Sold2023RARE PAIR OF ENGLISH DELFT PLATESBristol England circa 1730, both tin glazed bodies showing welled centers decorated with church spires and sailing vessels, both rims decorated with repeating bands of foliate wreaths and linear desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGEREARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1700-1730, LARGE SIZE, OLD REPAIR, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022An English delftware plate, circa 1730An English delftware plate, circa 1730 Probably Bristol, of 'pancake' shape, painted in blue, red and green with a pair of lively cockerels and flowering trees, within a wide foliate scroll border, 22See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare London delftware 'Farmyard' plate, circa 1720-30A rare London delftware 'Farmyard' plate, circa 1720-30 Painted in blue with a peacock standing proud on a grassy mound between green and blue sponged trees, the rim with concentric blue lines, 22cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Plate circa 18th CenturyDutch Delft plate in the well know Peacock Pattern, circa third quarter of the 18th Century. The plate is decorated in cobalt on the white tin glazed ground, and has a light orange enamel rim. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A mid 18th century Bristol delft plate decoratedTitle: A mid 18th century Bristol delft plate decorated Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 8 3/4" Provenance/Additional Info: with flowers and a diapered rim Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2021A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plateTitle: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate Provenance/Additional Info: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate decorated with floral sprays on the rim and center - c. 1750 - Size: 9 1/16"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mid 18th Century Bristol Delft Plate With A BiancoTitle: A Mid 18th Century Bristol Delft Plate With A Bianco Sopra Bianco Border And A Central Broken Fence Garden Landscape Provenance: Date/Period is c. 1760. Measures Size: 10". Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of mid 18th century Bristol delft platesTitle: A pair of mid 18th century Bristol delft plates Date/Period: c. 1760 Dimensions: 8 3/4" diam Provenance/Additional Info:decorated with a chinese island landscape surrounded by a type C Bianco-sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATE, circa 1730, painted to its centre with ducks swimming through a lotus pond, the rim with the Eight Immortals, 8.7in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SOUPA CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SOUP PLATE, circa 1730, painted with a leaf-form panel to its centre, the flanged rim with storks and vignettes, 8.9in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Delft Polychrome Plate 18th CenturyFinely painted and well recorded English delft plate, circa third quarter of the 18th Century. A plate with this decoration is pictured in "Delftware," by Michael Archer (color plate 160). The plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD BLUE & WHITE MOULDEDA CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD BLUE & WHITE MOULDED PORCELAIN PLATE, circa 1730, decorated beneath the glaze with lotus, 8.8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate Circa 1730-1735 with the arms of Izod of Kilkenny, within gilt lozenge scollwork borders for a female member. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Property from an ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEA GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SOUP PLATES, circa 1730, each interior well painted with plum blossom, peony and bamboo, each flanged rim with lotus vignettes reserved oSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Delft platesPair of English Delft plates, circa 1760, 9"diameter, together with two other plates.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CREAMWARE AND DELFT PLATESRETICULATED CREAMWARE PLATE AND BRISTOL DELFT POLYCHROME PLATE. MEASURE 6 1/2" TO 7 3/4" D. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three English Delft Polychrome PlatesThree English Delft Polychrome Platescirca 1750-70s, a popular four color pattern of a parrot perched upon a branch within a craggy rock and floral landscape, attributed to Lambeth High Street PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Delft Plates, Bristol & a Quill HolderTwo English Delft Plates and a Quill Holder, 1740-60, the first plate in red, blue and green and depicting a stylized plant; the second plate in blue and painted with a songbird on a branch; the hexagSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DUTCH MAP OF THE GULF OF MEXICO AND THE CARIBBEAN, "Stoel des Oorlogs in America," CIRCA 1730,A DUTCH MAP OF THE GULF OF MEXICO AND THE CARIBBEAN, "Stoel des Oorlogs in America," CIRCA 1730, copper plate engraving with hand-coloring, published by Reinier and Josua Ottens in Amsterdam; 20" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022English Delft Chinoiserie Plate, Bristol, England.18th c., diameter 8.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Polychrome Charger, Lady FortuneDutch Delft Polychrome Charger, Lady Fortunecirca 1730, painted in only three colors, The Lady Fortune is seated, holding a cornucopia, surrounded by large flowers and foliage, the border decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Imari PlateYongzheng Era, circa 1730-35 entire plate surface with crosshatching to resemble woven basketry, with flowers in border and center, with gilt accents. 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Delft blue and white vase, ciAn English Delft blue and white vase, circa 1730-1750, inverse baluster form, painted with fence, flower and cane design, concentric borders, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To MatchUS$1,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by SysangUS$50