Sold2019A PAIR OF 17TH CENTURY PERSIAN SAFAVID POTTERY TILES,A PAIR OF 17TH CENTURY PERSIAN SAFAVID POTTERY TILES, flowers, buildings etc. in mainly yellow, 24cm x 24cm and 24cm x 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PERSIAN SAFAVID OR IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILESA lot of two 17th-century Persian Safavid or Iznik pottery hand-painted tiles with stylized polychrome floral decoration. On the back is a Christie's sale label. Dimensions: 8 x 5 1/4 in., (20 x 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAFAVID CUERDA SECA POTTERY TILE 17TH C.Square tiles decorated with underglaze painting with floral motifs in white, yellow, brown, and green tones on a rich indigo background. Safavid period, Persia, 17th century. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Safavid Cuerda Seca Pottery Tile, Late 17th century.corner tile of a larger panel depicting a spotted leopard and gazelle surrounded by arabesque motifs. late 17th century, Iran. 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safavid Querda Seca Pottery Tile PanelTwo Safavid Cuerda Seca Pottery tiles. Iran 17th century AD. Some restoration. overall 19 1/4 x 9 5/8 x 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safavid Blue and White Pottery TileSafavid blue and white pottery tile circa 17th century AD. 7 x 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental green glazed pottery stove tiles probably Flemish, 19th century, in the la...A pair of Continental green glazed pottery stove tiles probably Flemish, 19th century, in the late 16th / 17th century style each of rectangular form moulded with allegorical figures depicting AmericaSee Sold Price
2020ANTIQUE 17 CENTURY PERSIAN SAFAVID ISLAMIC BOWLAntique, 17th century, Persian, Safavid dynasty Period, Islamic pierced pottery bowl-has a deep rounded form supported on a short foot, the sides adorned with 10 pierced and glazed translucent rosetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 17 CENTURY PERSIAN SAFAVID ISLAMIC BOWLAntique, 17th century, Persian, Safavid dynasty Period, Islamic pierced pottery bowl-has a deep rounded form supported on a short foot, the sides adorned with 10 pierced and glazed translucent rosetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safavid Persian Cuerda Seca Pottery Tile FragmentA Safavid cuerda seca pottery fragment. 17th century. 7 1/4 x 4 x 1//2 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Islamic pottery star tile, ca. 14th century ADAn Islamic pottery star tile, ca. 14th century AD: In the form of an eight-pointed star, decorated in a cobalt blue background and white flowering plants, with a white border around the edge. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 16TH / 17TH CENTURY POTTERY TILE SECTIONS, one withTWO 16TH / 17TH CENTURY POTTERY TILE SECTIONS, one with a turquoise glaze and floral motis moulding, the other with a dark glaze and birds, 13.5cm &10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 17TH CENTURY IZNIK POTTERY TILERARE EARLY IZNIK TILES WITH SAZ LEAF DECORATIONS. IN OLD WOOD FRAME WORK. CRACK AND WARE PRESENT. Both tiles have a hairline crack.See Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Dutch Delft Polychrome Tile w/ DrummerEurope, Netherlands, Delft, ca. 17th century CE. A wonderful pottery tile featuring the image of a military drummer facing left, all adorned in hues of blue, brown, and green on a white ground. StandiSee Sold Price
Sold202116th/17th c. Iran Persian Mamluk Drug or Spice Jar Vase16th or 17th century Iranian Persian Mamluk ceramic pottery drug or spice jar with blue decoration throughout.Height: 6 3/4 in x diameter: 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of five Delft pottery tiles,A set of five Delft pottery tiles, 17th century, each centred with a tulip or a flower, within a square panel, with fleur-de-lys to the corners, 13cm square (5) Condition Report: Chips and flakes to aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of pottery tilesA collection of pottery tiles A collection of pottery tiles, 17th century and later, comprising two Delft pomegranate tiles, 11.5 and 13.5cm square, four matched Victorian examples in the manner of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cuerda Seca Tile, Iran, Safavid, 17th Century,Cuerda Seca Tile, Iran, Safavid, 17th Century, Provenance, from the collection of Theron Johnson Damon and George Huntington Damon, 8.25" by 8.25". Disclaimer: This collection of Islamic antiques, artSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red,A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red, blue, and turquoise foliate motifs. 25cm squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Blue & White Pottery TileA Persian blue and white pottery tile. Late 17th century AD. As is. 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF FOUR 16TH/17TH CENTURY OTTOMAN DAMASCUS GLAZED POTTERY BORDER TILES, each withA COLLECTION OF FOUR 16TH/17TH CENTURY OTTOMAN DAMASCUS GLAZED POTTERY BORDER TILES, each with turquoise and blue floral decoration, various sizes, largest 25.5cm x 13cm, (4).See Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FIVE PIECES OF 17TH-18TH CENTURY PERSIANA GROUP OF FIVE PIECES OF 17TH-18TH CENTURY PERSIAN SAFAVID BLUE AND WHITE POTTERY.See Sold Price
Sold2015A 17TH CENTURY IRANIAN COPPER ALLOY MAGIC OR POISONA 17TH CENTURY IRANIAN COPPER ALLOY MAGIC OR POISON BOWL Safavid, engraved all over with incised motifs and calligraphy. Largest 6.75ins diameter. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021A SAFAVID CUERDA SECA POTTERY TILE, 17TH CEN.Safavid cuerda seca pottery tile with polychrome and black outline decoration, representing partly visible human figures and flowers on a yellow background. Dimensions: 9 1/4 9 1/4 in., (23.5 x 23.5 cSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Esfahan Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Esfahan Rug - Wool on Silk FoundationUS$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white Dutch Delft 'lady and pooping child' tile , 17th C.€150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white Dutch Delft 'accolades border' 'elephant' tile, 17th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white Dutch Delft 'embracing sea creatures' tile, 17th C.€300