Sold2021Grouping of 9 Pieces from the "Mah Jong Kenzo" RocheGrouping of 9 Pieces from the "Mah Jong Kenzo" Roche Bobois Set.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DINING SET 9 PIECESCHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DINING SET, 9 PIECES, H 30", L 78":A mahogany dining table, with a fitted glass top, measures H.30" x 47" x 78". Together with 2 armchairs, and 6 side chairs, each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Pieces of carved Chinese jade9 Pieces of carved Chinese jade, pieces measure from 1-7/8" up to 4-1/8", good condition, no damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mettlach 9 Piece Art Nouveau Floral Cruet SetMettlach #3366 Etched 9 Piece Cruet Set. Art Nouveau floral design from dinnerware set. All pieces mint. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold20169 Pieces from the Swan Service, Meissen, 2nd H. 20 C.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painting Porcelain Factory Meissen, second half 20th century Model: Johann J. Kaendler (1706-1775) and Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695-1749), 1736-1741 Each with underglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 9 pieces rosewood dining setChinese 9 pieces rosewood dining set; including round dining table (32.3"Hx53.5"dia) and 8 chairs (39.4"Hx17.6"x18.1" each), each chair carved in dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Rare Antique Moldeled Pattern 9 Pieces Desk SetTiffany Studios New York Rare Antique Moldeled Pattern 9 Pieces Desk Set Early 20th Century Each piece is properly Hallmarked and Stamped by Tiffany Artisans signed on underside and or backside "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swarovski Disney lot of 9 pieces;Stitch, Pluto, 2 Mickey, Minnie, Tramp, Dumbo, Lady, Mickey Small SorcererSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman fragment lot, detailed heads 9 piecesA group of Roman and Greek heads 300 BC - 200 AD all from terra-cotta. 9 in total, 8 heads most with very detailed features, all ancient. One headless torso of a female draped in cloth. Largest 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENREDON DINING SET 9 PIECESHENREDON, DINING SET, 9 PIECES, H 29", L 76":Having a rectangular shape top with rounded corners and arched ends. Eight chairs with carved back splats and legs. Two leaves, each 24".See Sold Price
Sold20249 PIECES OLD PARIS PINK*HANDPAINTED* *HUNTING* DOD GAMES PLATES + PLATTER SETCondition: Used,Origin: Limoges,Material: Porcelain,Brand: Haviland,Color: Multicolor,Type: Games plates + trayOld PARIS porcelain (1890s).Plate (x08) each: 8-3/8" diameter.Platter/tray: 17-3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20169 pieces of Southeast Asian silver ware pieces.A group of nine Southeast Asian silver ware items. With silver marks in Chinese characters. ++ Handled dish with floral and fruit design. Mark on the bottom: "Mei He" "Zu Yin". 2 1/4"h x 6"w x 4 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI Mixed lot of 9 pieces, model cars, among themFERRARI Mixed lot of 9 pieces, model cars, among them Ferrari diorama with 1: 18 models on an aluminum sheet to the 60th anniversary of the Scuderia Ferrari, and also 4 CMC exclusive models, in originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty agarwood dragon plaques (9 pieces)Height: 10cm, width: 7cm, weight: 456gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 9 Pieces of 18th Century China PorcelainDiameter of saucer is 11 cm., chip.See Sold Price
Sold20179 PIECES CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAINS9 PIECES CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAINSSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Pieces of Chinese Jade Jewelry, 18-19th CenturyA group of 9 Chinese pieces of jade jewelry dating from the 18th to 19th century. The group includes: 2 pairs of pierced jade plaque earrings, a pair of hoops, and 3 pendants. Dimensions are: the largSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Pieces of Sterling SilverComprising: 2 baskets, 5 dishes, 1 cup and 1 dish holder, most monogrammed. Weight: 52 ozt Dimensions: Basket: 1 3/4" H x 10 3/4" Sq.; Cup: 3 1/2" H x 3 1/4" Dia. Property Title: From a WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold20239 PIECES WALNUT & BURL VICTORIAN SALON SET C 1870Nine piece walnut and burl Victorian salon set C 1870 Comprising two arm chairs, six side chairs and a sofa. Ht: 45" Wd: 30.5" Dpth: 27" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 9 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PLAQUES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! SET OF 9 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PLAQUES - MING DYNASTY. TOTAL 11.5 CM WIDE 93 GRAMS. CENTER PLAQUE IS 5.2 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of 9 Pieces of SilverIncluding a Jewish knife and a pair of candlesticks, height 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20219 Pieces Baccarat Crystal, Incl; Baby Jesus, Mary,9 Pieces Baccarat Crystal, Incl; Baby Jesus, Mary, Joseph, Donkey, Cow, 3 Angels and AshtraySee Sold Price
Sold20239 Pieces Sumida Pottery Ryosai & Koko9 pieces Sumida ware Japanese pottery. 2 ashtrays with applied figures on rims; ashtray with applied figure of a child on rim, signed with Koko seal; oval dish with six applied figures on rim, signedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltUS$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,US$50