Sold20227 STERLING SILVER KIRK STEIFF 1850 OLD MARYLAND SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Sterling Silver Kirk Steiff Old Maryland Plain 1850 Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 254 grams. ]PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Old Maryland pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (length: 7 3/8"), eleven salad forks, twelve teaspoons, seven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk "Old Maryland" Sterling, 62 Pieces (68.23 ozt)An S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" sterling silver 62-piece flatware set, circa 1940. The set is comprised of: 16 spoons 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 13 dinner knives (weighted handles) 9See Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pc. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Old Maryland114 troy ounces, Comprising 14 dinner knives,12 butter knives, (one handle badly dented) 14 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 12 ice teaspoons, 8 dinner forks, (one tine bent) 7 salad forks, 12 oyster forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceKirk "Old Maryland" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1936, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 7 7/8 in.), knives (l. 9 in.), salad forks, cream soup spoons, and teaspoons; tablespoon, cold meat fSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling SilverS. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(48) pieces, including: (8) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (10) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (10)teaspoons; (5) iced tea spoons; rouSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Old Maryland Engraved PattS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Old Maryland Engraved Pattern Flatware in Presentation Case. The set includes service for 8 plus extras. 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 12 Place spoons, 8 table knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(39) total pieces, those without monograms include: (6) knives (9 5/8 in.), (5) steak knives (8 3/4 in.) (6) forks (7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2017(39) S. KIRK & SON OLD MARYLAND STERLING FLATWARE(set of 39) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware service, "Old Maryland", comprising: (9) knives, 8 7/8"l; (9) forks, 7.25"l; (9) salad forks, 6.25"l; (11) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l; (1) service spoon, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk Stieff Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Salad SetKirk Stieff sterling silver handle salad serving set in the Old Maryland Engraved pattern. Comprising of a salad serving spoon measuring 10 3/4" and a salad serving fork measuring 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold201872 PIECE S. KIRK OLD MARYLAND FLATWARE SET72 Piece S. Kirk Old Marland pattern sterling silver flatware set. Service for 8+. Includes (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) soup spoons, (8) butter knives, (16) salad forks, (16) teaspoons, master butter,See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING TOWLE "OLD MASTER" FLATWARE PIECES - (8)132091 STERLING TOWLE "OLD MASTER" FLATWARE PIECES - (8) Sterling silver Towle "Old Master" flatware pieces to include two knives, two dinner forks, two spoons and two salad forks. Not monogrammed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven piecesSILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven pieces including nine teaspoons, 6" l.; eight salad forks, 6 1/2" l.; eight dinner forks, 7 1/2" l.; eight weighteSee Sold Price
Sold201563 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set63 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 knives, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 2 butter knives, 1 ladle. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp ForksGroup of Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp Forks in Old Maryland Plain pattern, with no monogram. Each has 3 tines and measures 6 inches long. Fully hallmarked. Weighs a total of 3.3 standardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Letter OpenerOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener. It measures approximately 8" long. This custom made piece is made from an original Old Maryland Engraved handle in the pattern and a new stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled American silver repousse flatware setAn assembled American sterling silver floral repousse decorated part flatware serviceKirk, Steiff and other makers20th centuryComprising 6 luncheon forks (4 gilt), 2 dinner forks, 4 luncheon knives, 6See Sold Price
Sold202223 Pcs Sterling Kirk Steiff Repousse FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Twenty-three pieces of sterling repousse flatware. No maker's mark. Includes: twelve 10" sterling handled knives and eleven 8-1/8" dinner forks. Forks monogrammed to reverse. MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING S. KIRK & SONS CORDIALSEight Vintage Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Footed Cordials. In the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain Pattern #4110. Each 3" tall. Weight 495 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Flatware Service  An American Silver Flatware Service   S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, MD, 20th Century Old Maryland pattern, comprising: 16 dinner knives 16 dinner forks 16 salad forks 16 spoons 16 soup spoons 1 serviSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Old Master PatternTowle Silversmiths (American (Massachusetts), founded 1882). A fifty-nine piece sterling silver flatware set in the Old Master pattern comprising eleven dinner knives (8.87”), ten dinner forks (7.25See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 PiecesUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 7/8" Heirloom FlatwareUS$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 PcsUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 32 pcsUS$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 48 pcs NewUS$10(1 bid)
1101 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 pcsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 pcsUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausStieff Rose by Kirk Steiff Large Sterling Silver Pierced Serving Fork w MonogramUS$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Banquet Fork Handwrought 8 1/2" RareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Junior Set 3-Piece VintageUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Long Custom 7 5/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat 5 3/8" NewUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 60 Pcs Dinner SizeUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I Reed & Barton Old Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 pcs DinnerUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 69 Pcs DinnerUS$10