Sold20167 Misc Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes Reed & Barton Burgundy spoons (8 3/8"), Shieber American Beauty ladle (5 5/8"), Gorham Whiting Lily pierced spoon (9"), Reed & Barton Burgundy ladle (6.5"), British Sterling grape shearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Lily Serving PiecesThe spoon measures 8.75" and the fork 9 1/8". Modeled after the Whiting Lily pattern. Gross weight is 234gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc Whiting & Co sterling Serving PiecesThree piece Whiting & Co. sterling serving pieces, Lily (formerly Floral) pattern, includes: 8 3/4" salad serving fork & spoon, & 8" pierced bowl serving spoon, 9.17 ozts TW. CONDITION: Surface scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Sterling Serving Pieces by WhitingFive sterling silver serving pieces by Whiting in the lily pattern. All in good condition. Weight is approx. 8.60 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily Pattern. Ladle monogrammed; Spoons have monogram removed. 8.5 ozt. Max. L 9" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of sterling silver serving piecesGrouping of sterling silver serving pieces, includes Whiting Division "Lily" salad fork, 7 1/4", Towle "Lady Diana" jelly server, 6 5/8", Tiffany & Co. spoon with pierced bowl, monogrammed MCC, 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201630 PC WHITING/LILY STERLING FLATWARE PAT. 1902Weighs 33.8 Troy Oz. Without 8 Knives & Carving Set, Pieces Include: 1 Butter Knife, 7 Serving Spoons, 7 Forks, 5 TeaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Whiting Mfg. Co. Lily Pattern Silver ServinFour Whiting Mfg. Co. Lily Pattern Silver Serving Pieces,See Sold Price
Sold201713 Pieces Antique Sterling FlatwareA Gorham Buttercup Serving Fork (9" long) six wallace cocktail forks (4.75" long) and six pieces of Whiting Lily pattern: rare 8.75' long chocolate muddler spoon, and five 5.5" tea spoons. all piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesSixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Piecesincluding a Whiting Lily of the Valley pea serving spoon (7 3/4 in.); a set of (6) Wallace Violet chocolate spoons (4 1/8 in.); Wallace Grand Baroque foSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Serving Pieces +Some with monograms, including cucumber server (L: approx. 5 7/8"), berry spoon (L: approx. 7 5/8"), sugar spoon (L: approx. 5 7/8"), two ladles (longest approx. 7 1/4"), cold meat fork (L: approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Whiting Hyperion Sterling Serving PcsDESCRIPTION: Seven Whiting sterling serving pieces. Includes two 8" table spoons, and one each 7-1/2" solid berry spoon, 7-1/4" solid gravy ladle, 7-1/4" flat handle master butter knife, 9-3/8" long pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Lily Sterling Serving PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including two Whiting Lily large salad sets and one Lily recast serving fork, 21.11 oz. T., 9 in. to 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Whiting Sterling Serving Pieces5 Pc. Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Measures approx. - 5 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITING "LILY" PATTERN STERLING ASPARAGUS SERVERLILY PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVING PIECE ; ALL SILVER LILY PATTERN ASPARAGUS SERVER , DESIGNED BY CHARLES OSBORNE , ca. 1902 - 5.43ozt - 3 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20243 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY SERVING PIECESThree (3) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. 1 Large Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 9". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Shell Spoon 5 7/8". Lily is a higSee Sold Price
Sold2015Whiting Lily Sterling flatware, 103 piecesFrank M. Whiting & Co. Lily pattern sterling flatware including 18 dinner knives (2 with New French blades, 9"L, 5 with Blunt Blades, 9-1/2"L, 4 with Blunt Blades, 9-3/8"L, 7 with Blunt Blades, 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving Pieces18 sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 13"L slice / server, no monogram---9 7/8"L pie server, no monogram---10 3/4"L cake slice, monogram---9"L jellySee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving Pieces20 sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram unless noted, including: Three 8 3/8"L serving spoons---9 1/4"L lettuce server with gilt tines---4 1/2" tongs-See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving Pieces16 sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 9 1/4"L bouillon ladle, monogram---8 3/4"L waffle server---6"L cucumber server---6 3/8"L olive/pickle fork, monSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving PiecesEight sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 10 3/8"L macaroni server, monogram---Salad serving set, 9 3/4"L, no monogram---9 1/2"L berry spoon, no monogSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Whiting Calla Lily Sterling Silver ServingMeasures 8 5/8 inches long and weighs 46 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES1 - Gorham Sterling 1897 Lancaster Ice Serving Spoon Small 7 5/8", monogrammed. 2- Lunt Sterling 1910 Chippendale Server 5 1/8". 3- Whiting Mfg. Sterling 1888 Hyperion Solid Bon Bon with Pierced BowlSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Calla Lily Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Gold Washed Bright-Cut 8.5inUS$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Lily of the Valley 5 3/8in Custom MonogrammedUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Bonus ChestUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Lily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmston Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Cranberry Server 8in Champlain PatternUS$10