swing arm footed basket (10-3/8" x 10" x 20" overall), International Silver Co reticulated & embossed platter (12" dia), unmarked Kiddush goblet (6-3/8" h)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling silver goblets6 sterling silver goblets, "Lord Saybrook" pattern, #11950, International Silver Co.. weight 34.7 ozt (HSHO9301/6){PR} Measurements: 6 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202323KT Electroplated Gold Goblet Communion Cup23KT Electroplated Gold Goblet Communion Cup. By The International Silver Company. This is approx 3 1/8" x 3 1/8' x 5 3/4" and it weighs 0.24lb. The cup has some tarnish and wear. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Wallace Floral Sterling Silver Goblets8 Pc. Wallace Floral Sterling Silver Goblets. Measures approx. - 6 3/4" high x 3 1/2" diameter. Weight - 49.84 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 sterling goblets, Lord SaybrookSet of 8 sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls with spreading round feet. Each marked International Sterling P644 Lord Saybrook. Monogrammed SMM. 6 5/8"H. 47.63 oz troy. (Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham set of 8 sterling silver gobletsGorham set of 8 sterling silver goblets. 6 1/2 in H x 3 3/8 in W. Weight: 1415 grams (45t oz 9.866140 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Silver Engraved GobletAntique Russian Silver Engraved Goblet. 2 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. Weight: 40 grams.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Piece Silver Plate Tea Service in the Paisley patternQuality Silver Plate Tea Service in the Paisley pattern by Wislon S. P. Co. International Set consists of Coffee Pot, Tea Pot Covered Creamer with Sugar, Water Pitcher, Waste Bowl and Candy Dish alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Sterling Silver Tablewaresincluding an 18th century style caster (4 5/8 in.); a butter dish cover by Fisher; an International "Lord Saybrook" goblet; a small mayonnaise bowl; a set of (4) shell form butter pats; a two piece glSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) International Silver Co. Danish Pattern Knives(8) International Silver Co. Danish Pattern Sterling Handled Knives.Size: 9 1/4 x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202149 PC SVC FOR 8 INTERNATIONAL SILVER PLATED FLATWARE49 Piece Service for 8 Silverplate 1941 "Eternally Yours" by International Silver. Service for 8 and 9 Serving Pieces. In Roger Brothers Silver Chest. Silver Chest 14 1/2"x12"x6". Weight on all 12 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS- (8) INTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS -NEW IN BOX-STAINLESS STEEL CONSTRUCTION- 2 SET OF 4. -8 TOTAL SPOONSJR 11/11See Sold Price
Sold2022large pewter lot leonard, salzburger,svenskt ++estate lot of rare pewter tea pot very old , 2 pewter snuffer, pewter bell by svenskt,4 leonard jefferson cups, 2 pewter bowls paul revere bowl 2 international silver goblet all 14 pieces for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold202310 International Sterling Silver GobletsPrelude pattern International Sterling 124 50. Made in Meriden Connecticut. 6 3/4" tall. Each goblet is between 6.05 and 6.30 ozt, total weight is in excess of 65 ozt. Goblets are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 International Sterling silver goblets. American (made in Meriden, CT), ca. mid 20th century. Chalices are initialed / monogrammed "KA". Marked on base "International Sterling P661". BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHTINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHT, "Prelude" pattern, with gold wash to interiors. Total weight: 49.29 ozt. International Silver Co. Pattern introduced 1939. 6" H.Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Sterling silver goblets.(8) Sterling silver goblets. Each marked to underside, "Sterling 950". 48.72 ozt. 6.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight International Sterling Silver GobletsA set of eight International sterling silver goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. Each: 6-3/4in tall x 3-1/2in diameter. Approx. 45.6 ozt total.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces 8 Service International SilverUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrleans Silverplate Flatware Set for 8 by International Silver - 55 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
257 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPrelude Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 76 Pieces, International SilverUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsValencia Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Slotted 8.875in International SilverUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Spring Glory 57 Pieces Service for 8US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Spring Glory 57 Pieces Service for 8US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 44 Pieces by International SilverUS$10