Sold2023The bamboo carving arm restsThe bamboo carving arm rests High 26.5CM wide 8cm weight: 70g Freight: 1.Free shipping within the Japan 2.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 3.All itmes areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bamboo Carving ArmrestAntique Chinese Bamboo Carving Armrest. Length 15 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two bamboo armrests, Qing dynasty.Bamboo pieces armrest carving with inscriptions depicting poems, with signature and seal. They also have carved decoration. The largest piece shows a long poem on the front along with a carved branchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Arm RestChinese Carved Bamboo Arm Rest. Landscape carving with bridge. Signed in calligraphy. 3" W x 11" H. Information provided is according to consignor's description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Wood & Bamboo CarvingsIncluding an arm rest carved with cicada and bamboo, a brush pot carved flowers and birds, and a table screen carved a scholar playing instrument and his servant standing aside. Approx. 11.8-7.9-4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestLarge Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest , superb craftsmanship in carving a mountainous scene on a single bamboo piece , early 20th century , size; 33 ( height ) X 9 ( width ) CM ,in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A bamboo-carved armrest incised with landscape motif caA bamboo-carved armrest incised with landscape motif carving, signed by artist. Height 10.5" Width 2".Date: Qing dynasty.Condition Report: overoll good condition.Provenance: S.California private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestAntique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest carved by a signed master , the whole carving is an imitation of a Chinese classic painting of Song Dynasty and a perfect representation , size: 33 X 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE HORSESHOE BACK CHAIRSPair of arm chairs with curved rest and faux bamboo details. Burled panel and pierced carving on back rest with humpback stretchers and pillar shaped struts. Together with matching table. Chair: H. 36See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BAMBOO ARM REST.A Pair of Bamboo Arm Rest, with Carved Bamboo-Grove Seven-Sage Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BAMBOO ARM REST WITH CARVED PINE DESIGN.Bamboo Arm Rest with Carved Pine Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BAMBOO ARM REST WITH CARVED LADIES DESIGN.Bamboo Arm Rest with Carved Ladies Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Arm Rest with InscriptionCarved Bamboo Arm Rest with Inscription Length:26.5cm, Width:12.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Shoushan Stone Inlaid Child Pattern Bamboo Arm RestPair of Shoushan Stone Inlaid Child Pattern Bamboo Arm Rest ( 21.5 cm x 7 cm x 2 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Arm RestCarved in characters. 10" (26cm) long. 19th. C.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Bamboo Arm restDecorated with 'ancient sages' motif, Qing Dynasty, 10 7/8 in. (27.6 cm) longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE INSCRIBED BAMBOO ARMRESTA CHINESE INSCRIBED BAMBOO ARMREST Bamboo Arm-rest in an arch shape, the surface inscribed with poem in regular script, overall in caramel tone. DIMENSIONS: 2 3/4 in x 1 7/9 in x 10 5/6 in (L. 7 cm. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAIR FINE CHARACTER PATTERN BAMBOO ARM RESTQing Dynasty, High: 9.75-11.00 inch; Width: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FINELY CARVED BAMBOO ARM RESTQing Dynasty, High: 10.5 inch; Width: 4.0 inchSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Dynasty Bamboo Carving Li Qingzhao and Zhao Mingcheng Painting Pen HolderUS$350
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA bamboo carving character story pen holder from Wu ZhifanUS$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Wood Mother of Pearl Inlaid Carved Magpie with Plum Flower Pattern Arm RestUS$10
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Bamboo Carving Character Story Pen Holder Study Room OrnamentsUS$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseAn Old Bamboo Carving "Seven Sages Of The Bamboo Forest" Pen Holder High Relief Craftsmanship IsUS$100(1 bid)